User:Wishy/Nanase notes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Fireball Frame Advantage table created) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Just a page where I archive random UNICLR Nanase minutiae that I come across over time | |||
==Fireball Frame Advantage== | |||
*Originally calculated by 2GBCombo; See the original spreadsheet [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1X3vHWPhudvuBZsFuqJFHO7D4aFHXIhWss7cA4ZXsRZ8/edit#gid=0 here.] | |||
*All values calculated in the corner at point blank range done at TK height. | |||
*All standing values calculated assuming the opponent is in their walk back animation. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! Character !! j.236A Standing !! j.236A Crouching !! j.236[A] Standing !! j.236[A] Crouching !! j.236B Standing !! j.236B Crouching !! j.236[B] Standing !! j.236[B] Crouching | |||
|- | |||
| Hyde || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Linne || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Waldstein || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Carmine || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Orie || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Gordeau || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Merkava || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Vatista || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Seth || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Yuzuriha || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Hilda || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Chaos || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Nanase || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Byakuya || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Phonon || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Mika || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Wagner || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Enkidu || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Londrekia || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Eltnum || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Akatsuki || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
==Combo Notes== | ==Combo Notes== |
Revision as of 11:28, 13 September 2022
Just a page where I archive random UNICLR Nanase minutiae that I come across over time
Fireball Frame Advantage
- Originally calculated by 2GBCombo; See the original spreadsheet here.
- All values calculated in the corner at point blank range done at TK height.
- All standing values calculated assuming the opponent is in their walk back animation.
Character | j.236A Standing | j.236A Crouching | j.236[A] Standing | j.236[A] Crouching | j.236B Standing | j.236B Crouching | j.236[B] Standing | j.236[B] Crouching |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hyde | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Linne | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Waldstein | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Carmine | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Orie | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Gordeau | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Merkava | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Vatista | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Seth | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Yuzuriha | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Hilda | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Chaos | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Nanase | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Byakuya | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Phonon | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Mika | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Wagner | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Enkidu | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Londrekia | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Eltnum | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Akatsuki | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
Combo Notes
j236b 9j236a 9j236a 5b tk.j236a jbb j2[c] j236b j236a 3c ff j2[c] j236[b] cvo j236b 7j236a 214c j236a j236c
where the heck did I find this??? I saw it in a UNIST tweet from... sutawo/isamu??? trying to see if it still works in CLR, obv neta
(aka 22b punish) 7icj2c dl.j236b 9j236a 66 3c jc dl.j8c dl.jb dl.jb 2c 236B~dl.A 236A~dl.C 214A~B
think this was a sutawo tweet too, basically "optimal" for punishing aka dp specifically because of its tendency to make him land behind you when blocking