Among Us Arena/Impostor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Gatling Table: Updated Gatling chart for 5L, 2L, 5H, 2H, 5K, 2K, and j.G) |
(→Gatling Table: Updated gatling chart for ALL normals including jump normals) |
||
Line 557: | Line 557: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5L | ! 5L | ||
| 5L || 5H, 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G | | 5L || 5H, 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G || Sus | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2L | ! 2L | ||
| 5L || 5H, 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G | | 5L || 5H, 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G || Sus | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! 5H | ||
| - || 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G | | - || 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G || Sus | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! 2H | ||
| - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5K<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Jump<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''Dash<sup>[-]</sup>''' | | - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5K<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Jump<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''Dash<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! 5K | ||
| - || - || <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' | | - || - || <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5[K] | ! 5[K] | ||
| - || <span style="color:red">'''2H<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' | | - || <span style="color:red">'''2H<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! 2K | ||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Jump<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''Dash<sup>[-]</sup>''' | | - || - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Jump<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''Dash<sup>[-]</sup>''',<span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5G | ! 5G | ||
| - || - || <span style="color: | | - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5K<sup>[1~2]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[1~2]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[2]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[1~2]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2G | ! 2G | ||
| - || - || <span style="color: | | - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5K<sup>[1~2]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[1~2]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[2]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Jump<sup>[2]</sup>''',<span style="color:red">'''Dash<sup>[2]</sup>''',<span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[1~2]</sup>''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 587: | Line 587: | ||
|+ Air Gatling Table | |+ Air Gatling Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! L !! H !! K !! G | ! !! L !! H !! K !! G !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! j.L | ||
| - || <span style="color:red">'''j.H<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.G<sup>[-]</sup>''' | | - || <span style="color:red">'''j.H<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || Sus | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
| - || - || <span style="color:red">'''j.K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.G<sup>[-]</sup>''' | | - || - || <span style="color:red">'''j.K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || Sus | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! j.K | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.G | ! j.G | ||
| - || <span style="color:red">'''j.H<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || - | | - || <span style="color:red">'''j.H<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || - || Sus | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit</span> | :<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit</span> | ||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[#~#]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit between # hit and # hit (for multi-hit moves) | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
:<span style="color:brown">'''X<sup>[#~#]</sup>''' = X is available between # hit and # hit (for multi-hit moves)</span> | :<span style="color:brown">'''X<sup>[#~#]</sup>''' = X is available between # hit and # hit (for multi-hit moves)</span> |
Revision as of 03:58, 3 October 2022
Impostor | |
---|---|
Health | 3000 |
Profile
The Impostor from Innersloth's online multiplayer deduction game Among Us is the main (and only) character in Among Us Arena.
There is only one playable character, but you can select 20 different colors, each with their own unique taunt and dedicated color move, performed using the Sus button.
Basics
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|
Move List
Standing Normals
5L
|
---|
5H
|
---|
5K
|
---|
5G the G stands for gat the G stands for gat
|
---|
Crouching Normals
2L
|
---|
2H
|
---|
2K
|
---|
2G
|
---|
Jumping Normals
j.L the dumpy hit you the dumpy hit you
|
---|
j.H
|
---|
j.K
|
---|
j.G
|
---|
Universal Mechanics
Throw
4S |
---|
Counter 2S Spam 5L tickthrow :) Spam 5L tickthrow :)
|
---|
Burst
Any attack + S (While getting hit) |
---|
Supers
Super 1: RHM Laser
Any other attack button + S |
---|
Super 2: Sabotage Install
Any other attack button + S |
---|
Super 3: Report Cancel (Megaphone)
Any other attack button + S |
---|
Gatling Table
L | H | K | G | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L | 5L | 5H, 2H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G | Sus |
2L | 5L | 5H, 2H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G | Sus |
5H | - | 2H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G | Sus |
2H | - | - | 5K[-], 2K[-] | 5G[-], 2G[-] | Jump[-], Dash[-], Sus[-] |
5K | - | - | 2K[-] | 5G[-], 2G[-] | Sus[-] |
5[K] | - | 2H[-] | 2K[-] | 5G[-], 2G[-] | Sus[-] |
2K | - | - | - | 5G[-], 2G[-] | Jump[-], Dash[-],Sus[-] |
5G | - | - | 5K[1~2], 2K[1~2] | 2G[2] | Sus[1~2] |
2G | - | - | 5K[1~2], 2K[1~2] | 5G[2] | Jump[2],Dash[2],Sus[1~2] |
L | H | K | G | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L | - | j.H[-] | j.K[-] | j.G[-] | Sus |
j.H | - | - | j.K[-] | j.G[-] | Sus |
j.K | - | - | - | - | Sus[-] |
j.G | - | j.H[-] | j.K[-] | - | Sus |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[#~#] = X is available only on hit between # hit and # hit (for multi-hit moves)
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#~#] = X is available between # hit and # hit (for multi-hit moves)
2K must be inputted AFTER 5G has landed(hit or block) in order to cancel into it!