Idol Showdown/Game Data: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Korone|| 10|| 6.49|| 25|| 25F|| 290|| (1~19F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | | Korone|| 10|| 6.49|| 25|| 25F|| 290|| (1~19F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | ||
|- | |||
| Pekora|| ?|| ?|| ?|| ?F|| ?|| (?~??F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sora|| 9.02|| 6|| 20.3|| 29F|| 345|| (1~23F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | | Sora|| 9.02|| 6|| 20.3|| 29F|| 345|| (1~23F) {{Property-IS|grab}} |
Revision as of 17:27, 11 August 2023
Movement
Dash
Framedata:
- 5 fames startup (looks like the startup of the crouch animation and standing up again while sliding forward slightly and a little dust cloud appears at the feet of the character)
- 11 frames Run animation
- You can Dashblock on Frame 17
- Buttons seem to be able to be used immediately at least on F2
- all data disregards the time it takes to input 66
(maybe a tas can test the theoretical time)
Ground Movement Data
Character | Forward Walk Speed | Backward Walk Speed | Run Speed | Backdash Duration | Backdash Distance | Backdash Invuln |
Aki | 10 | 6 | 25 | 22F | 260 | (1~15F) Grab |
Ayame | 12.04 | 6.99 | 25 | 25F | 275 | (1~18F) Grab |
Botan | 10.98 | 6.97 | 25 | 28F | 300 | (1~21F) Grab |
Coco | 8.04 | 6.98 | 21.2 | 27F | 255 | (1~20F) Grab |
Fubuki | 10 | 6 | 25 | 25F | 265 | (1~19F) Grab |
Korone | 10 | 6.49 | 25 | 25F | 290 | (1~19F) Grab |
Pekora | ? | ? | ? | ?F | ? | (?~??F) Grab |
Sora | 9.02 | 6 | 20.3 | 29F | 345 | (1~23F) Grab |
Suisei | 9.03 | 6.98 | 25 | 17F | 165 | (1~10F) Grab |
System Protections
Grab Protection Data
State | Grab Invuln | Attributes |
Hitstun | 0F | - |
Blockstun | 6F | Inherited by moves used during invuln window |
Hard Knockdown | 6F | Inherited by moves used during invuln window |
Quick Tech | 6F | Inherited by moves used during invuln window |