Spectral vs Generation/Roze: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 631: | Line 631: | ||
==Gatling Chart== | ==Gatling Chart== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+Ground Gatlings | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! 5P | |||
| <span style="color:green">5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup></span> || <span style="color:green">5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup></span> || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2P | |||
| <span style="color:green">5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup></span> || <span style="color:green">5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup></span> || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 6P | |||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5K | |||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2K | |||
| 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! c.S | |||
| 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! f.S | |||
| - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2S | |||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5H | |||
| - || - || - || 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2H | |||
| - || - || - || - || 5D, 2D || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 6H | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5D | |||
| - | || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | |||
|- | |||
! 2D | |||
| - || - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox-SVG}} | {{Navbox-SVG}} |
Revision as of 14:09, 6 February 2021
Roze | |
---|---|
Health | 450 |
Play Style | All-Around, Mixup |
Dash Type | Run |
Character Background
Race: Demon
Motivation: Revenge upon the world
Weapon: Saqrif Velrouge
Likes: Sister, Quite life
Dislikes: Human's ugly hearts
Character Info
Roze is a strong character with a balanced toolkit. She possesses a great fireball, excellent mobility, and potent pressure that
can either be used to mix-ups or guard breaks. Roze's combos deal significant damage, often allowing her to two-touch opponents
and the majority of her tools work midscreen as well as in the corner. Roze's strengths and weakness come from the same source:
her install, which grants her access to EX specials. Finding a safe way to install mid-match will determine if you have access
to Roze's diverse toolkit and thus it is a priority in every match-up.
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|
Normals
Close Standing Normals
c.5A
|
---|
c.5B
|
---|
c.5C
|
---|
c.5D
|
---|
Far Standing Normals
f.5A
|
---|
f.5B
|
---|
f.5C
|
---|
f.5D
|
---|
Crouching Normals
2A
|
---|
2B
|
---|
2C
|
---|
2D
|
---|
Air Normals
j.A
|
---|
j.B
|
---|
j.C
|
---|
j.D
|
---|
Command Normals
3D
|
---|
Chain Specific Normals
Chain AAA
|
---|
Chain c.5C
|
---|
Chain 2D
|
---|
Throws
A/B+D
|
---|
Sword Series Slash (Dust)
5/2B+C
|
---|
Taunt
C+D
|
---|
Specials
236A/B/C
|
---|
46A/B/C
|
---|
623A/B/C
|
---|
214A/B/C/D
|
---|
22A/B/C
|
---|
j.236D
|
---|
Supers
236236A/B/C
|
---|
214214A/B/C
|
---|
236236D
|
---|
4641236A/B/C
|
---|
Strategy
Combos
Gatling Chart
P | K | S | H | D | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5P | 5P[+], 2P[+], 6P[+] | 5K[+], 2K[+] | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2P | 5P[+], 2P[+], 6P[+] | 5K[+], 2K[+] | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
6P | - | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
5K | 6P | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2K | 6P | - | c.S, f.S, 2S | 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
c.S | 6P | - | f.S, 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
f.S | - | - | 2S | 5H, 2H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
2S | - | - | - | 5H, 2H, 6H | 5D, 2D | Sp |
5H | - | - | - | 2H | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | 5D, 2D | Jump, Sp |
6H | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5D | - | - | - | - | Homing Jump, Homing Dash | |
2D | - | - | - | - | - | Sp |