Mobile Suit Gundam: Ex Revue/Gundam: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mediocrity (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mediocrity (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Pummel Grab''' || No | | '''Pummel Grab''' || No | ||
|- | |||
| '''Defense''' || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 17 July 2021
Gundam | |
---|---|
Jumps | One |
Air Throw | No |
Pummel Grab | No |
Defense | 0 |
Character Info
The RX-78-2 Gundam, or just Gundam, is the titular mobile suit and an icon in every sense of the word. Secretly built on Side 7 and Piloted by the Newtype Amuro Ray, the Gundam would turn the tide of the One Year War. In EX Revue, Gundam is a Shoto, an all-rounder with solid options for every situation. Gundam's biggest enemy during a fight can often wind up not being the other player, but rather the player's inputs. With an annoying amount of overlap between special move inputs, it's very easy to accidentally perform the wrong special in a pinch.
Strengths & Weaknesses
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|