Spectral vs Generation/Hiro2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Health''' || 420 | | '''Health''' || 420 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Pre-Jump Frames''' || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Play Style''' || All-Around, Mixup | | '''Play Style''' || All-Around, Mixup |
Revision as of 21:32, 14 February 2021
Hiro 2 | |
---|---|
Health | 420 |
Pre-Jump Frames | 4 |
Play Style | All-Around, Mixup |
Dash Type | Into Air Dash |
Character Background
Race: Demon
Motivation: Instinct
Weapon: Gate Of Heaven
Likes: Blood
Dislikes: Defeat
Character Info
Hiro 2 has lots of tools, allowing her to play both a very defensive shoto style and a very aggressive in your face playstyle. This combined with her lvl 3 being a command grab makes your pressure very scary.
The downside of having such a good game plan from the start is that her damage is slightly lower compared to some of the other characters when her 2-3 bar combos come into question, and you will find that you need more hits than other characters to take games.
Nevertheless she still ha an amazing neutral game, pressure, and a flexible playstyle that can be adapted for any matchup.
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|
Normals
Far Standing Normals
5A
|
---|