Idol Showdown/Aki Rosenthal/Strategy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Violingolfer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Violingolfer (talk | contribs) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{CharacterSubnav-IS|sub=TRUE}} | |||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
The main strategy of Aki (as of Version 2.1.1) is to build meter as much as possible to unleash the full power of the collabs in the game. Aki has some tools to open unsuspecting opponents as well as decent zoning tools like 236L, 236M, and 214M to keep the opponent away. (tentatively placeholder wip) | The main strategy of Aki (as of Version 2.1.1) is to build meter as much as possible to unleash the full power of the collabs in the game. Aki has some tools to open unsuspecting opponents as well as decent zoning tools like 236L, 236M, and 214M to keep the opponent away. (tentatively placeholder wip) | ||
===Round Start=== | |||
===Neutral=== | |||
====Fullscreen==== | |||
====Midrange==== | |||
====Pressure==== | |||
===Defense=== | |||
===Assist Synergy=== | |||
Ordered based on synergy with Aki. (skeleton, not ordered) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assist''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Off Collab''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''STAR Call-In''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Extra Synergy Notes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Application Examples''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Miko_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''Demon King Miko''' (3 bars) | |||
|| '''Lava Disaster''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Watson_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''Time Slow''' (3 bars) | |||
|| '''Ground Pound''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Kanata_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''Soran Bushi''' (2 bars) | |||
|| '''50kg Grip''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Roboco_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''Hi-Spec Missiles''' (3 bars) | |||
|| '''Hi-Spec Beam''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Kiara_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''HINOTORI''' (2 bars) | |||
|| '''SPARKS''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Mio_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''Omen''' (2 bars) | |||
|| '''Full Power Flaming Punch''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Iroha_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''NinNinjanai''' (2 bars) | |||
|| '''Eggplant Slice''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Marine_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''Hugging Pirate''' (3 bars) | |||
|| '''The Aquamarine''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Risu_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''Non-stop Nuts''' (2 bars) | |||
|| '''Isekai Truck''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Moona_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''High Tide''' (3 bars) | |||
|| '''Supernova''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Azki_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''ERROR''' (3 bars) | |||
|| '''Zero-Guessr''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Kaela_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''Lvl. 69 Smithing Grindset''' (2 bars) | |||
|| '''Get Some Help!''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Azki_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''ERROR''' (3 bars) | |||
|| '''Zero-Guessr''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS Fauna Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''Nature's Charm''' (2 bars) | |||
|| '''Return To Nature''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS Subaru Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''Oozora Police''' (2 bars) | |||
|| '''Legendary Sausage''' | |||
|| | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{CharacterSubnav-IS|sub=TRUE}} | {{CharacterSubnav-IS|sub=TRUE}} | ||
{{Navbox-IS}} | {{Navbox-IS}} | ||
[[Category:Aki Rosenthal]] | [[Category:Aki Rosenthal]] | ||
[[Category:Idol Showdown]] | [[Category:Idol Showdown]] |
Latest revision as of 23:42, 5 May 2024
Strategy
The main strategy of Aki (as of Version 2.1.1) is to build meter as much as possible to unleash the full power of the collabs in the game. Aki has some tools to open unsuspecting opponents as well as decent zoning tools like 236L, 236M, and 214M to keep the opponent away. (tentatively placeholder wip)
Round Start
Neutral
Fullscreen
Midrange
Pressure
Defense
Assist Synergy
Ordered based on synergy with Aki. (skeleton, not ordered)