Kirby Battle Blitz/Leon: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Anomaletix (talk | contribs) (pick if you like/avoid if u dont like added) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WIP}} | {{WIP}} | ||
{{#vardefine:cargoTable|KBB_MoveData}} | |||
{{KBB Character Intro|char=Leon|short=LEO|content= | |||
==Backstory== | |||
Born and raised in the projects, Leon lived a very rough life of crime just so he can be able to take care of his younger brother Reman. He was a trouble maker, sold drugs, scammed people, and a lot of crimes you can think of. He grew up with no parents, his dad died to gang violence, and his mom died of cancer. Due to that he was forced to grow up faster than the other kids. | |||
He robbed someone's house in the projects for a place to stay with just him and his brother. Until one day, he found a suspicious looking arrow sitting on the ground. He thought he can sell it for more money, but right when he picks it up it stabs him, leaving him unconscious. | |||
He then wakes up in a prison cell because he was a wanted person for his crimes. He sensed that there was someone behind him but couldn't awaken to that presence fully. Days pass by, he tried to commit suicide just thinking about the life he lived, not being able to protect his brother, but that presence wouldn't let him. Then he gets electrocuted out of no where from outside the window in his cell. It wasn't any sort of electrocution. This one actually gave him powers. Then when he realized what he can do, he wanted to leave, then the bars tear open, awakening his stand abilities, and now he's able to see the entity that's been possessing him all along, Star Platinum. | |||
The only thing he can think of is protecting his brother, but then he started to realize what good his power can be used for. So he just started training with his brother Reman so they can have strength to protect themselves. Then Leon got into MMA in order to gain money, now he's a champion of the underground, while his brother Reman wishes to get into the KNBA (Kirby version of the NBA). | |||
==Gameplay== | ==Gameplay== | ||
Type a long summary of how gameplay of said character works. Dustloop style. | Type a long summary of how gameplay of said character works. Dustloop style. | ||
{{ | {{CharacterPickReasons | ||
|tablewidth=90 | |||
|intro = [[file:KBB_Leon_Icon.png|40px|link=]] '''Leon''' is a puppet character focused on keeping up the pressure with his stand '''Star Platinum''' and mixing the opponent with brutal setups. | |||
|pros= | |pros= | ||
* ''' | * '''Playing the most stylish character in the game.''' - The developers did not need to put so much effort into this character | ||
|cons= | |cons= | ||
* ''' | * '''Instant Block/Star Constellation blowing up your pressure.''' - | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Stats=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Life !! Meter !! Prejump !! Walk Speed !! Run Speed !! Owned by | |||
|- | |||
| 1000 || 3000 || 3 || 2.6 / -2.3 || 5.2 || [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVHrpEnks9TImZGajJ6iGLw taku 火] | |||
|} | |||
==Command List== | ==Command List== | ||
Line 55: | Line 49: | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
|version = 5A | |version = 5A | ||
|damage = | |damage = 15 (40 from Quick Step) | ||
|guard = | |guard = MA | ||
|cancel = | |cancel = 5AA, 5B, 66C, 3C, 4C, 2C, 5C, Quick Step (44) | ||
|invul = | |invul = | ||
|property = | |property = | ||
|cost = | |cost = | ||
<!------------> | <!------------> | ||
|startup = | |startup = 6 | ||
|active = | |active = 9 | ||
|recovery = | |recovery = 7 | ||
|advantage = | |advantage = -4 to +4 | ||
|proration = | |proration = 4 | ||
|juggle = | |juggle = 5 | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
- | - | ||
Line 73: | Line 67: | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
|version = 5AA | |version = 5AA | ||
|damage = | |damage = 5 x4 hits | ||
|guard = | |guard = Mid, Air | ||
|cancel = | |cancel = 5AAA (Automatic), 4B, 5B, 5C, 2C, Quick-Step (44) | ||
|invul = | |invul = | ||
|property = | |property = | ||
|cost = | |cost = | ||
<!------------> | <!------------> | ||
|startup = | |startup = 5 | ||
|active = | |active = 12 | ||
|recovery = | |recovery = 7 | ||
|advantage = | |advantage = | ||
|proration = | |proration = 6 | ||
|juggle = | |juggle = 5 | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
- | - | ||
Line 91: | Line 85: | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
|version = 5AAA | |version = 5AAA | ||
|damage = | |damage = 20 | ||
|guard = | |guard = MA | ||
|cancel = | |cancel = 4B, 5B, 5C, 2C, Quick-Step (44) | ||
|invul = | |||
|property = | |||
|cost = | |||
<!------------> | |||
|startup = 3 | |||
|active = 2 | |||
|recovery = 15 | |||
|advantage = -4 | |||
|proration = 0 | |||
|juggle = 0 | |||
|description= | |||
- | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">4A</font>===== | |||
{{MoveData | |||
|name = 4A | |||
|image = | |||
|hitbox = | |||
|caption = | |||
|linkname=4A | |||
|data = | |||
{{AttackData-KBB | |||
|version = | |||
|damage = 8 x4 hits, 2*N | |||
|guard = MA | |||
|cancel = 236A, 214B, 4[A], 5B, 2C, 5C | |||
|invul = | |invul = | ||
|property = | |property = | ||
|cost = | |cost = | ||
<!------------> | <!------------> | ||
|startup = | |startup =8 | ||
|active = | |active =12 (3,3,3,3) | ||
|recovery = | |recovery =10 | ||
|advantage = | |advantage = | ||
|proration = | |proration =6 | ||
|juggle = | |juggle =5 | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
- | Leon does a flurry of punches. | ||
* Can be held for more damage or to keep the opponent in stun. Keep in mind that this consumes an additional 15 juggle and 7 proration for every loop. | |||
* If held, each hit does 2 damage from every loop onwards. (2) | |||
* Is superb for mid-combo metergain, especially if 5C is being used at the same time. | |||
* If held and the input released, goes into 5AAA for recovery. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 123: | Line 149: | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
|version = 5B | |version = 5B | ||
|damage = | |damage = 15 (40 from Quick-Step), 15 | ||
|guard = | |guard = MA | ||
|cancel = | |cancel = 2A, 4B, 3B, 5BB, 2C, 5C, Quick-Step (44), 236A, 214A, 214B | ||
|invul = | |invul = | ||
|property = | |property = | ||
|cost = | |cost = | ||
<!------------> | <!------------> | ||
|startup = | |startup = 4, 7 | ||
|active = | |active = 2, 2 | ||
|recovery = | |recovery = 14 | ||
|advantage = | |advantage = -3 | ||
|proration = | |proration = 5 | ||
|juggle = | |juggle = 10 | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
- | - | ||
Line 141: | Line 167: | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
|version = 5BB | |version = 5BB | ||
|damage = | |damage = 15 | ||
|guard = | |guard = MA | ||
|cancel = | |cancel = 5BBB, 3B, 4B, 5C, 2C, 6C, 66C, Quick-Step (44), 236A, 214A | ||
|invul = | |invul = | ||
|property = | |property = | ||
|cost = | |cost = | ||
<!------------> | <!------------> | ||
|startup = | |startup = 5 | ||
|active = | |active = 8 | ||
|recovery = | |recovery = 12 | ||
|advantage = | |advantage = 0 | ||
|proration = | |proration = 2 | ||
|juggle = | |juggle = 5 | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
- | - | ||
Line 159: | Line 185: | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
|version = 5BBB | |version = 5BBB | ||
|damage = 20 | |||
|guard = Mid, Air | |||
|cancel = 5C, 2C, Jump, 214B, Quick Step (44) | |||
|invul = | |||
|property = | |||
|cost = | |||
<!------------> | |||
|startup = 7 | |||
|active = 5 | |||
|recovery = 23 | |||
|advantage = -5 | |||
|proration = 7 | |||
|juggle = 15 | |||
|description= | |||
Your standard launcher. Easy way to get to your air combos. | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">3B</font>===== | |||
{{MoveData | |||
|name = 3B | |||
|image = | |||
|hitbox = | |||
|caption = | |||
|linkname=3B | |||
|data = | |||
{{AttackData-KBB | |||
|version = | |||
|damage = 35 | |||
|guard = LA | |||
|cancel = 236A, 214A, 236B, 214B, 236C, 214C, 446, 66C, 6C, 22C, 2C, 4C, 5C | |||
|invul = | |||
|property = Hard Knockdown, Counterhit | |||
|cost = | |||
<!------------> | |||
|startup = 10 | |||
|active = 12 | |||
|recovery = 13 | |||
|advantage = +65 (-8) | |||
|proration = 2 | |||
|juggle = 5 | |||
|description= | |||
Leon does a sweep kick. | |||
* Does hard knockdown, meaning you can setup oki from it immediately | |||
* Can be whiff canceled into 214B. | |||
* If hitting an opponent in the air or in juggle state, is the best way to convert into any EX move and Star Strive thanks to its minimal proration and juggle usage. | |||
* When canceled into from backdash quickstep (446), makes Leon slide EXTREMELY far. Almost to the point of fullscreen in some stages. | |||
* On Fatal Counterhit, goes into normal downed state rather than Hard Knockdown, as to allow the player to use any move to convert off of it. | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">4B</font>===== | |||
{{MoveData | |||
|name = 4B | |||
|image = | |||
|hitbox = | |||
|caption = | |||
|linkname=4B | |||
|data = | |||
{{AttackData-KBB | |||
|version = | |||
|damage = 15 (50 on fatal) | |||
|guard = Mid, Air | |||
|cancel = Quick Step (44) | |||
|invul = | |||
|property = Fatal | |||
|cost = | |||
<!------------> | |||
|startup = 9 | |||
|active = 3 | |||
|recovery = 16 | |||
|advantage = +4 | |||
|proration = 8 | |||
|juggle = 10 | |||
|description= | |||
Leon does an uppercut. | |||
The Juggle and Proration of this move increases when used more than once inside of a combo | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">j5A</font>===== | |||
{{MoveData | |||
|name = j.5A | |||
|image = | |||
|hitbox = | |||
|caption = | |||
|linkname=j5A | |||
|data = | |||
{{AttackData-KBB | |||
|version = | |||
|damage = | |damage = | ||
|guard = | |guard = | ||
Line 177: | Line 293: | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right"> | =====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">j5B</font>===== | ||
{{MoveData | {{MoveData | ||
|name = j. | |name = j.5B | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|hitbox = | |hitbox = | ||
|caption = | |caption = | ||
|linkname= | |linkname=j5B | ||
|data = | |data = | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
Line 204: | Line 320: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right"> | =====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">j5C</font>===== | ||
{{MoveData | {{MoveData | ||
|name = j. | |name = j.5C | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|hitbox = | |hitbox = | ||
|caption = | |caption = | ||
|linkname= | |linkname=j5C | ||
|data = | |data = | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
Line 318: | Line 434: | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
- | - | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">Air Grab</font>===== | |||
{{MoveData | |||
|name = Air Grab | |||
|image = | |||
|hitbox = | |||
|caption = | |||
|input = Air Grab (j.Y) | |||
|linkname=Air Grab | |||
|data = | |||
{{AttackData-KBB | |||
|version = | |||
|damage = | |||
|guard = | |||
|cancel = | |||
|invul = | |||
|property = Throw | |||
|cost = | |||
<!------------> | |||
|startup = | |||
|active = | |||
|recovery = | |||
|advantage = | |||
|proration = | |||
|juggle = | |||
|description= | |||
- | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">Backdash Quickstep</font>===== | |||
{{MoveData | |||
|name = Backdash Quickstep | |||
|image = | |||
|hitbox = | |||
|caption = | |||
|input = 446 | |||
|linkname=Backdash Quickstep | |||
|data = | |||
{{AttackData-KBB | |||
|version = 44 | |||
|damage = | |||
|guard = | |||
|cancel = | |||
|invul = | |||
|property = | |||
|cost = | |||
<!------------> | |||
|startup = | |||
|active = | |||
|recovery = | |||
|advantage = | |||
|proration = | |||
|juggle = | |||
|description= | |||
Leon dashes backwards on the ground. | |||
}} | |||
{{AttackData-KBB | |||
|version =Backdash Quickstep (446) | |||
|damage = | |||
|guard = | |||
|cancel = | |||
|invul = | |||
|property = | |||
|cost = | |||
<!------------> | |||
|startup = | |||
|active = | |||
|recovery = | |||
|advantage = | |||
|proration = | |||
|juggle = | |||
|description= | |||
- | |||
*Any moves that have cancels from backdash quickstep deal an extra 25 damage on landing. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
===EX Moves=== | ===EX Moves=== | ||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right"> | =====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">Star Platinum: Flurry Rush</font>===== | ||
{{MoveData | {{MoveData | ||
|name = | |name = Star Platinum: Flurry Rush | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|hitbox = | |hitbox = | ||
|caption = | |caption = | ||
|input = 5C | |input = 5C | ||
|linkname= | |linkname=Star Platinum: Flurry Rush | ||
|data = | |data = | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
Line 351: | Line 544: | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right"> | =====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">Quick Uppercut</font>===== | ||
{{MoveData | {{MoveData | ||
|name = | |name = Quick Uppercut | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|hitbox = | |hitbox = | ||
|caption = | |caption = | ||
|input = 2C | |input = 2C | ||
|linkname= | |linkname=Quick Uppercut | ||
|data = | |data = | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
Line 368: | Line 561: | ||
|property = | |property = | ||
|cost = | |cost = | ||
<!------------> | |||
|startup = | |||
|active = | |||
|recovery = | |||
|advantage = | |||
|proration = | |||
|juggle = | |||
|description= | |||
Canceling the first hit into Backdash Quickstep will make the move amazing for pressure. | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">Leo-Lectric Uppercut</font>===== | |||
{{MoveData | |||
|name = Leo-Lectric Uppercut | |||
|image = | |||
|hitbox = | |||
|caption = | |||
|input = 22C | |||
|linkname=Leo-Lectric Uppercut | |||
|data = | |||
{{AttackData-KBB | |||
|version = | |||
|damage = | |||
|guard = | |||
|cancel = | |||
|invul = | |||
|property = | |||
|cost = | |||
<!------------> | <!------------> | ||
|startup = | |startup = | ||
Line 380: | Line 602: | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right"> | =====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">Star Finger</font>===== | ||
{{MoveData | {{MoveData | ||
|name = | |name = Star Finger | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|hitbox = | |hitbox = | ||
|caption = | |caption = | ||
|input = | |input = 6C | ||
|linkname= | |linkname=Star Finger | ||
|data = | |||
{{AttackData-KBB | |||
|version = | |||
|damage = | |||
|guard = | |||
|cancel = | |||
|invul = | |||
|property = | |||
|cost = | |||
<!------------> | |||
|startup = | |||
|active = | |||
|recovery = | |||
|advantage = | |||
|proration = | |||
|juggle = | |||
|description= | |||
- | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">Leo-Lectric Evasion</font>===== | |||
{{MoveData | |||
|name = Leo-Lectric Evasion | |||
|image = | |||
|hitbox = | |||
|caption = | |||
|input = 4C | |||
|linkname=Leo-Lectric Evasion | |||
|data = | |||
{{AttackData-KBB | |||
|version = | |||
|damage = | |||
|guard = | |||
|cancel = | |||
|invul = | |||
|property = | |||
|cost = | |||
<!------------> | |||
|startup = | |||
|active = | |||
|recovery = | |||
|advantage = | |||
|proration = | |||
|juggle = | |||
|description= | |||
- | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">Tactical Roll</font>===== | |||
{{MoveData | |||
|name = Tactical Roll | |||
|image = | |||
|hitbox = | |||
|caption = | |||
|input = 66C | |||
|linkname=Tactical Roll | |||
|data = | |data = | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
Line 395: | Line 675: | ||
|cancel = | |cancel = | ||
|invul = | |invul = | ||
|property = | |property = | ||
|cost = | |cost = | ||
<!------------> | <!------------> | ||
|startup = | |startup = | ||
Line 409: | Line 689: | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
=====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right"> | =====<font style="visibility:hidden; float:right">Star Platinum: Aerial Flurry Rush </font>===== | ||
{{MoveData | {{MoveData | ||
|name = | |name = Star Platinum: Aerial Flurry Rush | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|hitbox = | |hitbox = | ||
|caption = | |caption = | ||
|input = j.6C | |input = j.6C | ||
|linkname= | |linkname=Star Platinum: Aerial Flurry Rush | ||
|data = | |data = | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
Line 424: | Line 704: | ||
|cancel = | |cancel = | ||
|invul = | |invul = | ||
|property = | |property = Wall Splat | ||
|cost = | |cost = -250 Meter, -20 Stand Health | ||
<!------------> | <!------------> | ||
|startup = | |startup = | ||
Line 451: | Line 731: | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
|version = 236A | |version = 236A | ||
|damage = | |damage = 50 (10*5) | ||
|guard = | |guard = | ||
|cancel = | |cancel = | ||
|invul = | |invul = | ||
|property = | |property = | ||
|cost = | |cost = -500 Meter | ||
<!------------> | <!------------> | ||
|startup = | |startup = 5 + 8 | ||
|active = | |active = 2(6)2(6)2(6)2(6)2(6) | ||
|recovery = | |recovery = 40 | ||
|advantage = | |advantage = 11 (-35) | ||
|proration = | |proration = | ||
|juggle = | |juggle = | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{AttackData-KBB | {{AttackData-KBB | ||
|version = j.236A | |version = j.236A | ||
|damage = | |damage = 10*N | ||
|guard = | |guard = | ||
|cancel = | |cancel = | ||
|invul = | |invul = | ||
|property = | |property = | ||
|cost = - | |cost = -500 Meter | ||
<!------------> | <!------------> | ||
|startup = | |startup = 5 + 6 | ||
|active = | |active = 2(6)2(6)... | ||
|recovery = | |recovery = 40 on landing | ||
|advantage = | |advantage = 11 (-35) | ||
|proration = | |proration = | ||
|juggle = | |juggle = | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
Leon kicks a multitude of times while jumping in the air. | |||
* If canceled into itself from the ground, Leon will kick twice as fast, but the damage will be halved to compensate. | |||
*Great air to ground in combos. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 508: | Line 789: | ||
|active = 3(15)3 | |active = 3(15)3 | ||
|recovery = 57 | |recovery = 57 | ||
|advantage = | |advantage = +1 (-55) | ||
|proration = | |proration = | ||
|juggle = | |juggle = | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
Leon kicks over the opponent's head, then stomps on their toes. | Leon kicks over the opponent's head, then stomps on their toes. | ||
*Hits overhead, then low. Makes it amazing for mixups provided | *Hits overhead, then low. Makes it amazing for mixups provided the player has the abillity to do it in pressure. | ||
*Can be done immediately if Air Flurry Kicks is done too close to the ground. When done instantly, recovery is shortened from 57 to 27 frames. | *If the opponent blocks it successfully however, it is highly recommended that the player twinkle cancels, as it is very minus on block. | ||
*Can be done immediately if Air Flurry Kicks is done too close to the ground. | |||
*When done instantly, recovery is shortened from 57 to 27 frames. This means the advantage grows from +1 on hit to +57. | |||
*Can be super canceled for more damage to add on to the combo. | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 539: | Line 823: | ||
|active = 5(15)5 | |active = 5(15)5 | ||
|recovery =17 | |recovery =17 | ||
|advantage =+ | |advantage =+90 (-5) | ||
|proration = | |proration = | ||
|juggle = | |juggle = | ||
Line 751: | Line 1,035: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Cancel Table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ Cancel Table | |||
|- | |||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Star Strike !! Unique | |||
|- | |||
! PLACEHOLDER | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! PLACEHOLDER | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! PLACEHOLDER | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
'''X''': On Contact | |||
<br> | |||
{{clr|2|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''': Available on Whiff}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{clr|3|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''': On Hit only}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{clr|4|'''X<sup>[/]</sup>''': On Block only}} | |||
<br> | |||
<!-- :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit</span> | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | |||
:<span style="color:brown">'''X<sup>[#~#]</sup>''' = X is available between # hit and # hit (for multi-hit moves)</span> --> | |||
==Combos== | ==Combos== | ||
Line 777: | Line 1,095: | ||
==Color Gallery== | ==Color Gallery== | ||
{{ColorGallery |filePrefix = | {{ColorGallery |filePrefix = KBB_Leon_Palette | colors = | ||
{{ColorGallery/Color|1| text=Normal }} | {{ColorGallery/Color|1| text=Normal }} | ||
{{ColorGallery/Color|2| text=Reference 2 }} | {{ColorGallery/Color|2| text=Reference 2 }} |
Latest revision as of 21:01, 24 March 2023
![]() |
Under Construction
|
Backstory
Born and raised in the projects, Leon lived a very rough life of crime just so he can be able to take care of his younger brother Reman. He was a trouble maker, sold drugs, scammed people, and a lot of crimes you can think of. He grew up with no parents, his dad died to gang violence, and his mom died of cancer. Due to that he was forced to grow up faster than the other kids.
He robbed someone's house in the projects for a place to stay with just him and his brother. Until one day, he found a suspicious looking arrow sitting on the ground. He thought he can sell it for more money, but right when he picks it up it stabs him, leaving him unconscious.
He then wakes up in a prison cell because he was a wanted person for his crimes. He sensed that there was someone behind him but couldn't awaken to that presence fully. Days pass by, he tried to commit suicide just thinking about the life he lived, not being able to protect his brother, but that presence wouldn't let him. Then he gets electrocuted out of no where from outside the window in his cell. It wasn't any sort of electrocution. This one actually gave him powers. Then when he realized what he can do, he wanted to leave, then the bars tear open, awakening his stand abilities, and now he's able to see the entity that's been possessing him all along, Star Platinum.
The only thing he can think of is protecting his brother, but then he started to realize what good his power can be used for. So he just started training with his brother Reman so they can have strength to protect themselves. Then Leon got into MMA in order to gain money, now he's a champion of the underground, while his brother Reman wishes to get into the KNBA (Kirby version of the NBA).
Gameplay
Type a long summary of how gameplay of said character works. Dustloop style.
![]() |
Pick if you like | Avoid if you dislike |
---|---|
|
|
Stats
Life | Meter | Prejump | Walk Speed | Run Speed | Owned by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1000 | 3000 | 3 | 2.6 / -2.3 | 5.2 | taku 火 |
Command List
Normal Moves
5A
4A
5B
3B
4B
j5A
j5B
j5C
Universal Mechanics
Low Attack
Overhead
Overhead
2B |
---|
Grab
Grab
Grab (Y) |
---|
Air Grab
Air Grab
Air Grab (j.Y) |
---|
Backdash Quickstep
EX Moves
Star Platinum: Flurry Rush
Quick Uppercut
Leo-Lectric Uppercut
Star Finger
Leo-Lectric Evasion
Tactical Roll
Star Platinum: Aerial Flurry Rush
Star Strikes
Flurry Kicks
Flurry Kicks
236A (Air OK) |
---|
Shock Cracker
Shock Cracker
236A after Flurry Kicks |
---|
Triple Shock Uppercuts
Tandem Rush
Tandem Rush
236B |
---|
Star Breaker
Star Breaker
214B |
---|
Leon Barrage
Leon Barrage
236C |
---|
Star Platinum: The World
Cancel Table
A | B | C | Star Strike | Unique | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PLACEHOLDER | - | - | - | - | - |
PLACEHOLDER | - | - | - | - | - |
PLACEHOLDER | - | - | - | - | - |
X: On Contact
X[+]: Available on Whiff
X[-]: On Hit only
X[/]: On Block only
Combos
Combo | Damage | Cost | Meter Gain | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
5A 5BB 2C j.B j.C j.2B j.236B 236C | 400 | 2500 | 1000 (before j.236B) Opp: 1000 |
Midscreen |
| ||||
5AAA 5B 5AAA 2A 5BB j.c. j.5AA j.5B j.4AA j.5B j.236A dl.j.236B j.B | 500 | 1000 | 1500 (before j.236B) Opp: 1000 |
Midscreen |
Long combo |
Color Gallery
Roadmap
17% complete | ||
|
In Progress / Completed | To-do |
---|---|
|
|