Kirby Battle Blitz/Sareo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SouthernFoxy (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WIP}} | {{WIP}} | ||
{{#vardefine:cargoTable|KBB_MoveData}} | |||
{ | {{KBB Character Intro|char=Sareo|short=SAR|content= | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Backstory== | ==Backstory== | ||
Line 26: | Line 7: | ||
==Gameplay== | ==Gameplay== | ||
PLACEHOLDER | PLACEHOLDER | ||
<!--Insert character overview: archetype, strengths, weaknesses, etc.--> | <!--Insert character overview: archetype, strengths, weaknesses, etc.--> | ||
{{ | {{StrengthsAndWeaknesses | ||
|tablewidth = 90 | |||
|intro = [[file:KBB_Sareo_Icon.png|40px|link=]] '''Sareo''' is a zoner that uses his multiple projectiles to wear down the opponent and always keep the opponent thinking about Sareo's next move. | |||
|pros= | |pros= | ||
*'''PLACEHOLDER''' | *'''PLACEHOLDER''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 21: | ||
*'''PLACEHOLDER''' | *'''PLACEHOLDER''' | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Passive Mechanic: Elements=== | |||
PLACEHOLDER | |||
}} | |||
===Stats=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Life !! Meter !! Prejump !! Walk Speed !! Run Speed !! Owned by | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 || 3000 || 5 || 2.4 / -2.2 || 4.6 || [https://www.youtube.com/user/KRAnimation KRAnimation] | |||
|} | |||
==Command List== | ==Command List== | ||
Line 43: | Line 40: | ||
===EX Attacks=== | ===EX Attacks=== | ||
===Star Strikes=== | ===Star Strikes=== | ||
==Cancel Table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ Cancel Table | |||
|- | |||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Star Strike !! Unique | |||
|- | |||
! PLACEHOLDER | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! PLACEHOLDER | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! PLACEHOLDER | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
'''X''': On Contact | |||
<br> | |||
{{clr|2|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''': Available on Whiff}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{clr|3|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''': On Hit only}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{clr|4|'''X<sup>[/]</sup>''': On Block only}} | |||
<br> | |||
<!-- :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit</span> | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | |||
:<span style="color:brown">'''X<sup>[#~#]</sup>''' = X is available between # hit and # hit (for multi-hit moves)</span> --> | |||
==Combos== | ==Combos== |
Latest revision as of 14:22, 14 January 2023
![]() |
Under Construction
|
Backstory
PLACEHOLDER
Gameplay
PLACEHOLDER
Playstyle
![]() |
|
Pros | Cons |
|
|
Passive Mechanic: Elements
PLACEHOLDER
Stats
Life | Meter | Prejump | Walk Speed | Run Speed | Owned by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1000 | 3000 | 5 | 2.4 / -2.2 | 4.6 | KRAnimation |
Command List
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
EX Attacks
Star Strikes
Cancel Table
A | B | C | Star Strike | Unique | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PLACEHOLDER | - | - | - | - | - |
PLACEHOLDER | - | - | - | - | - |
PLACEHOLDER | - | - | - | - | - |
X: On Contact
X[+]: Available on Whiff
X[-]: On Hit only
X[/]: On Block only
Combos
Roadmap
17% complete | ||
|
In Progress / Completed | To-do |
---|---|
|
|