Among Us Arena/Impostor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Crouching Normals: FIxed error with 2L frame data. on hit and on block swapped) |
(→Gatling Table: Updated Gatling chart for 5L, 2L, 5H, 2H, 5K, 2K, and j.G) |
||
Line 557: | Line 557: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5L | ! 5L | ||
| | | 5L || 5H, 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2L | ! 2L | ||
| | | 5L || 5H, 2H || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! 5H | ||
Line 566: | Line 566: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! 2H | ||
| - || - || 5K, 2K || 5G, 2G || Jump, Dash | | - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5K<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Jump<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''Dash<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! 5K | ||
| - || - || 2K || 5G | | - || - || <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5[K] | ! 5[K] | ||
| - || 2H || 2K || 5G | | - || <span style="color:red">'''2H<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''2K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! 2K | ||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || Jump, Dash | | - || - || - || <span style="color:red">'''5G<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''2G<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''Jump<sup>[-]</sup>''', <span style="color:red">'''Dash<sup>[-]</sup>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5G | ! 5G | ||
Line 599: | Line 599: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.G | ! j.G | ||
| - || - | | - || <span style="color:red">'''j.H<sup>[-]</sup>''' || <span style="color:red">'''j.K<sup>[-]</sup>''' || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:36, 3 October 2022
Impostor | |
---|---|
Health | 3000 |
Profile
The Impostor from Innersloth's online multiplayer deduction game Among Us is the main (and only) character in Among Us Arena.
There is only one playable character, but you can select 20 different colors, each with their own unique taunt and dedicated color move, performed using the Sus button.
Basics
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|
Move List
Standing Normals
5L
|
---|
5H
|
---|
5K
|
---|
5G
|
---|
Crouching Normals
2L
|
---|
2H
|
---|
2K
|
---|
2G
|
---|
Jumping Normals
j.L
|
---|
j.H
|
---|
j.K
|
---|
j.G
|
---|
Universal Mechanics
Throw
4S |
---|
Counter
2S |
---|
Burst
Any attack + S (While getting hit) |
---|
Supers
Super 1: RHM Laser
Any other attack button + S |
---|
Super 2: Sabotage Install
Any other attack button + S |
---|
Super 3: Report Cancel (Megaphone)
Any other attack button + S |
---|
Gatling Table
L | H | K | G | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L | 5L | 5H, 2H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G | |
2L | 5L | 5H, 2H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G | |
5H | - | 2H | 5K, 2K | 5G, 2G | |
2H | - | - | 5K[-], 2K[-] | 5G[-], 2G[-] | Jump[-], Dash[-] |
5K | - | - | 2K[-] | 5G[-], 2G[-] | |
5[K] | - | 2H[-] | 2K[-] | 5G[-], 2G[-] | |
2K | - | - | - | 5G[-], 2G[-] | Jump[-], Dash[-] |
5G | - | - | 5K[1], 2K[1~2] | 2G[1] | |
2G | - | - | 2K[1] | - |
L | H | K | G | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.L | - | j.H[-] | j.K[-] | j.G[-] |
j.H | - | - | j.K[-] | j.G[-] |
j.K | - | - | - | - |
j.G | - | j.H[-] | j.K[-] | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#~#] = X is available between # hit and # hit (for multi-hit moves)
2K must be inputted AFTER 5G has landed(hit or block) in order to cancel into it!