Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire/Community: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date !! Tournament !! Video !! Top 3 | ! Date !! Tournament !! Video !! Top 3 | ||
|- | |||
| 2023-02-10 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/vortex-gallery-online-2023/event/jackie-chan-in-fists-of-fire-global/brackets/1204543/1859861 Vortex Gallery 2023] || [ video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) RCF<br>3) Sinistar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2023-01-21 || [https://leaguetrolli.challonge.com/jcfof3 League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire 4] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rkjvSKHDhnQ video] || 1) RCF<br> 2) Funkdoc<br> 3) Spabobin | | 2023-01-21 || [https://leaguetrolli.challonge.com/jcfof3 League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire 4] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rkjvSKHDhnQ video] || 1) RCF<br> 2) Funkdoc<br> 3) Spabobin | ||
Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
| 2021-11-14 || [https://quarterlyrapport.challonge.com/quar4jcff Quarantined Rapport 4] || [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1213270343?t=0h10m12s video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) Sinistar<br>3) Jackie Sparkles | | 2021-11-14 || [https://quarterlyrapport.challonge.com/quar4jcff Quarantined Rapport 4] || [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1213270343?t=0h10m12s video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) Sinistar<br>3) Jackie Sparkles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-10-23 || [https:// | | 2021-10-23 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/alexalchemy-s-charity-thing-3/event/jackie-chan-in-fists-of-fire/brackets/982839/1553960 Alexalchemy's Charity thing #3] || [https://youtu.be/W16J0MPLjuo?t=735 video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) RCF<br>3) Funkdoc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-09-12 || [https:// | | 2021-09-12 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/vortex-gallery-2021/event/jackie-chan-in-fists-of-fire-global/brackets/968012/1534845 Vortex Gallery 2021] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CWL6NlWjlT4 video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) Funkdoc<br>3) Griffybones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-09-05 || [https://legiongamergalicia.challonge.com/sofa50 Spanish Online Fighting Arena 50] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NZ56CJPSvpA video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) CoastJam | | 2021-09-05 || [https://legiongamergalicia.challonge.com/sofa50 Spanish Online Fighting Arena 50] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NZ56CJPSvpA video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) CoastJam | ||
Line 71: | Line 73: | ||
| 2021-06-13 || [https://challonge.com/Jchan The Kung-Fu Masters]<br>(Kung-Fu Master: Jackie Chan tournament) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nJcX0oLcZgE video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) CrimsonD3mon | | 2021-06-13 || [https://challonge.com/Jchan The Kung-Fu Masters]<br>(Kung-Fu Master: Jackie Chan tournament) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nJcX0oLcZgE video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) CrimsonD3mon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-06-04 || [https:// | | 2021-06-04 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/acp-battlegrounds-3-side-events-waku-waku-7-jackie-chan-1/event/jackie-chan-in-fists-of-fire/brackets/934983/1487814 ACP Battlegrounds 3] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j_iUSwht46g&t=1024s video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Sinistar<br>3) Spabobin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-05-21 || [https://challonge.com/friendsoffire3 Friends of Fire #3] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R0S-THnEKTY video] || 1) Sinistar<br>2) VickiViper<br>3) Blazedd0nuts | | 2021-05-21 || [https://challonge.com/friendsoffire3 Friends of Fire #3] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R0S-THnEKTY video] || 1) Sinistar<br>2) VickiViper<br>3) Blazedd0nuts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-05-01 || [https:// | | 2021-05-01 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/alexalchemy-s-charity-thing-2/event/jackie-chan-in-fists-of-fire/brackets/932767/1484637 Alexalchemy's Charity thing #2] || [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1072327270?t=0h20m15s video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) VickiViper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-04-23 || [https://challonge.com/friendsoffire2 Friends of Fire #2] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K-F87t1RrNc video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) VickiViper | | 2021-04-23 || [https://challonge.com/friendsoffire2 Friends of Fire #2] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K-F87t1RrNc video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) VickiViper |
Revision as of 20:33, 10 February 2023
Discord
Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire Discord Server
Written Guides
Fists of Fire Bible -- the original compilation of all Jackie knowledge
Frame Data Spreadsheets -- same information contained in the wiki, but more compact
Reddit/Forums/Misc
JCFoF Subreddit -- currently empty other than resource links that can already be found here
Japanese Seesaa Wiki -- very out of date, but the source of a lot of game knowledge
Hardcore Gaming 101 page -- some background information about the game
GameFaqs -- GohBilly's FAQ for Fists of Fire
SPmoves -- source for many special move names
Video Gallery
Spabobin's Combo Guide playlist
TAS: Dash Loop Combo Exhibition
Tournaments
Results/Archives:
Date | Tournament | Video | Top 3 |
---|---|---|---|
2023-02-10 | Vortex Gallery 2023 | [ video] | 1) Spabobin 2) RCF 3) Sinistar |
2023-01-21 | League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire 4 | video | 1) RCF 2) Funkdoc 3) Spabobin |
2022-11-05 | League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire 3 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) Sinistar |
2022-10-14 | Alexalchemy's Charity thing #5 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) Majin |
2022-09-25 | League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire 2 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) RCF 3) Gyaru |
2022-08-05 | Vortex Gallery 2022 | video | 1) BGenio 2) Gyaru 3) ChairGTables |
2022-07-30 | Road to VG - Jackie Chan Fists of Fire | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Sinistar 3) Spabobin |
2022-07-17 | Friends of Fire 7: The Road to Evo | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Sinistar 3) RCF |
2022-06-21 | Thunderia FC2 Tournament | N/A | 1) Sinistar 2) Spabobin 3) KaK3RySu |
2022-04-18 | Campeonato Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Valen 3) Neichipgame |
2022-04-08 | League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Funkdoc 3) Sinistar |
2022-01-22 | Jackie Chanuary 2: The Kung Fu Master 2 (Kung-Fu Master: Jackie Chan tournament) |
video | 1) Sinistar 2) GriffyBones 3) Spabobin |
2022-01-08 | Jackie January: Friends of Fire 6 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Sinistar 3) Valen |
2021-11-21 | Kuma's Kumite #01 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Sinistar 3) RCF |
2021-11-14 | Quarantined Rapport 4 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Sinistar 3) Jackie Sparkles |
2021-10-23 | Alexalchemy's Charity thing #3 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) RCF 3) Funkdoc |
2021-09-12 | Vortex Gallery 2021 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Funkdoc 3) Griffybones |
2021-09-05 | Spanish Online Fighting Arena 50 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) CoastJam |
2021-08-28 | VG Practice Tournament | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Sinistar 3) Spabobin |
2021-08-14 | Friends of Fire 5 | video | 1) Sinistar 2) Spabobin 3) Funkdoc |
2021-07-17 | Friends of Fire 4 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) Sinistar |
2021-07-03 | Jackie Chan Anniversary Tournament | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) Sinistar |
2021-06-13 | The Kung-Fu Masters (Kung-Fu Master: Jackie Chan tournament) |
video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) CrimsonD3mon |
2021-06-04 | ACP Battlegrounds 3 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Sinistar 3) Spabobin |
2021-05-21 | Friends of Fire #3 | video | 1) Sinistar 2) VickiViper 3) Blazedd0nuts |
2021-05-01 | Alexalchemy's Charity thing #2 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) VickiViper |
2021-04-23 | Friends of Fire #2 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) VickiViper |
2021-03-26 | Friends of Fire #1 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) VickiViper 3) Klimax |
2021-01-08 | Sawcon 2021 - Fists of Fire | video | 1) LordBBH 2) Griffybones 3) Funkdoc |
2020-09-05 | You're Getting Better! -Griffybones FC2 Tournament |
video 1 video 2 |
1) Spabobin 2) Eddy_Bam 3) GriffyBones |