Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire/Community: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(42 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Tournaments== | ==Tournaments== | ||
'''Results/Archives:'''<br> | '''Results/Archives:'''<br> | ||
Line 32: | Line 27: | ||
! Date !! Tournament !! Video !! Top 3 | ! Date !! Tournament !! Video !! Top 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-10-23 || [https:// | | 2024-05-25 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/all-in-together-2024-combo-breaker-community-tournaments/event/jackie-chan-in-fists-of-fire/brackets/1599865/2393432 All In Together: Combo Breaker 2024] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-VTLJ6jPYEE video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) Klimax<br>3) MooMaster | ||
|- | |||
| 2024-04-06 || [https://challonge.com/jttm Journey to the Midwest] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q4GZwsqscOI video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) Sinistar<br>3) RCF | |||
|- | |||
| 2024-02-03 || [https://legiongamergalicia.challonge.com/es/sofa237 Spanish Online Fighting Arena (SOFA) #237] || [https://www.twitch.tv/legiongamergalicia/video/2079137527 video] || 1) Valen<br>2) TemploMK<br>3) Raiden | |||
|- | |||
| 2023-10-13 || [https://challonge.com/ACTVIJCFOF Alexalchemy's Charity thing #6] || [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2000006371 video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) RCF<br>3) Sinistar | |||
|- | |||
| 2023-02-10 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/vortex-gallery-online-2023/event/jackie-chan-in-fists-of-fire-global/brackets/1204543/1859861 Vortex Gallery 2023] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8IOK3Ga74fM video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) RCF<br>3) Sinistar | |||
|- | |||
| 2023-01-21 || [https://leaguetrolli.challonge.com/RiBJCFoF4 League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire 4] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rkjvSKHDhnQ video] || 1) RCF<br> 2) Funkdoc<br> 3) Spabobin | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-12-03 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/sides-battle-coliseum-2022-1/event/jackie-in-fists-of-fire/overview Battle Coliseum 2022: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zi2CZ7VLDUc Video] || 1) Abbysairaf <br> 2) Toalha de Microfibra <br> 3) Mandaloriano 95 | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-11-05 || [https://leaguetrolli.challonge.com/jcfof3 League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire 3] || [https://youtu.be/iL98Eub09fk?t=143 video] || 1) Funkdoc<br> 2) Spabobin<br> 3) Sinistar | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-10-14 || [https://challonge.com/ACTVJCFOF Alexalchemy's Charity thing #5] || [https://youtu.be/xy80tu1izqE?t=227 video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) Majin | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-09-25 || [https://leaguetrolli.challonge.com/RiBJCFoF2 League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire 2] || [https://youtu.be/LLAmnfbZEN8?t=106 video] || 1) Funkdoc<br> 2) RCF<br>3) Gyaru | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-08-05 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/vortex-gallery/event/jackie-chan-in-fists-of-fire-jcfof/brackets/1137653/1767719 Vortex Gallery 2022] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rh6MKdHcF8A video] || 1) BGenio<br> 2) Gyaru<br>3) ChairGTables | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-07-30 || [https://challonge.com/jcff_roadvg2022 Road to VG - Jackie Chan Fists of Fire] || [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1547664949 video] || 1) Funkdoc<br> 2) Sinistar<br>3) Spabobin | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-07-17 || [https://challonge.com/UDRFOFTRTE Friends of Fire 7: The Road to Evo] || [https://youtu.be/qgHl9cVjL3o?t=332 video] || 1) Spabobin<br> 2) Sinistar<br>3) RCF | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-06-21 || [https://challonge.com/hhsbar14 Thunderia FC2 Tournament] || N/A || 1) Sinistar<br> 2) Spabobin<br>3) KaK3RySu | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-04-18 || [https://challonge.com/j112gmr0 Campeonato Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire] || [https://youtu.be/UWe-6z0YVSc?t=407 video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) Valen<br>3) Neichipgame | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-04-08 || [https://leaguetrolli.challonge.com/RIBJcFoF League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire] || [https://youtu.be/cF1WxxbEHh0?t=462 video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) Funkdoc<br>3) Sinistar | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-01-22 || [https://challonge.com/JJKFM2 Jackie Chanuary 2: The Kung Fu Master 2]<br>(Kung-Fu Master: Jackie Chan tournament) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NOdnzlLPjNg video] || 1) Sinistar<br>2) GriffyBones<br>3) Spabobin | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-01-08 || [https://challonge.com/JJFOF6 Jackie January: Friends of Fire 6] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LA2bXbEU2nc video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) Sinistar<br>3) Valen | |||
|- | |||
| 2021-11-21 || [https://challonge.com/KumaKumiteJCFOF Kuma's Kumite #01] || [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1212602231 video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) Sinistar<br>3) RCF | |||
|- | |||
| 2021-11-14 || [https://quarterlyrapport.challonge.com/quar4jcff Quarantined Rapport 4] || [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1213270343?t=0h10m12s video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) Sinistar<br>3) Jackie Sparkles | |||
|- | |||
| 2021-10-23 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/alexalchemy-s-charity-thing-3/event/jackie-chan-in-fists-of-fire/brackets/982839/1553960 Alexalchemy's Charity thing #3] || [https://youtu.be/W16J0MPLjuo?t=735 video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) RCF<br>3) Funkdoc | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-09-12 || [https:// | | 2021-09-12 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/vortex-gallery-2021/event/jackie-chan-in-fists-of-fire-global/brackets/968012/1534845 Vortex Gallery 2021] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CWL6NlWjlT4 video] || 1) Spabobin<br>2) Funkdoc<br>3) Griffybones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-09-05 || [https://legiongamergalicia.challonge.com/sofa50 Spanish Online Fighting Arena 50] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NZ56CJPSvpA video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) CoastJam | | 2021-09-05 || [https://legiongamergalicia.challonge.com/sofa50 Spanish Online Fighting Arena 50] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NZ56CJPSvpA video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) CoastJam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-08- | | 2021-08-28 || [https://challonge.com/Jchan2VGpractice VG Practice Tournament] || [https://youtu.be/-4VuMtO1Ydc?t=336 video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Sinistar<br>3) Spabobin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-08-14 || [https://challonge.com/friendsoffire5 Friends of Fire 5] || [https://youtu.be/a4hNl8WrLRw?t=325 video] || 1) Sinistar<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) Funkdoc | | 2021-08-14 || [https://challonge.com/friendsoffire5 Friends of Fire 5] || [https://youtu.be/a4hNl8WrLRw?t=325 video] || 1) Sinistar<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) Funkdoc | ||
Line 48: | Line 83: | ||
| 2021-06-13 || [https://challonge.com/Jchan The Kung-Fu Masters]<br>(Kung-Fu Master: Jackie Chan tournament) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nJcX0oLcZgE video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) CrimsonD3mon | | 2021-06-13 || [https://challonge.com/Jchan The Kung-Fu Masters]<br>(Kung-Fu Master: Jackie Chan tournament) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nJcX0oLcZgE video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) CrimsonD3mon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-06-04 || [https:// | | 2021-06-04 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/acp-battlegrounds-3-side-events-waku-waku-7-jackie-chan-1/event/jackie-chan-in-fists-of-fire/brackets/934983/1487814 ACP Battlegrounds 3] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j_iUSwht46g&t=1024s video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Sinistar<br>3) Spabobin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-05-21 || [https://challonge.com/friendsoffire3 Friends of Fire #3] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R0S-THnEKTY video] || 1) Sinistar<br>2) VickiViper<br>3) Blazedd0nuts | | 2021-05-21 || [https://challonge.com/friendsoffire3 Friends of Fire #3] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R0S-THnEKTY video] || 1) Sinistar<br>2) VickiViper<br>3) Blazedd0nuts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-05-01 || [https:// | | 2021-05-01 || [https://www.start.gg/tournament/alexalchemy-s-charity-thing-2/event/jackie-chan-in-fists-of-fire/brackets/932767/1484637 Alexalchemy's Charity thing #2] || [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1072327270?t=0h20m15s video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) VickiViper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-04-23 || [https://challonge.com/friendsoffire2 Friends of Fire #2] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K-F87t1RrNc video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) VickiViper | | 2021-04-23 || [https://challonge.com/friendsoffire2 Friends of Fire #2] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K-F87t1RrNc video] || 1) Funkdoc<br>2) Spabobin<br>3) VickiViper |
Latest revision as of 15:07, 31 May 2024
Discord
Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire Discord Server
Written Guides
Fists of Fire Bible -- the original compilation of all Jackie knowledge
Frame Data Spreadsheets -- same information contained in the wiki, but more compact
Reddit/Forums/Misc
JCFoF Subreddit -- currently empty other than resource links that can already be found here
Japanese Seesaa Wiki -- very out of date, but the source of a lot of game knowledge
Hardcore Gaming 101 page -- some background information about the game
GameFaqs -- GohBilly's FAQ for Fists of Fire
SPmoves -- source for many special move names
Video Gallery
Spabobin's Combo Guide playlist
TAS: Dash Loop Combo Exhibition
Tournaments
Results/Archives:
Date | Tournament | Video | Top 3 |
---|---|---|---|
2024-05-25 | All In Together: Combo Breaker 2024 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Klimax 3) MooMaster |
2024-04-06 | Journey to the Midwest | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Sinistar 3) RCF |
2024-02-03 | Spanish Online Fighting Arena (SOFA) #237 | video | 1) Valen 2) TemploMK 3) Raiden |
2023-10-13 | Alexalchemy's Charity thing #6 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) RCF 3) Sinistar |
2023-02-10 | Vortex Gallery 2023 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) RCF 3) Sinistar |
2023-01-21 | League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire 4 | video | 1) RCF 2) Funkdoc 3) Spabobin |
2022-12-03 | Battle Coliseum 2022: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire | Video | 1) Abbysairaf 2) Toalha de Microfibra 3) Mandaloriano 95 |
2022-11-05 | League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire 3 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) Sinistar |
2022-10-14 | Alexalchemy's Charity thing #5 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) Majin |
2022-09-25 | League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire 2 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) RCF 3) Gyaru |
2022-08-05 | Vortex Gallery 2022 | video | 1) BGenio 2) Gyaru 3) ChairGTables |
2022-07-30 | Road to VG - Jackie Chan Fists of Fire | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Sinistar 3) Spabobin |
2022-07-17 | Friends of Fire 7: The Road to Evo | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Sinistar 3) RCF |
2022-06-21 | Thunderia FC2 Tournament | N/A | 1) Sinistar 2) Spabobin 3) KaK3RySu |
2022-04-18 | Campeonato Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Valen 3) Neichipgame |
2022-04-08 | League Trolli: Jackie Chan in Fists of Fire | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Funkdoc 3) Sinistar |
2022-01-22 | Jackie Chanuary 2: The Kung Fu Master 2 (Kung-Fu Master: Jackie Chan tournament) |
video | 1) Sinistar 2) GriffyBones 3) Spabobin |
2022-01-08 | Jackie January: Friends of Fire 6 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Sinistar 3) Valen |
2021-11-21 | Kuma's Kumite #01 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Sinistar 3) RCF |
2021-11-14 | Quarantined Rapport 4 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Sinistar 3) Jackie Sparkles |
2021-10-23 | Alexalchemy's Charity thing #3 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) RCF 3) Funkdoc |
2021-09-12 | Vortex Gallery 2021 | video | 1) Spabobin 2) Funkdoc 3) Griffybones |
2021-09-05 | Spanish Online Fighting Arena 50 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) CoastJam |
2021-08-28 | VG Practice Tournament | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Sinistar 3) Spabobin |
2021-08-14 | Friends of Fire 5 | video | 1) Sinistar 2) Spabobin 3) Funkdoc |
2021-07-17 | Friends of Fire 4 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) Sinistar |
2021-07-03 | Jackie Chan Anniversary Tournament | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) Sinistar |
2021-06-13 | The Kung-Fu Masters (Kung-Fu Master: Jackie Chan tournament) |
video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) CrimsonD3mon |
2021-06-04 | ACP Battlegrounds 3 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Sinistar 3) Spabobin |
2021-05-21 | Friends of Fire #3 | video | 1) Sinistar 2) VickiViper 3) Blazedd0nuts |
2021-05-01 | Alexalchemy's Charity thing #2 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) VickiViper |
2021-04-23 | Friends of Fire #2 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) Spabobin 3) VickiViper |
2021-03-26 | Friends of Fire #1 | video | 1) Funkdoc 2) VickiViper 3) Klimax |
2021-01-08 | Sawcon 2021 - Fists of Fire | video | 1) LordBBH 2) Griffybones 3) Funkdoc |
2020-09-05 | You're Getting Better! -Griffybones FC2 Tournament |
video 1 video 2 |
1) Spabobin 2) Eddy_Bam 3) GriffyBones |