Kirby Battle Blitz/Clutch: Difference between revisions
SouthernFoxy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WIP}} | {{WIP}} | ||
{{TOClimit|2}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; max-width:300px; margin-left:20px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; max-width:300px; margin-left:20px;" | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
==Command List== | ==Command List== | ||
===Normal Moves=== | |||
===Universal Mechanics=== | |||
===EX Attacks=== | |||
===Star Strikes=== | |||
==Cancel Table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ Cancel Table | |||
|- | |||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Star Strike !! Unique | |||
|- | |||
! PLACEHOLDER | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! PLACEHOLDER | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! PLACEHOLDER | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
'''X''': On Contact | |||
<br> | |||
{{clr|2|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''': Available on Whiff}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{clr|3|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''': On Hit only}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{clr|4|'''X<sup>[/]</sup>''': On Block only}} | |||
<br> | |||
<!-- :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit</span> | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | |||
:<span style="color:brown">'''X<sup>[#~#]</sup>''' = X is available between # hit and # hit (for multi-hit moves)</span> --> | |||
==Combos== | ==Combos== |
Latest revision as of 20:50, 14 September 2022
![]() |
Under Construction
|
Clutch | |
---|---|
Owned by: | KlasiqueTV |
HP: | 1000 |
Meter Size: | 3000 |
Prejump Frames: | 5 |
Extra Movement Options: | PLACEHOLDER |
Backstory
Clutch was once the thoughts of a weak being wishing for power to unleash its frustration of unfairness out on the world. When this being ceased to exist, what was left behind was a partial demonic manifestation of pure evil that took years to truly manifest into a physical being. It awoke with the highest of knowledge of the world it never lived in along with abilities that can't be comprehended. Clutch traveled the world, in search of purpose and power. With his knowledge of the world and it's technologies, he quickly grew an aptitude for science and creation. One day, he met two people that he wanted to use as test subjects in his latest experiment, and quickly overpowered them into submission, only for them to disappear in an instant. He wondered if it was all his imagination, but for some reason felt unexplained emotions of nostalgia and hatred. Now he's on a mission to find out what may have caused this.
Gameplay
PLACEHOLDER
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|
Command List
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
EX Attacks
Star Strikes
Cancel Table
A | B | C | Star Strike | Unique | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PLACEHOLDER | - | - | - | - | - |
PLACEHOLDER | - | - | - | - | - |
PLACEHOLDER | - | - | - | - | - |
X: On Contact
X[+]: Available on Whiff
X[-]: On Hit only
X[/]: On Block only
Combos
Roadmap
17% complete | ||
|
In Progress / Completed | To-do |
---|---|
|
|