CRUCIS FATAL+FAKE/Controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Controls) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
Here are the same directional inputs represented with a numpad. 5 represents the neutral position, and 6 the direction your character is facing (forward). | Here are the same directional inputs represented with a numpad. 5 represents the neutral position, and 6 the direction your character is facing (forward). | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:39, 23 November 2020
Controls
Moves and combos are notated with a combination of letters and numbers, known as Numpad notation. The game has 4 buttons: A, B, C and D.
Here are the directional inputs possible in the game:
⬁ | ⇧ | ⬀ |
⇦ | n | ⇨ |
⬃ | ⇩ | ⬂ |
Here are the same directional inputs represented with a numpad. 5 represents the neutral position, and 6 the direction your character is facing (forward).
7 | 8 | 9 |
4 | 5 | 6 |
1 | 2 | 3 |