Spectral vs Generation/Ryuken: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Basic Combos) |
||
Line 478: | Line 478: | ||
===Chain Combos=== | ===Chain Combos=== | ||
===Basic Combos=== | ===Basic Combos=== | ||
{| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Combo''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Meterless BnB''' | |||
|- | |||
|2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 623C > C > C > D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 236A > 66A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9C >> clB -> 5C >> 236A > 66A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9C >> clB -> 5C >> 623C > C > C > D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|214D > 5D >> 5A -> B -> C >> 236C > 66C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|214D > 5D >> 5A -> B -> C >> 623C > C > C > D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''One Bar BnB''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Navbox-SVG}} | {{Navbox-SVG}} |
Revision as of 17:35, 7 March 2021
Ryuken | |
---|---|
Health | 500 |
Pre-Jump Frames | 3 |
Play Style | Rushdown, Mixup |
Dash Type | Step |
Character Background
Race: Human
Motivation: Restor order to the world
Weapon: Fenrir Knuckle
Likes: Martial Arts
Dislikes: Evil
Character Info
Pros
Cons
Normals
Far Standing Normals
5A
|
---|
5B
|
---|
5C
|
---|
5D
|
---|
Close Standing Normals
clA
|
---|
clB
|
---|
clC
|
---|
clD
|
---|
Crouching Normals
2A
|
---|
2B
|
---|
2C
|
---|
2D
|
---|
Jumping Normals
8A
|
---|
8B
|
---|
8C
|
---|
8D
|
---|
Command Normals
4C
|
---|
Chain Specific Normals
2D/A/B -> 2C
|
---|
Throws
A+D
|
---|
B+D
|
---|
Dust (Sword Series Slash)
B+C
|
---|
2B+C
|
---|
Parry (Chaos Breaking)
A+B
|
---|
Special Moves
236A/B/C
|
---|
623A/B/C
|
---|
214D
|
---|
236D
|
---|
Super Moves
Level 1 Supers
236-236A/B/C
|
---|
236-236D
|
---|
Level 3 Super
214-214C
|
---|
Combos
Chain Combos
Basic Combos
Combo | Total Damage | Notes | |||
Meterless BnB | |||||
2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 623C > C > C > D | |||||
2D -> 2A -> 2C >> 236A > 66A | |||||
9C >> clB -> 5C >> 236A > 66A | |||||
9C >> clB -> 5C >> 623C > C > C > D | |||||
214D > 5D >> 5A -> B -> C >> 236C > 66C | |||||
214D > 5D >> 5A -> B -> C >> 623C > C > C > D | |||||
One Bar BnB |