Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2/Kinnikuman: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KingFossil (talk | contribs) |
KingFossil (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Cancel || y/n | | Cancel || y/n | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stun || L | | Stun || L | ||
| Stun || | | Stun || ? | ||
| Stun || | | Stun || M | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6"| | | colspan="6"| | ||
Description here | |||
|} | |||
{| class = "wikitable | |||
!colspan="8"|<big>Cross Chop Rush</big> | |||
5A 6A 5A 5A | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"|image 1 | |||
| colspan="2"|image 2 | |||
| colspan="2"|image 3 | |||
| colspan="2"|image 4 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" | Damage || 42 | |||
| Damage || 56 | |||
| Damage || 56 | |||
| Damage || 56 | |||
|- | |||
| Startup || ? | |||
| Startup || ? | |||
| Startup || ? | |||
| Startup || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Hit Adv || ? | |||
| Hit Adv || ? | |||
| Hit Adv || ? | |||
| Hit Adv || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Block Adv || ? | |||
| Block Adv || ? | |||
| Block Adv || ? | |||
| Block Adv || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Cancel || y/n | |||
| Cancel || y/n | |||
| Cancel || y/n | |||
| Cancel || y/n | |||
|- | |||
| Stun || L | |||
| Stun || ? | |||
| Stun || M | |||
| Stun || L | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8"| | |||
Description here | Description here |
Revision as of 22:46, 10 December 2021
Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2/Kinnikuman
Story
The main protagonist of the series. A bumbling, inept superhero wannabe who soon discovers he is the lost prince and heir apparent of Planet Kinniku, home to some of the greatest Choujins in the universe. As the series progresses, he becomes increasingly competent, such as by learning the 48 Killing Techniques. Kinnikuman possesses the Burning Inner Strength, quite literally a Shonen anime comeback factor given a name.
Introduction
A straightforward character with an emphasis on throws. Has damaging jabs and a multitude of special throws.
Stats
- Health: 1025
- Damage rating: 14
- Size/weight: Standard
- Movement speed: B
- Reversals: Ashuraman’s “Ashura Buster”
Attacks
Triple Chop
5A 5A 5A | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
image 1 | image 2 | image 3 | |||
Damage | 42 | Damage | 56 | Damage | 56 |
Startup | ? | Startup | ? | Startup | ? |
Hit Adv | ? | Hit Adv | ? | Hit Adv | ? |
Block Adv | ? | Block Adv | ? | Block Adv | ? |
Cancel | y/n | Cancel | y/n | Cancel | y/n |
Stun | L | Stun | ? | Stun | M |
Description here |
Cross Chop Rush
5A 6A 5A 5A | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
image 1 | image 2 | image 3 | image 4 | ||||
Damage | 42 | Damage | 56 | Damage | 56 | Damage | 56 |
Startup | ? | Startup | ? | Startup | ? | Startup | ? |
Hit Adv | ? | Hit Adv | ? | Hit Adv | ? | Hit Adv | ? |
Block Adv | ? | Block Adv | ? | Block Adv | ? | Block Adv | ? |
Cancel | y/n | Cancel | y/n | Cancel | y/n | Cancel | y/n |
Stun | L | Stun | ? | Stun | M | Stun | L |
Description here |