Duelists of Eden/Controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Greezygoose (talk | contribs) |
Greezygoose (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ In-Game Inputs | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Action !! Keyboard !! Controller | ! Action !! Keyboard !! Controller | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Taunt || T || Left Stick Button | | Taunt || T || Left Stick Button | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Menu Commands | |||
|- | |||
! Action !! Keyboard !! Controller | |||
|- | |||
| Up || Up Arrow || D-Pad Up/Left Stick Up | |||
|- | |||
| Down || Down Arrow || D-Pad Down/Left Stick Down | |||
|- | |||
| Left || Left Arrow || D-Pad Left/Left Stick Left | |||
|- | |||
| Right || Right Arrow || D-Pad Right/Left Stick Right | |||
|- | |||
| Accept || Q || A | |||
|- | |||
| Back || W || B | |||
|- | |||
| Menu || ESC || Back | |||
|- | |||
| Outfit || Space || | |||
|- | |||
| Palette || E || | |||
|- | |||
| Secondary || R || X | |||
|- | |||
| Deck || Tab || Start | |||
|- | |||
| Preview || D || Right Trigger | |||
|- | |||
| Category Left || || Left Shoulder | |||
|- | |||
| Category Right || || Right Shoulder | |||
|- | |||
| Exit Text Field || || B | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:37, 3 March 2024
Default Controls
Action | Keyboard | Controller |
---|---|---|
Move Up | Up Arrow | D-Pad Up / Left Stick Up |
Move Down | Down Arrow | D-Pad Down / Left Stick Down |
Move Right | Right Arrow | D-Pad Right / Left Stick Right |
Move Left | Left Arrow | D-Pad Left / Left Stick Left |
Action | Keyboard | Controller |
---|---|---|
Spell Slot 1 | Q | A |
Spell Slot 2 | W | B |
Primary Weapon | E | X / Right Shoulder |
Subweapon | S | Y |
Shuffle Spell Cards | Space | Left Shoulder |
Dodge | Left Shift | Left Trigger |
Shield | F | Right Trigger |
Taunt | T | Left Stick Button |
Action | Keyboard | Controller |
---|---|---|
Up | Up Arrow | D-Pad Up/Left Stick Up |
Down | Down Arrow | D-Pad Down/Left Stick Down |
Left | Left Arrow | D-Pad Left/Left Stick Left |
Right | Right Arrow | D-Pad Right/Left Stick Right |
Accept | Q | A |
Back | W | B |
Menu | ESC | Back |
Outfit | Space | |
Palette | E | |
Secondary | R | X |
Deck | Tab | Start |
Preview | D | Right Trigger |
Category Left | Left Shoulder | |
Category Right | Right Shoulder | |
Exit Text Field | B |