Among Us Arena/Impostor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Gatling Table: typo) |
|||
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.G | ! j.G | ||
| - || - || j.K || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:06, 12 September 2021
Warning
|
Profile
The Impostor from Innersloth's online multiplayer deduction game Among Us is the main (and only) character in Among Us Arena.
Basics
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|
Important Moves
5K: Super-Armored, delayable, standing overhead that grants you a full combo on hit.
j.K: a great but slightly risky neutral tool. Also an important move for many combos, due to the ability to link a j.L after this.
2H: long range poke that wallbounces anywhere if it hits. Excellent abuser of the unblockable tipper bug, and also great for extending combos once gravity has started to kick in.
Move List
Standing Normals
5L
|
---|
5H
|
---|
5K
|
---|
5G
|
---|
Crouching Normals
2L
|
---|
2H
|
---|
2K
|
---|
2G
|
---|
Jumping Normals
j.5L
|
---|
j.5H
|
---|
j.5K
|
---|
j.5G
|
---|
Universal Mechanics
Throw
L+H |
---|
Gatling Table
L | H | K | G | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5L | - | 5H, 2H | 5K, 2K | - |
2L | 5L | 5H, 2H | 5K | - |
5H | - | 2H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G |
2H | - | 5H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G |
5K | - | - | 2K | 5G |
2K | - | - | - | 5G, 2G |
5G | - | - | - | 2G |
2G | - | - | - | - |
L | H | K | G | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.L | - | j.H | j.K | j.G |
j.H | - | - | j.K | j.G |
j.K | - | - | - | - |
j.G | - | - | j.K | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string