Kirby Battle Blitz/Hiryo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 803: | Line 803: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Cancel Table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ Cancel Table | |||
|- | |||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Star Strike !! Unique | |||
|- | |||
! PLACEHOLDER | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! PLACEHOLDER | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! PLACEHOLDER | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
'''X''': On Contact | |||
<br> | |||
{{clr|2|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''': Available on Whiff}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{clr|3|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''': On Hit only}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{clr|4|'''X<sup>[/]</sup>''': On Block only}} | |||
<br> | |||
<!-- :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit</span> | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | |||
:<span style="color:brown">'''X<sup>[#~#]</sup>''' = X is available between # hit and # hit (for multi-hit moves)</span> --> | |||
==Combos== | ==Combos== |
Revision as of 20:54, 14 September 2022
Under Construction
|
Hiryo | |
---|---|
Owned by: | xKAReloadedx |
HP: | 1000 |
Meter Size: | 3000 |
Prejump Frames: | 5 |
Extra Movement Options: | Backwards Run (4), Quick Dashes (44 or 66), Fastfall(j.22) |
Backstory
Sent from another world, Hiryo needs to find strong allies before he can return and face the darkness again.
Gameplay
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|
Command List
Normal Moves
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
---|
Universal Mechanics
Overhead
2B |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
---|
EX Attacks
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
---|
Sword Whip
Stance-A |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Slash Dash
Stance-B |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Air Slash
Stance-C |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Rapid Slash
2C(air OK) |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Star Strikes
Spinning Drop
j.236A |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Finale Slasher
214A |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Lai Burst
236B |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Quick Grab
214B |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Lai Blast
236C |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Cancel Table
A | B | C | Star Strike | Unique | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PLACEHOLDER | - | - | - | - | - |
PLACEHOLDER | - | - | - | - | - |
PLACEHOLDER | - | - | - | - | - |
X: On Contact
X[+]: Available on Whiff
X[-]: On Hit only
X[/]: On Block only
Combos
Color Gallery
Roadmap
17% complete | ||
|
In Progress / Completed | To-do |
---|---|
|
|