Duelists of Eden/Controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Greezygoose (talk | contribs) (Created page with "== Default Controls == {| class="wikitable" |+ Movement |- ! Action !! Keyboard !! Controller |- | Move Up || Up Arrow || D-Pad Up / Left Stick Up |- | Move Down || Down Arrow || D-Pad Down / Left Stick Down |- | Move Right || Right Arrow || D-Pad Right / Left Stick Right |- | Move Left || Left Arrow || D-Pad Left / Left Stick Left |}") |
Greezygoose (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move Left || Left Arrow || D-Pad Left / Left Stick Left | | Move Left || Left Arrow || D-Pad Left / Left Stick Left | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Actions | |||
|- | |||
! Header text !! Header text !! Header text | |||
|- | |||
| Spell Slot 1 || Q || A | |||
|- | |||
| Spell Slot 2 || W || B | |||
|- | |||
| Primary Weapon || E || X / Right Shoulder | |||
|- | |||
| Subweapon || R || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Shuffle Spell Cards || Space || Left Shoulder | |||
|- | |||
| Dodge || Left Shift || Left Trigger | |||
|- | |||
| Shield || F || Right Trigger | |||
|- | |||
| Taunt || T || Left Stick Button | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:04, 20 February 2024
Default Controls
Action | Keyboard | Controller |
---|---|---|
Move Up | Up Arrow | D-Pad Up / Left Stick Up |
Move Down | Down Arrow | D-Pad Down / Left Stick Down |
Move Right | Right Arrow | D-Pad Right / Left Stick Right |
Move Left | Left Arrow | D-Pad Left / Left Stick Left |
Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|
Spell Slot 1 | Q | A |
Spell Slot 2 | W | B |
Primary Weapon | E | X / Right Shoulder |
Subweapon | R | Y |
Shuffle Spell Cards | Space | Left Shoulder |
Dodge | Left Shift | Left Trigger |
Shield | F | Right Trigger |
Taunt | T | Left Stick Button |