Among Us Arena/Impostor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (minor grammar.) |
(gatling chart.) |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|recovery= | |recovery= | ||
|hitstun= | |hitstun= | ||
|description=Rather slow start up but it's a nice neutral tool, an hitscan projectile that ground bounces up close and knocks down full screen. It has an hitbox on the gun during start up | |description=Rather slow start up but it's a nice neutral tool, an hitscan projectile that ground bounces up close and knocks down full screen. Whiffs if you're too close to the corner. It has an hitbox on the gun during start up. | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|recovery= | |recovery= | ||
|hitstun= | |hitstun= | ||
|description= Rather fast, shoots down and forward, has slight pushback on whiff and a bit more on block, can be used for neutral. Ground bounces and can link into j.K | |description= Rather fast, shoots down and forward, has slight pushback on whiff and a bit more on block or hit, can be used for neutral. Ground bounces and can link into j.K | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|recovery= | |recovery= | ||
|hitstun= | |hitstun= | ||
|description= | |description=Instant knockdown, no combos. | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Gatling Table== | |||
*All Normals can be cancelled into homing, specials, supers, and other system mechanics unless otherwise noted. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ Ground Gatling Table | |||
|- | |||
! !! L !! H !! K !! G | |||
|- | |||
! 5L | |||
| - || 5H, 2H || 5K, 2K || - | |||
|- | |||
! 2L | |||
| - || 5H, 2H || 5K || - | |||
|- | |||
! 5H | |||
| - || 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G | |||
|- | |||
! 2H | |||
| - || 5H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G | |||
|- | |||
! 5K | |||
| - || - || 2K || 5G | |||
|- | |||
! 2K | |||
| - || - || - || 5G, 2G | |||
|- | |||
! 5G | |||
| - || - || - || 2G | |||
|- | |||
! 2G | |||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ Air Gatling Table | |||
|- | |||
! !! L !! H !! K !! G | |||
|- | |||
! j.L | |||
| - || j.H || j.K || j.G | |||
|- | |||
! j.H | |||
| - || - || j.K || j.G | |||
|- | |||
! j.K | |||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! j.G | |||
| - || - || - || j.K | |||
|} | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit</span> | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | |||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | |||
{{Navbox-AUA}} | {{Navbox-AUA}} |
Revision as of 06:42, 12 September 2021
![]() |
Warning
|
Profile
The Impostor from Innersloth's online multiplayer deduction game Among Us is the main (and only) character in Among Us Arena.
Basics
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|
Important Moves
5K: Super-Armored, delayable, standing overhead that grants you a full combo on hit.
j.K: a great but slightly risky neutral tool. Also an important move for many combos, due to the ability to link a j.L after this.
2H: long range poke that wallbounces anywhere if it hits. Excellent abuser of the unblockable tipper bug, and also great for extending combos once gravity has started to kick in.
Move List
Standing Normals
5L
|
---|
5H
|
---|
5K
|
---|
5G Gunslinger ! Gunslinger !
|
---|
Crouching Normals
2L
|
---|
2H
|
---|
2K
|
---|
2G This party's getting curayzhey ! This party's getting curayzhey !
|
---|
Jumping Normals
j.5L
|
---|
j.5H
|
---|
j.5K Anime swordsman slash Anime swordsman slash
|
---|
j.5G Back to the ground. Back to the ground.
|
---|
Universal Mechanics
Throw
L+H |
---|
Gatling Table
- All Normals can be cancelled into homing, specials, supers, and other system mechanics unless otherwise noted.
L | H | K | G | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5L | - | 5H, 2H | 5K, 2K | - |
2L | - | 5H, 2H | 5K | - |
5H | - | 2H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G |
2H | - | 5H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G |
5K | - | - | 2K | 5G |
2K | - | - | - | 5G, 2G |
5G | - | - | - | 2G |
2G | - | - | - | - |
L | H | K | G | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.L | - | j.H | j.K | j.G |
j.H | - | - | j.K | j.G |
j.K | - | - | - | - |
j.G | - | - | - | j.K |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string