Spectral vs Generation/Ryuken: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Basic Combos) |
|||
Line 710: | Line 710: | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Meterless BnB''' | | colspan="6" align="center" | '''Meterless BnB''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 623C > C > C > D | |2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 236A > 66A | |2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 236A ~> 66A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9C >> clB -> | |9C >> clB -> C >> 236A ~> 66A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9C >> clB -> | |9C >> clB -> C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|214D > 5D >> 5A -> B -> C >> 236C > 66C | |214D ~> 5D >> 5A -> B -> C >> 236C ~> 66C | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|214D > 5D >> 5A -> B -> C >> 623C > C > C > D | |214D ~> 5D >> 5A -> B -> C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''One Bar BnB''' | | colspan="6" align="center" | '''One Bar BnB''' | ||
|- | |||
|2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D (SOT) >> B+D (AAABBBCCCDD > 236D) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 236A ~> 66A (SOT) >> B+D (AAABBBCCCDD > 236D) | |||
| | |||
|Walk or Dash up to land B+D. | |||
|- | |||
|2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D (SOT) >> 2C > 236D ~> B ~> B ~> B ~> C | |||
| | |||
|Walk or Dash up to land 2C. | |||
|- | |||
|2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 236A ~> 66A (SOT) >> 2C > 236D ~> B ~> B ~> B ~> C | |||
| | |||
|Walk or Dash up to land 2C. | |||
|- | |||
|2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D > j.236-236D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Two Bar BnB''' | |||
|- | |||
|9C >> 2A -> 2C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D (SOT) >> 2C > 236D ~> B ~> B ~> B ~> C > j.236-236C | |||
| | |||
|Walk or Dash up to land 2C. | |||
|- | |||
|(Corner Only) 9C >> clB -> C >> 236D ~> C ~> A ~> A ~> A (SOT) ~> C >> 2C > 236D ~> B ~> B ~> B ~> C > j.236-236D >> 2A -> 2C > 236A ~> 66A | |||
| | |||
|236D ~> C ~> A must be done QUICKLY to link... After j.236-236D, linking 2A -> 2C will require you to hit the opponent in the air and immediately cancel into 236A. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Three Bar BnB''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:47, 9 March 2021
Ryuken | |
---|---|
Health | 500 |
Pre-Jump Frames | 3 |
Play Style | Rushdown, Mixup |
Dash Type | Step |
Character Background
Race: Human
Motivation: Restor order to the world
Weapon: Fenrir Knuckle
Likes: Martial Arts
Dislikes: Evil
Character Info
Pros
Cons
Normals
Far Standing Normals
5A
|
---|
5B
|
---|
5C
|
---|
5D
|
---|
Close Standing Normals
clA
|
---|
clB
|
---|
clC
|
---|
clD
|
---|
Crouching Normals
2A
|
---|
2B
|
---|
2C
|
---|
2D
|
---|
Jumping Normals
8A
|
---|
8B
|
---|
8C
|
---|
8D
|
---|
Command Normals
4C
|
---|
Chain Specific Normals
2D/A/B -> 2C
|
---|
Throws
A+D
|
---|
B+D
|
---|
Dust (Sword Series Slash)
B+C
|
---|
2B+C
|
---|
Parry (Chaos Breaking)
A+B
|
---|
Special Moves
236A/B/C
|
---|
Stance
|
---|
236D
|
---|
623A/B/C
|
---|
Super Moves
Level 1 Supers
236-236A/B/C
|
---|
236-236D
|
---|
j.236-236D
|
---|
Level 3 Super
214-214C
|
---|
Combos
Chain Combos
Basic Combos
Combo | Total Damage | Notes | |||
Meterless BnB | |||||
2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D | |||||
2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 236A ~> 66A | |||||
9C >> clB -> C >> 236A ~> 66A | |||||
9C >> clB -> C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D | |||||
214D ~> 5D >> 5A -> B -> C >> 236C ~> 66C | |||||
214D ~> 5D >> 5A -> B -> C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D | |||||
One Bar BnB | |||||
2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D (SOT) >> B+D (AAABBBCCCDD > 236D) | |||||
2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 236A ~> 66A (SOT) >> B+D (AAABBBCCCDD > 236D) | Walk or Dash up to land B+D. | ||||
2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D (SOT) >> 2C > 236D ~> B ~> B ~> B ~> C | Walk or Dash up to land 2C. | ||||
2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 236A ~> 66A (SOT) >> 2C > 236D ~> B ~> B ~> B ~> C | Walk or Dash up to land 2C. | ||||
2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D > j.236-236D | |||||
Two Bar BnB | |||||
9C >> 2A -> 2C >> 623C ~> C ~> C ~> D (SOT) >> 2C > 236D ~> B ~> B ~> B ~> C > j.236-236C | Walk or Dash up to land 2C. | ||||
(Corner Only) 9C >> clB -> C >> 236D ~> C ~> A ~> A ~> A (SOT) ~> C >> 2C > 236D ~> B ~> B ~> B ~> C > j.236-236D >> 2A -> 2C > 236A ~> 66A | 236D ~> C ~> A must be done QUICKLY to link... After j.236-236D, linking 2A -> 2C will require you to hit the opponent in the air and immediately cancel into 236A. | ||||
Three Bar BnB |