Mobile Suit Gundam: Ex Revue/CZaku: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|style="padding:10px" | Infinite || (2A > 6)*n || Any || 147 || All || One of two infinite combos. Can be started off a max range 2A. Do as many reps as you can. | |style="padding:10px" | Infinite || (2A > 6)*n || Any || 147 || All || One of two infinite combos. Can be started off a max range 2A. Do as many reps as you can. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:10px" | Combo | |style="padding:10px" | Combo || j.C > (c.A > 6)*12 > 2A > 5C > 2369A > (stun) || Midscreen || 147 || All || A very stylish touch of death combo, but 2A > 5C only works outside the corner, so be careful going for this combo too close to the corner. | ||
|- | |||
|style="padding:10px" | Setup || throw > j.C(unblockable) > 2C > 236B || Midscreen || 147 || All || A very stylish touch of death combo, but 2A > 5C only works outside the corner, so be careful going for this combo too close to the corner. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:31, 29 December 2021
Overview
Char's Zaku is a modified and improved version of the standard Zaku II, three times faster than the average Zaku and painted in Char's iconic red. In EX Revue Char's Zaku is the undeniable best character in the game, with incredibly fast and tricky movement thanks to his walk speed, double jump, fast falling speed, some of the best dashes in the game, incredibly strong buttons, unblockable setups and devastating combo potential thanks to multiple infinite combos that can be performed even from midscreen with relative ease.
Playstyle
Pros | Cons |
|
|
Normals
c.A
|
---|
f.A
|
---|
c.B
|
---|
f.B
|
---|
5C
|
---|
2A
|
---|
2B
|
---|
2C
|
---|
Jumping Normals
j.A
|
---|
j.B
|
---|
j.2B
|
---|
j.C
|
---|
Specials
Zaku Machine Gun
236x |
---|
646x
|
---|
Spiral Attack
2369x |
---|
Combos/Setups
Type | Combo | Position | Damage | Works on: | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Infinite | (2A > 6)*n | Any | 147 | All | One of two infinite combos. Can be started off a max range 2A. Do as many reps as you can. |
Combo | j.C > (c.A > 6)*12 > 2A > 5C > 2369A > (stun) | Midscreen | 147 | All | A very stylish touch of death combo, but 2A > 5C only works outside the corner, so be careful going for this combo too close to the corner. |
Setup | throw > j.C(unblockable) > 2C > 236B | Midscreen | 147 | All | A very stylish touch of death combo, but 2A > 5C only works outside the corner, so be careful going for this combo too close to the corner. |