Among Us Arena/Impostor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Standing Normals: Updated frame data to current version) |
Maraslumunus (talk | contribs) (moved air unblock info) |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
The Impostor from Innersloth's online multiplayer deduction game Among Us is the main (and only) character in Among Us Arena. | The Impostor from Innersloth's online multiplayer deduction game Among Us is the main (and only) character in Among Us Arena. | ||
While there is only one playable character, you can select 30 different colors, each with their own dedicated Special move and unique Taunt, performed using the Sus button and quickly tapping down three times in a row respectively. Color special attacks have their own page. | |||
[[File:AUA-IMP-COLORS.png|720px|center]] | [[File:AUA-IMP-COLORS.png|720px|center]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage= | |damage=50 | ||
|startup=3 | |startup=3 | ||
|active=4 | |active=4 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=12 | ||
|onhit=+ | |onhit=+3 | ||
|onblock= | |onblock=±0 | ||
|guard=Mid | |guard=Mid | ||
|chip=0 | |chip=0 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
* Cancels into itself. | * Cancels into itself. | ||
Devastating fast poke. Can cancel into anything on hit, locks your opponent in place allowing for mixups, lengthy pressure and tick throws. | Devastating fast poke. Can cancel into anything on hit or block, locks your opponent in place allowing for mixups, lengthy pressure and tick throws. | ||
When cancelled into itself, it becomes +2 on hit instead. It also gains more pushback on hit and block. | |||
<b>Hit Cancel Options:</b> 5L, 5H, 2H, 5K, 2K, 5G, 2G, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
<b>Block Cancel Options:</b> 5L, 5H, 2H, 5K, 2K, 5G, 2G, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 69: | Line 76: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage= | |damage=115 | ||
|startup=11 | |startup=11 | ||
|active=5 | |active=5 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=9 | ||
|onhit=+ | |onhit=+7 | ||
|onblock= | |onblock=-4 | ||
|guard=Mid | |guard=Mid | ||
|chip=0 | |chip=0 | ||
Line 81: | Line 88: | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
* Slides forward a lot. | * Slides forward a lot. | ||
Advancing punch | Advancing punch, occasionally used to close the gap in extended pressure strings. Spammable, but potentially risky if used too often. Great for cancels into Sus button moves. | ||
<b>Hit Cancel Options:</b> 2H, 5K, 2K, 5G, 2G, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
<b>Block Cancel Options:</b> 2H, 5K, 2K, 5G, 2G, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 95: | Line 107: | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|version=5K | |version=5K | ||
|damage= | |damage=175 | ||
|startup= | |startup=6~16 + 5 post charge | ||
|active=2 | |active=2 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=16 | ||
|onhit=Launch | |onhit=Launch | ||
|onblock=- | |onblock=-7 | ||
|guard=Mid | |guard=Mid | ||
|chip= | |chip=50 | ||
|property=Launch | |property=Launch | ||
|invuln= | |invuln=6-16 Armor | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|header=no | |header=no | ||
|version=5{K} | |version=5{K} | ||
|damage= | |damage=250 | ||
|startup= | |startup=17~39 + 5 post charge | ||
|active=2 | |active=2 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=16 | ||
|onhit=Launch | |onhit=Launch | ||
|onblock=- | |onblock=-7 | ||
|guard=Overhead | |guard=Overhead | ||
|chip=50 | |chip=50 | ||
|property=Launch | |property=Launch | ||
|invuln= | |invuln=6-39 Armor | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|header=no | |header=no | ||
|version=5[K] | |version=5[K] | ||
|damage= | |damage=500 | ||
|startup= | |startup=40 | ||
|active=2 | |active=2 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=23 | ||
|onhit=Launch | |onhit=Launch | ||
|onblock=- | |onblock=-9 | ||
|guard=Overhead | |guard=Overhead | ||
|chip= | |chip=200 | ||
|property= | |property= | ||
|invuln= | |invuln=6-42 Armor | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
Line 138: | Line 150: | ||
* Overhead if partially or fully charged. | * Overhead if partially or fully charged. | ||
* K input in the table above represents uncharged version; {K} input corresponds to partial charge and [K] to full charge | * K input in the table above represents uncharged version; {K} input corresponds to partial charge and [K] to full charge | ||
Super-armored, holdable knife stab that becomes an overhead if you charge it. (It doesn't need to be fully charged to become overhead.) Fully charged, this does hefty damage but | * If any version of the move hits a midair enemy, they will be grounded. | ||
Super-armored, holdable knife stab that becomes an overhead if you charge it. (It doesn't need to be fully charged to become overhead.) Fully charged, this does hefty damage but is slow. | |||
If your armor is hit once, you can cancel the startup of the move by dashing, allowing for the '''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H5hSWst1YL4 KADC technique.]''' | |||
<b>Hit Cancel Options:</b> 2H, 2K, 5G, 2G, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
<b>Block Cancel Options:</b> EX, Super. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 151: | Line 171: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage=30, | |damage=30, 145 [250] {200} | ||
|startup= | |startup=29,38~[60] | ||
|active= | |active=1,1 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=23 [22] | ||
|onhit=Launch | |onhit=Launch | ||
|onblock=- | |onblock=-13 [-17] | ||
|guard=Mid | |guard=Mid | ||
|chip=20,40 | |chip=20,40 {20} | ||
|property=Launch,Wallbounce | |property=Launch,Wallbounce, {Launch} | ||
|invuln= | |invuln= | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
* | * 2nd hit is a full screen projectile. 2nd hit can't hit the opponent if they are in the air and not in hitstun. | ||
* Wall bounces up close. | * Wall bounces up close. Knocks down from distance. | ||
* Can be held to delay the 2nd hit. Delayed shot is in [brackets]. | |||
* If only the 2nd hit hits the opponent, the properties {change}. | |||
* If 1st hit is blocked, then delayed 2nd hit will not hit. | |||
Zoning and combo tool with heavy damage. Long startup makes it very reactable, so only use it at range, or when you feel absolutely safe. Dangerous with Super 1. | Zoning and combo tool with heavy damage. Long startup makes it very reactable, so only use it at range, or when you feel absolutely safe. Dangerous with Super 1. | ||
<b>Hit Cancel Options:</b> 2K, 5G, 2G, Dash, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
<b>Block Cancel Options:</b> EX, Super. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 177: | Line 204: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage= | |damage=50 | ||
|startup=5 | |startup=5 | ||
|active=6 | |active=6 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=8 | ||
|onhit= | |onhit=+4 | ||
|onblock=+ | |onblock=+1 | ||
|guard=Low | |guard=Low | ||
|chip=0 | |chip=0 | ||
Line 193: | Line 220: | ||
When chaining between 2L and 5L, there is a slight cooldown on 2L. | When chaining between 2L and 5L, there is a slight cooldown on 2L. | ||
<b>Hit Cancel Options:</b> 5L, 5H, 2H, 5K, 2K, 5G, 2G, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
<b>Block Cancel Options:</b> 5L, 5H, 2H, 5K, 2K, 5G, 2G, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 200: | Line 231: | ||
{{MoveData | {{MoveData | ||
|image=AUA-IMP-2H.png | |image=AUA-IMP-2H.png | ||
|caption= | |caption=Second scariest move in the entire game | ||
|name= | |name= | ||
|input= 2H | |input= 2H | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage= | |damage=100 | ||
|startup= | |startup=7 | ||
|active= | |active=5 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=18 | ||
|onhit=Launch | |onhit=Launch | ||
|onblock=-13 | |onblock=-13 | ||
Line 218: | Line 249: | ||
* Wall bounces on hit. | * Wall bounces on hit. | ||
* Pops opponent up if wall bounces have already been used. | * Pops opponent up if wall bounces have already been used. | ||
* Consists of two hitboxes, but only one may hit. The far hitbox is -10 on block. | |||
Long range low. Used to clip an unaware opponent's toes, or force them to sit still through preemptive crouch blocking at mid range. Will be heavily punished by those wary enough to block lows at a distance. | Long range low. Used to clip an unaware opponent's toes, or force them to sit still through preemptive crouch blocking at mid range. Will be heavily punished by those wary enough to block lows at a distance. | ||
<b>Hit Cancel Options:</b> 5K, 2K, 5G, 2G, Dash, Jump, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
<b>Block Cancel Options:</b> EX, Super. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 227: | Line 263: | ||
{{MoveData | {{MoveData | ||
|image=AUA-IMP-2K.png | |image=AUA-IMP-2K.png | ||
|caption= | |caption=Scariest move in the entire game | ||
|name= | |name= | ||
|input= 2K | |input= 2K | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage= | |damage=130 | ||
|startup= | |startup=11 | ||
|active= | |active=3 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=26 | ||
|onhit=Launch | |onhit=Launch | ||
|onblock=- | |onblock=-9 | ||
|guard=Mid | |guard=Mid | ||
|chip=40 | |chip=40 | ||
|property=Launch | |property=Launch | ||
|invuln= | |invuln=1-11 Upper Body | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
* | * Upper body invincible during start-up. | ||
* Launches opponent on hit. | * Launches opponent on hit. | ||
* Slides forward. | * Slides forward. | ||
Primary combo tool and excellent Anti-Air. | |||
Slides forward | Slides forward slightly with a massive hitbox, allowing dangerous range for punishes with jumps or extended combo routes when cancelled in and out of repeatedly. | ||
The Dash cancel is only available from frame 36 for some reason. | |||
<b>Hit Cancel Options:</b> 5G, 2G, Dash, Jump, Sus, Super. | |||
<b>Block Cancel Options:</b> Dash, EX, Super. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 256: | Line 298: | ||
{{MoveData | {{MoveData | ||
|image=AUA-IMP-2G.png | |image=AUA-IMP-2G.png | ||
|caption= | |caption=Poor Man's DP | ||
|name= | |name= | ||
|input= 2G | |input= 2G | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage=30, | |damage=30,145 [200] | ||
|startup= | |startup=9,22~[36] | ||
|active=2, | |active=2,1 | ||
|recovery=23 | |recovery=23 [28] | ||
|onhit=Launch | |onhit=Launch | ||
|onblock=- | |onblock=-23 [-47] | ||
|guard=Mid | |guard=Mid, Mid [Air Unblockable] | ||
|chip= | |chip=20 | ||
|property=Launch,Launch | |property=Launch,Launch | ||
|invuln= | |invuln= | ||
Line 274: | Line 316: | ||
* Large, fast anti air. | * Large, fast anti air. | ||
* Launcher/combo tool in corner. | * Launcher/combo tool in corner. | ||
Your | * Can be held to delay the 2nd hit. Delayed shot is in [brackets]. | ||
Your largest anti air, but not as rewarding as other options. | |||
It is not recommended to use this move against a grounded opponent. The 2nd hit cannot hit grounded opponents at all, causing it to have incredible disadvantage on block. | |||
The Dash cancel is only available from frame 36 for some reason. | |||
<b>Hit Cancel Options:</b> 5G, 5K, 2K, Dash, Jump, Sus, Super. | |||
<b>Block Cancel Options:</b> Dash, EX, Super. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 287: | Line 337: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage= | |damage=50 | ||
|startup=7 | |startup=7 | ||
|active=54 | |active=54 | ||
Line 301: | Line 351: | ||
Key mixup tool and main jump in button. Allows for left/right mixups on okizeme and quick overheads on crouching opponents. | Key mixup tool and main jump in button. Allows for left/right mixups on okizeme and quick overheads on crouching opponents. | ||
Combos incredibly easy, as well. | Combos incredibly easy, as well. | ||
<b>Hit Cancel Options:</b> j.H, j.K, j.G, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
<b>Block Cancel Options:</b> j.H, j.K, j.G, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 316: | Line 371: | ||
|startup=9 | |startup=9 | ||
|active=6 | |active=6 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=12 | ||
|onhit=Launch | |onhit=Launch | ||
|onblock= | |onblock= | ||
Line 326: | Line 381: | ||
* Ground bounces on hit. | * Ground bounces on hit. | ||
Vital combo tool for easy groundbounces. Can be a very tricky quick overhead with shorthops. | Vital combo tool for easy groundbounces. Can be a very tricky quick overhead with shorthops. | ||
<b>Hit Cancel Options:</b> j.K, j.G, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
<b>Block Cancel Options:</b> Sus, EX, Super. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 338: | Line 398: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage= | |damage=150 | ||
|startup=8 | |startup=8 | ||
|active=4 | |active=4 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=43 | ||
|onhit=Launch | |onhit=Launch | ||
|onblock= | |onblock= | ||
|guard=Mid | |guard=Mid | ||
|chip=50 | |chip=50 | ||
Line 353: | Line 413: | ||
* Pressing j.4K will cause a shorter dash. | * Pressing j.4K will cause a shorter dash. | ||
Burst movement and offense with crossup potential, with the risk of eating huge combo damage if blocked. Can cross up at very precise distances and heights, and also sets up j.L oki/pressure. | Burst movement and offense with crossup potential, with the risk of eating huge combo damage if blocked. Can cross up at very precise distances and heights, and also sets up j.L oki/pressure. | ||
Although unable to gatling, this attack can actually cancel into other attacks (not Sus, EX, or Super) from frame 26 onwards, even on whiff. | |||
<b>Hit Cancel Options:</b> Sus, EX, Super. | |||
<b>Block Cancel Options:</b> none. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 365: | Line 432: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage=30, | |damage=30, 175 [200] | ||
|startup= | |startup=9,21~[42] | ||
|active= | |active=3,2 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=21 [26] | ||
|onhit=Launch | |onhit=Launch | ||
|onblock= | |onblock= | ||
|guard=Mid,High | |guard=Mid,High | ||
|chip= | |chip=20,40 {40} | ||
|property=Launch(Groundbounce) | |property=Launch(Groundbounce) | ||
|invuln= | |invuln= | ||
Line 379: | Line 446: | ||
* Recoils backward on shot. | * Recoils backward on shot. | ||
* Groundbounces if opponent is airborne | * Groundbounces if opponent is airborne | ||
* | * Can be held to delay the 2nd hit. Delayed shot is in [brackets]. | ||
Important zoning tool. Allows you to chip and wall your opponent out while keeping you in relatively safe distance with the backwards recoil. Along with 5G, this move creates lengthy zoning wars that are tiring to come out on top of. Power falls off drastically at | * If only the 2nd hit hits the opponent, the properties {change}. | ||
Important zoning tool. Allows you to chip and wall your opponent out while keeping you in relatively safe distance with the backwards recoil. Along with 5G, this move creates lengthy zoning wars that are tiring to come out on top of. | |||
Power falls off drastically at furthest distance: does not knockdown, unable to cancel, and disadvantaged on hit. | |||
<b>Hit Cancel Options:</b> j.H, j.K, Sus, EX, Super. | |||
<b>Block Cancel Options:</b> Sus, EX, Super. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 389: | Line 464: | ||
|caption= | |caption= | ||
|name= Throw | |name= Throw | ||
|input= 4S | |input= 4S / 6S | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage= 500 | |damage= 500 | ||
|startup=8 | |startup=8 | ||
|active=5 | |active=5 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=14 | ||
|onhit= | |onhit=Knockdown, +21 | ||
|onblock= | |onblock= | ||
|guard= | |guard=Throw | ||
|chip= | |chip= | ||
|property= | |property=Grab | ||
|invuln= | |invuln= | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
* Instant knockdown | * Instant knockdown | ||
Large hitbox allows for tick throw setups from everything except Gun and Knife normals. | Large hitbox allows for tick throw setups from everything except Gun and Knife normals. | ||
Chunks a good portion of the health bar, instantly getting opponents antsy and hesitant. | Chunks a good portion of the health bar, instantly getting opponents antsy and hesitant. | ||
Line 419: | Line 493: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage= | |damage=750 | ||
|startup= | |startup=4 | ||
|active= | |active=8 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=13 | ||
|onhit= | |onhit= | ||
|onblock= | |onblock= | ||
|guard= | |guard= | ||
|chip= | |chip= | ||
|property= | |property=Knockdown | ||
|invuln=1- | |invuln=1-12 | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
* | * Values are for a successful counter. | ||
* Frame 1 counter. | * Frame 1 counter, lasts until frame 11. 55 frames recovery. | ||
True reversal alongside super. Risky and easy to play around, but destroys meaty setups, lousy crossups, Supers and even works against far 5G/j.G, up to the tip of the muzzle flash. | |||
True reversal alongside super. Risky and easy to play around, but destroys meaty setups, lousy crossups, | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 445: | Line 518: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage= | |damage= 0 | ||
|startup=7 | |startup=7 | ||
|active=5 | |active=5 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=48 + 21 Landing | ||
|onhit=Launch | |onhit=Launch | ||
|onblock=- | |onblock=-41 at least | ||
|guard=Mid | |guard=Mid | ||
|chip=0 | |chip=0 | ||
|property=N/A | |property=N/A | ||
|invuln= | |invuln=1-15 | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
* Requires | * Requires at least 50 meter | ||
* Can be done only while being hit | * Consumes up to 75 meter on activation. | ||
* Can be done only while being hit | |||
Your get out of combo button. Can be baited out at a distance, or blocked on jump cancellable moves, so be very careful with your timing. | Your get out of combo button. Can be baited out at a distance, or blocked on jump cancellable moves, so be very careful with your timing. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 470: | Line 544: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage= | |damage=75x6, 550 | ||
|startup= | |startup=1* | ||
|active= | |active=19 (20) | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=48 (47 + 21 landing) | ||
|onhit=Launch | |onhit=Launch | ||
|onblock=-39 | |onblock=-39 | ||
|guard=Mid | |guard=Mid | ||
|chip= | |chip=25x6,150 | ||
|property=N/A | |property=N/A | ||
|invuln= | |invuln=1-14 | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
* Technically startup is 13 frames, but the opponent is frozen in place from frame 1. | |||
* Air version in (parentheses). | |||
* Requires full meter | * Requires full meter | ||
* | * Invuln on startup | ||
The default super move. | The default super move. Excellent whiff punish, hits full screen and does good damage as a combo ender. Very unsafe if blocked, but not from a distance. | ||
Great reversal, but is best reserved for far 5G hitconfirms or combo damage. | |||
Generally not as interesting or as freeform when compared to the other two supers. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 497: | Line 574: | ||
{{AttackData-AUA | {{AttackData-AUA | ||
|damage= | |damage= | ||
|startup= | |startup=1* | ||
|active=0 | |active=0 | ||
|recovery= | |recovery=16 | ||
|onhit= | |onhit= | ||
|onblock= | |onblock= | ||
Line 505: | Line 582: | ||
|chip= | |chip= | ||
|property=N/A | |property=N/A | ||
|invuln= | |invuln=1-20 | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
* Requires | * Technically startup is 14 frames, but the opponent is frozen in place from frame 1 until recovery begins. | ||
* Increases Damage by | * Can be cancelled out of from frame 15 onwards. | ||
* Increases Juggle height of all moves | * Requires 50% meter, with more meter spent increasing the duration. (50%, 75%, 100% / 3 sec, 5 sec, 10 sec). | ||
* Increases walk speed | * Increases Damage by various amounts depending on the attack. Lower damage attacks get a bigger increase (5L gets 30% more) while more damaging attacks get less (5K does 12% more). | ||
* Increases Juggle height of all moves. | |||
* Decreases Juggle decay gain. | |||
* Increases walk speed. | |||
* Doubles chip damage. | |||
* Opponent cannot Burst as long as the install is active. | |||
* Usable once per round. | |||
* Builds 2.5% meter per second while active. | |||
An Install super, greatly buffing the Impostor's offensive capabilities. Activation can be cancelled into and out of mid combo, creating huge damage opportunities from openings with proper setup. | An Install super, greatly buffing the Impostor's offensive capabilities. Activation can be cancelled into and out of mid combo, creating huge damage opportunities from openings with proper setup. | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{MoveData | |||
|image=AUA-IMP-SUPER3.png | |||
|caption= | |||
|name= Super 3: Report Cancel (Megaphone) | |||
|input= Any other attack button + S | |||
|data= | |||
{{AttackData-AUA | |||
|damage=150 | |||
|startup=2* | |||
|active=16 | |||
|recovery=8 | |||
|onhit=Launch | |||
|onblock=-1 | |||
|guard=Air Unblockable Mid | |||
|chip=50 | |||
|property=N/A | |||
|invuln=1-9 | |||
|description= | |||
* Technically startup is 6 frames, but the opponent is frozen in place from frame 1. Unlike other supers, there is a 1 frame gap after the freeze and before the active portion. | |||
* Requires 50% Meter. | |||
* Invuln on startup and active. | |||
A shockwave emanates around the impostor, hitting enemies in a moderate radius. Allows cancels from moves or states that the other supers cannot cancel from. Strong anti air, consistent combo extension tool, especially on several color specific combos. The low price of just 50% meter allows you to retain a burst if desired. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 523: | Line 633: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5L | ! 5L | ||
| | | 5L || 5H, 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G || Sus | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2L | ! 2L | ||
| | | 5L || 5H, 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G || Sus | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! 5H | ||
| - || 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G | | - || 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G || Sus | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! 2H | ||
| - || - || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G || Jump, Dash | | - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5K<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Jump<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''Dash<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! 5K | ||
| - || - || 2K || 5G | | - || - || <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5[K] | ! 5[K] | ||
| - || 2H || 2K || 5G | | - || <span style="color:red">'''2H<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! 2K | ||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || Jump, Dash | | - || - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Jump<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''Dash<sup>[-]</sup>''',<span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5G | ! 5G | ||
| - || - || <span style="color: | | - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5K<sup>[1~2]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[1~2]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[2]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[1~2]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2G | ! 2G | ||
| - || - || <span style="color: | | - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5K<sup>[1~2]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[1~2]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[2]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Jump<sup>[2]</sup>''',<span style="color:red">'''Dash<sup>[2]</sup>''',<span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[1~2]</sup>''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 553: | Line 663: | ||
|+ Air Gatling Table | |+ Air Gatling Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! L !! H !! K !! G | ! !! L !! H !! K !! G !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! j.L | ||
| - || <span style="color:red">'''j.H<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.G<sup>[-]</sup>''' | | - || <span style="color:red">'''j.H<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || Sus | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
| - || - || <span style="color:red">'''j.K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.G<sup>[-]</sup>''' | | - || - || <span style="color:red">'''j.K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || Sus | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! j.K | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || <span style="color:red">'''Sus<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.G | ! j.G | ||
| - || - | | - || <span style="color:red">'''j.H<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || - || Sus | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit</span> | :<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit</span> | ||
:<span style="color: | :<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[#~#]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit between # hit and # hit (for multi-hit moves) | ||
{{Navbox-AUA}} | {{Navbox-AUA}} | ||
[[Category:Among Us Arena]] | [[Category:Among Us Arena]] |
Latest revision as of 02:46, 15 June 2024
Impostor | |
---|---|
Health | 3000 |
Profile
The Impostor from Innersloth's online multiplayer deduction game Among Us is the main (and only) character in Among Us Arena.
While there is only one playable character, you can select 30 different colors, each with their own dedicated Special move and unique Taunt, performed using the Sus button and quickly tapping down three times in a row respectively. Color special attacks have their own page.
Basics
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|
Move List
Standing Normals
5L
|
---|
5H
|
---|
5K
|
---|
5G
|
---|
Crouching Normals
2L
|
---|
2H
|
---|
2K
|
---|
2G
|
---|
Jumping Normals
j.L
|
---|
j.H
|
---|
j.K
|
---|
j.G
|
---|
Universal Mechanics
Throw
4S / 6S |
---|
Counter
2S |
---|
Burst
Any attack + S (While getting hit) |
---|
Supers
Super 1: RHM Laser
Any other attack button + S |
---|
Super 2: Sabotage Install
Any other attack button + S |
---|
Super 3: Report Cancel (Megaphone)
Any other attack button + S |
---|
Gatling Table
L | H | K | G | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L | 5L | 5H, 2H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G | Sus |
2L | 5L | 5H, 2H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G | Sus |
5H | - | 2H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G | Sus |
2H | - | - | 5K[-], 2K[-] | 5G[-], 2G[-] | Jump[-], Dash[-], Sus[-] |
5K | - | - | 2K[-] | 5G[-], 2G[-] | Sus[-] |
5[K] | - | 2H[-] | 2K[-] | 5G[-], 2G[-] | Sus[-] |
2K | - | - | - | 5G[-], 2G[-] | Jump[-], Dash[-],Sus[-] |
5G | - | - | 5K[1~2], 2K[1~2] | 2G[2] | Sus[1~2] |
2G | - | - | 5K[1~2], 2K[1~2] | 5G[2] | Jump[2],Dash[2],Sus[1~2] |
L | H | K | G | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L | - | j.H[-] | j.K[-] | j.G[-] | Sus |
j.H | - | - | j.K[-] | j.G[-] | Sus |
j.K | - | - | - | - | Sus[-] |
j.G | - | j.H[-] | j.K[-] | - | Sus |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[#~#] = X is available only on hit between # hit and # hit (for multi-hit moves)