Among Us Arena/Impostor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(2H jc able was common knowledge but not written down) |
||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 342: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! 2H | ||
| - || 5H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G | | - || 5H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G || Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! 5K |
Revision as of 07:29, 13 September 2021
![]() |
Warning
|
Profile
The Impostor from Innersloth's online multiplayer deduction game Among Us is the main (and only) character in Among Us Arena.
Basics
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
Unique: Only character in the game. Buttons: Impostor has many fast buttons. |
Match-up Spread: Impostor has no winning match ups. Mobility: Movement is slow. |
Important Moves
5K: Super-Armored, delayable, standing overhead that grants you a full combo on hit.
j.K: a great but slightly risky neutral tool. Also an important move for many combos, due to the ability to link a j.L afterwards with good positioning.
2H: long range poke that wallbounces anywhere if it hits. Excellent abuser of the unblockable tipper bug, and also great for extending combos once gravity has started to kick in.
Move List
Standing Normals
5L
|
---|
5H
|
---|
5K
|
---|
5G Gunslinger ! Gunslinger !
|
---|
Crouching Normals
2L
|
---|
2H
|
---|
2K
|
---|
2G RIP 2G loops 9/10/21-9/10/21 RIP 2G loops 9/10/21-9/10/21
|
---|
Jumping Normals
j.5L Mixup Machine Mixup Machine
|
---|
j.5H
|
---|
j.5K Anime swordsman slash Anime swordsman slash
|
---|
j.5G Back to the ground. Back to the ground.
|
---|
Universal Mechanics
Throw
L+H |
---|
Gatling Table
L | H | K | G | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L | - | 5H[-], 2H[-] | 5K[-], 2K[-] | - | |
2L | - | 5H[-], 2H[-] | 5K[-] | - | |
5H | - | 2H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G | |
2H | - | 5H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G | Jump |
5K | - | - | 2K | 5G | |
5[K] | - | 2H | 2K | 5G | |
2K | - | - | - | 5G[-], 2G[-] | Jump |
5G | - | - | - | 2G[1] | |
2G | - | - | 2K[1] | - |
L | H | K | G | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.L | - | j.H[-] | j.K[-] | j.G[-] |
j.H | - | - | j.K[-] | j.G[-] |
j.K | - | - | - | - |
j.G | - | - | - | j.K[-] |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X is available on or before hit # (for multi-hit moves)