Idol Showdown/Ninomae InaNis/Strategy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
10384715temp (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
10384715temp (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|| '''Oozora Police''' (2 bars) | || '''Oozora Police''' (2 bars) | ||
|| '''Legendary Sausage''' | || '''Legendary Sausage''' | ||
|| Mix-up | || Mix-up enabler, gap close, combo continuation, etc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|| '''High Tide''' (3 bars) | || '''High Tide''' (3 bars) | ||
|| '''Supernova''' | || '''Supernova''' | ||
|| Allows for poke confirms even using High Tide after 5M lands. | || Allows for poke confirms even using High Tide after 5M lands. Supernova gives full oki to help with gap close. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|| '''Demon King Miko''' (3 bars) | || '''Demon King Miko''' (3 bars) | ||
|| '''Lava Disaster''' | || '''Lava Disaster''' | ||
|| Mix-up | || Mix-up enabler, both assists! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:IS_Mio_Icon.png|64px]] | |||
|| '''Omen''' (2 bars) | |||
|| '''Full Power Flaming Punch''' | |||
|| Easy combo off of 5H, but not very confirmable. Excellent 2bar 5M 5H confirm. | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
|| '''Hi-Spec Missiles''' (3 bars) | || '''Hi-Spec Missiles''' (3 bars) | ||
|| '''Hi-Spec Beam''' | || '''Hi-Spec Beam''' | ||
|| | || 5H into Beam works with a generous window. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|| '''NinNinjanai''' (2 bars) | || '''NinNinjanai''' (2 bars) | ||
|| '''Eggplant Slice''' | || '''Eggplant Slice''' | ||
|| 5H into Slice works with a generous window. Air strikes | || 5H into Slice works with a generous window. Air strikes mess with Ina combos. Ina generally kinda likes airborne targets so off-collab doesn't cover Ina's weaknesses. | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 17:55, 16 June 2024
Strategy
(tentatively placeholder wip)
Round Start
Neutral
Fullscreen
Midrange
Pressure
Defense
Assist Synergy
Ordered based on synergy with Ina. Probably not the most educated ordering though.