Idol Showdown/Game Data: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aki|| 10|| 6|| 25|| | | Aki|| 10|| 6|| 25|| 21F|| 260|| (1~15F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ayame|| 12.04|| 6.99|| 25|| | | Ayame|| 12.04|| 6.99|| 25|| 24F|| 275|| (1~18F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Botan|| 10.98|| 6.97|| 25|| | | Botan|| 10.98|| 6.97|| 25|| 27F|| 300|| (1~21F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coco|| 8.04|| 6.98|| 21.2|| | | Coco|| 8.04|| 6.98|| 21.2|| 26F|| 255|| (1~20F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fubuki|| 10|| 6|| 25|| | | Fubuki|| 10|| 6|| 25|| 24F|| 265|| (1~19F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ina|| ?|| ?|| ?|| 24F|| ?|| (1~19F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Korone|| 10|| 6.49|| 25|| 24F|| 290|| (1~19F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Suisei|| 9.03|| 6.98|| 25|| | | Ollie|| 9|| 6|| 27|| 24F|| 265|| (1~19F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | ||
|- | |||
| Pekora|| 9.77|| 7.26|| 25|| 24F|| 265|| (1~19F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sora|| 9.02|| 6|| 20.3|| 28F|| 345|| (1~23F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | |||
|- | |||
| Suisei|| 9.03|| 6.98|| 25|| 16F|| 165|| (1~10F) {{Property-IS|grab}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| Hitstun|| 0F|| - | | Hitstun|| 0F|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blockstun|| 6F|| Inherited by moves used during invuln window | | Blockstun|| 6F|| Inherited by non-armor moves used during invuln window | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hard Knockdown|| 6F|| Inherited by moves used during invuln window | | Hard Knockdown|| 6F|| Inherited by non-armor moves used during invuln window | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quick Tech|| 6F|| Inherited by moves used during invuln window | | Quick Tech|| 6F|| Inherited by non-armor moves used during invuln window | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:24, 10 June 2024
Movement
Dash
Framedata:
- 5 fames startup (looks like the startup of the crouch animation and standing up again while sliding forward slightly and a little dust cloud appears at the feet of the character)
- 11 frames Run animation
- You can Dashblock on Frame 17
- Buttons seem to be able to be used immediately at least on F2
- all data disregards the time it takes to input 66
(maybe a tas can test the theoretical time)
Ground Movement Data
Character | Forward Walk Speed | Backward Walk Speed | Run Speed | Backdash Duration | Backdash Distance | Backdash Invuln |
Aki | 10 | 6 | 25 | 21F | 260 | (1~15F) Grab |
Ayame | 12.04 | 6.99 | 25 | 24F | 275 | (1~18F) Grab |
Botan | 10.98 | 6.97 | 25 | 27F | 300 | (1~21F) Grab |
Coco | 8.04 | 6.98 | 21.2 | 26F | 255 | (1~20F) Grab |
Fubuki | 10 | 6 | 25 | 24F | 265 | (1~19F) Grab |
Ina | ? | ? | ? | 24F | ? | (1~19F) Grab |
Korone | 10 | 6.49 | 25 | 24F | 290 | (1~19F) Grab |
Ollie | 9 | 6 | 27 | 24F | 265 | (1~19F) Grab |
Pekora | 9.77 | 7.26 | 25 | 24F | 265 | (1~19F) Grab |
Sora | 9.02 | 6 | 20.3 | 28F | 345 | (1~23F) Grab |
Suisei | 9.03 | 6.98 | 25 | 16F | 165 | (1~10F) Grab |
System Protections
Grab Protection Data
State | Grab Invuln | Attributes |
Hitstun | 0F | - |
Blockstun | 6F | Inherited by non-armor moves used during invuln window |
Hard Knockdown | 6F | Inherited by non-armor moves used during invuln window |
Quick Tech | 6F | Inherited by non-armor moves used during invuln window |