Template:Property-UNI/Documentation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Arguments: fixed typo for "Mid" showing "low") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{Property-UNI|low}} | | {{Property-UNI|low}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| m<br> | | m<br>mid | ||
| {{Property-UNI|mid}} | | {{Property-UNI|mid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| as<br>air shield | | as<br>air shield | ||
| {{Property-UNI|air shield}} | | {{Property-UNI|air shield}} | ||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{Property-UNI|all}} | |||
|- | |||
| thr | |||
| {{Property-UNI|thr}} | |||
|- | |||
| goldthrow | |||
| {{Property-UNI|goldthrow}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| unb<br>unblockable | | unb<br>unblockable | ||
Line 157: | Line 166: | ||
| nrm<br>normal | | nrm<br>normal | ||
| {{Property-UNI|normal}} | | {{Property-UNI|normal}} | ||
|- | |||
| j<br>jump | |||
| {{Property-UNI|jump}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| se<br>self | | se<br>self | ||
| {{Property-UNI|self}} | | {{Property-UNI|self}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| th | | th<br>throw | ||
| {{Property-UNI|th}} | | {{Property-UNI|th}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 169: | Line 181: | ||
| ex | | ex | ||
| {{Property-UNI|ex}} | | {{Property-UNI|ex}} | ||
|- | |||
| iw | |||
| {{Property-UNI|iw}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| cs<br>chain shift | | cs<br>chain shift | ||
Line 224: | Line 239: | ||
| starter | | starter | ||
| {{Property-UNI|starter}} | | {{Property-UNI|starter}} | ||
|- | |||
| OTG | |||
| {{Property-UNI|OTG}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ender | | ender | ||
Line 269: | Line 287: | ||
| {{Property-UNI|disadvantage}} | | {{Property-UNI|disadvantage}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Characterspecific | |||
! Argument !! Result | |||
|- | |||
| linneender | |||
| {{Property-UNI|linneender}} | |||
|- | |||
| linneotg | |||
| {{Property-UNI|linneotg}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
Latest revision as of 09:37, 7 February 2024
Example: {{Property-UNI|low}}
produces Low
Arguments
Argument | Result |
---|---|
standing | Standing |
crouching | Crouching |
airborne | Airborne |
counter hit | Counter Hit |
hitstun | Hitstun |
blocking | Blocking |
Argument | Result |
---|---|
l low |
Low |
m mid |
Mid |
h high |
High |
a air |
Air |
as air shield |
Air Shield |
all | All |
thr | Throw |
goldthrow | Gold Throw |
unb unblockable |
Unblockable |
Argument | Result |
---|---|
strike | Strike |
throw | Throw |
head | Head |
foot | Foot |
dive | Dive |
projectile | Projectile |
object | Object |
full | Full |
Argument | Result |
---|---|
guard point armor |
Guard Point |
assault | Assault |
launch | Launch |
wall bounce | Wall Bounce |
ground bounce | Ground Bounce |
tumble | Tumble |
crumple | Crumple |
knockdown | Knockdown |
vacuum | Vacuum |
passthrough no collision |
No Collision |
chip chip damage |
Chip Damage |
sword sword enhance sword buff |
Sword Enhance |
shield shield enhance shield buff |
Shield Enhance |
burn | Burn |
frost freeze |
Freeze |
grd steal | GRD Steal |
snare | Snare |
gold throw | Gold Throw |
null projectile | Null Projectile |
distance proration | Distance Proration |
combo ender | Combo Ender |
counter state | Counter State |
tracking | Tracking |
Argument | Result |
---|---|
nrm normal |
N |
j jump |
J |
se self |
SE |
th throw |
TH |
spc special |
SP |
ex | EX |
iw | IW |
cs chain shift |
CS |
unq unique |
UNQ |
x | X |
x|hitonly | (X) |
x|whiff | -X- |
Argument | Result |
---|---|
grd | GRD |
exs | EXS |
vorpal | Vorpal |
grd break | GRD Break |
vit hp health |
VIT |
bullet bullets |
Bullet Bullets |
Argument | Result |
---|---|
easy | Easy |
medium | Medium |
hard | Hard |
starter | Starter |
OTG | OTG |
ender | Ender |
corner | Corner |
midscreen | Midscreen |
anywhere | Anywhere |
sideswap side swap side switch sideswitch |
Side Swap |
vo strip strip |
VO Strip |
corner carry | Corner Carry |
Argument | Result |
---|---|
mirror | Mirror |
advantage | Advantage |
slight advantage | Slight Advantage |
even neutral |
Even |
slight disadvantage | Slight Disadvantage |
disadvantage | Disadvantage |
Argument | Result |
---|---|
linneender | Ender |
linneotg | OTG |
Argument | Result |
---|---|
invalid input | "invalid input" is not a property. Consider adding to Template:Property-UNI. |