Chaos Code/NSC/Lupinus: Difference between revisions
Crimefighter (talk | contribs) |
Crimefighter (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{| border="0" cellspacing="5" width="100%" | |||
| width="" style="background:#E8E8E8;"|''' <font size = "3">650th Gata = Nighthawk (Yotaka) - 214P</font> ''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="" | ''' <font size = "3">96th Gata = God Hammer (Tetsui) - j.214P</font> ''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="" style="background:#E8E8E8;"|''' <font size = "3">69th Gata = Heaven's Sword (Tenken) - j.623P</font> ''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="" | ''' <font size = "3">R6th Gata = Regulus (Shishi) - 41236K</font> ''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="" style="background:#E8E8E8;"|''' <font size = "3">1128th Gata = Striker (Gekitesu) - 63214B</font> ''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="" | ''' <font size = "3">1127th Gata = Vanguard (Kiba) - 63214D</font> ''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="" style="background:#E8E8E8;"|''' <font size = "3">67th Gata = Hydra (Orochi) - 236A</font> ''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="" | ''' <font size = "3">67th Gata Mushiki = Zero (Rei) - 236C</font> ''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Extra Specials== | ==Extra Specials== |
Revision as of 12:40, 19 December 2016
Introduction
Run vs Step
Run
Step
Combos
From: http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm29529531
Some of these might be off a bit, still needs to be checked, you can always reference the video if something seems wrong.
2D 5ABC 624B (corner) 5B sjcC,C jC,C jC,C jC djcBD ender 5AB 5AB etc
2C sjc j.214C 5AB sjcABD jABC (corner) jC,C jC djcBD ender
parry 5C iadC run jABC jC,C jC djcBD ender
back to corner parry 5C run under 5A sjcC,C jC,C jAC djcBD ender
CH jC 5B sjcABC run jABC 214A
CH jC 5A 624B (corner) 2A 5C sjcC,C jC,C jC djcBD ender
(corner) CH jC 2B 5C sjcC,C jC,C jAC djcBD ender
5ABC 624D 426BD dash 5A sjcABC run jABC (corner) jAC djcBD ender
5ABC 624D 426BD dash 5AC 624B 2A 5C sjcC,C jC,C jC djcBD ender
624624C~624C dash 5AB sjcABD jABC 214AC 2B 5C sjcBC 5A sjcC,C jC,C jC djcBD ender
corner whatever 236236D A+B 236C 5C sjcC,C jC,C jC,C jC djcBD ender
whatever 236236D A+B 624B (corner) 2A 5C sjcC,C jC,C jC djcBD ender
whatever 236A~A super
j214C B+C 624B 236236D A+B 236C 236236D A+B 236C 236236D
j214C B+D 214A 236236A(?) A+B 214A 236236A A+B 214A 236236A (corner) A+B 5C sjcC,C jC,C jAC djcBD ender
whatever 236A~A BC (uppercut?) 624B 236236D A+B 236C 236236D A+B 236C 236236D
CH 236236A iad jD 5AC 624B (corner) 2A 5C sjcC,C jC,C jC,C jC djcBD ender
corner CH 236236A 5C sjcC,C jC,C jC,C jC djcBD ender (can exceed into 2C into whatever combo
623D walk 5A sjcABD jABC 214A B+C 426B 236236A etc
Move List
Normal Moves
5A - Mid. Cancelable.
|
2A - Mid. Cancelable.
|
cl.B - Low. Cancelable.
|
5B - Mid. Cancelable.
|
2B - Low. Cancelable.
|
cl.C - Mid. Cancelable.
|
5C - Mid. Not cancelable.
|
2C - Mid. Not cancelable.
|
5D - Mid. Not cancelable.
|
2D - Low. Not cancelable.
|
j.A - Overhead. Cancelable.
|
j.B - Overhead. Cancelable.
|
j.C - Overhead. Cancelable.
|
j.D - Overhead. Cancelable.
|
Command Normals
162nd Gata = Sparrow (Suzume) - 3C - Mid. Cancelable. Good anti-air.
|
Special Chaos Combo - 2D>5D - Target combo, the version of 5D you get here is different than if you do it raw. Mid. Cancelable.
|
Special Moves
650th Gata = Nighthawk (Yotaka) - 214P
|
96th Gata = God Hammer (Tetsui) - j.214P
|
69th Gata = Heaven's Sword (Tenken) - j.623P
|
R6th Gata = Regulus (Shishi) - 41236K
|
1128th Gata = Striker (Gekitesu) - 63214B
|
1127th Gata = Vanguard (Kiba) - 63214D
|
67th Gata = Hydra (Orochi) - 236A
|
67th Gata Mushiki = Zero (Rei) - 236C
|