E's Laf/System: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Major shoutouts to OutlawVinegar for the display settings which I never found much of.) |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31. Return to Title Screen || --- | | 31. Return to Title Screen || --- | ||
|} | |||
'''Training mode display (see #26 and #13)''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Setting | |||
|- | |||
|Damage | |||
|- | |||
|Kyosei (forced?) Damage | |||
|- | |||
|Shogeki (first attack?) Damage | |||
|- | |||
|Combo hosei (compensation. scaling?) | |||
|- | |||
|Kitei hosei (base compensation. Character combo rate?) | |||
|- | |||
|Ruikei hosei (total compensation) | |||
|- | |||
|Damage efficiency (?) | |||
|- | |||
|Move startup frames | |||
|- | |||
|Move active frames | |||
|- | |||
|Move Recovery frames | |||
|- | |||
|Hitstop | |||
|- | |||
|Recovery (aka untech time) | |||
|- | |||
|Recovery (delay/postponement) | |||
|- | |||
|Recovery (special [moves?exceptions?]) | |||
|- | |||
|Recovery (special power/strength) | |||
|- | |||
|Down | |||
|- | |||
|Knockback | |||
|- | |||
|Blockstun | |||
|- | |||
|Block type | |||
|- | |||
|Movement amount (Character weight?) | |||
|- | |||
|Falling time (???) | |||
|- | |||
|Gravity | |||
|- | |||
|Meter gain | |||
|- | |||
|Opponent meter gain | |||
|- | |||
|Distance (? How is this different than knockback? The distance the player travels?) | |||
|- | |||
|Attribute | |||
|- | |||
|Combo length in seconds | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:11, 2 January 2014
General
Character | Health |
---|---|
Alcott | 10752 |
Cielo | 10416 |
Main | 10000 |
Tae | 9259 |
Reinhard | 9090 |
Reviel | 9090 |
Caligula | 9090 |
Sisca A/B | 8928 |
Cletia | 8695 |
Qdora | 7692 |
Cecil | 7633 |
Serena A/B | 6896 |
Movement
Translations
E's Laf features an impressive and extensive training mode, and it's only made more daunting to those ill versed in the Japanese language, luckily with a little guidance the menu is simple to navigate and soon you'll be setting up and testing all sorts of situations!
Below is a chart that translates the options, if you're unsure what setting you're on, don't fret, at the bottom right of the screen is a number indicator which will always inform you of the current setting as you scroll though them.
There is also a number indicator in the top right corner of the training menu which will show which line you're at (for instance if you're at "Health Regeneration", the top-right corner will indicate 3/31).
Setting | Value |
---|---|
1. Starting Position | 1. Left corner, 2. 3/4 left , 3. Center, 4. 3/4 right , 5. Right corner |
2. Switch P1/P2 Positions | 1. Default, 2. Switch sides |
3. Health Regeneration | 1. None 2. Slow 3. ? 4. Instant 5. ? |
4. Health | 1. Max / 2. 80% / 3. 60% / 4. 40% / 5. 20% |
5. Guard Crush Meter | 1. Normal / 2. Goes back at 0 Units / 3. 1 Units / 4. 2 Units / 5. 3 Units / 6. 3.5 Units / 7. Max (First hit in guard causes guard crush) |
6. Super Meter | 1. Normal / 2. Goes back at 0 meter / 3. Goes back at 1 meter / 4. Goes back at 2 meter / 5. Goes back at 3 meter / 6. Goes back at 4 meter / 7. Infinite meter. |
7. Defense Meter | 1. Normal / 2. 0 quarter / 3. 1 quarters / 4. 2 quarters / 5. 3 quarters / 6. 4 quarters / 7. Infinite |
8. Repel Mechanic | 1. Never / 2. Random / 3-22. after 1-20 hits in guard. |
9. Repel Probability | 1. 10% / 2. 20% / 3. 30% / 4. 40% / 5. 50% / 6. 60% / 7. 70% / 8. 80% / 9. 90% / 10. 100% |
10. Counter Boost | 1. Never / 2. Random / 3-22. after 1-20 hits |
11. Counter Boost Probability | 1. 10% / 2. 20% / 3. 30% / 4. 40% / 5. 50% / 6. 60% / 7. 70% / 8. 80% / 9. 90% / 10. 100% |
12. Input Display | 1. Off / 2. Displays last 10 inputs / 3. Display last 15 inputs / 4. Display last 20 inputs |
13. Damage Display | 1. Off / 2. On (You can change what is displayed with option #26) |
14. Display Font Size | 1. 60% / 2. 70% / 3. 80% / 4. 90% / 5. 100% |
15. Assign Controller to 2P | 1. No / 2. Assign Controller to 2P. |
16. Action | 1. Standing / 2. Crouching / 3. Jumping |
17. Guard | 1 .None / 2. All / 3. After First Hit? / 4. Random? / 5.Guard then jump / 6. / 7. Only guard projectiles / 14-26. Stop guarding after the 2nd-15th hit |
18. Tech Throw Probability | 1. Never / 2. 10% / 3. 20% / 4. 30% / 5. 40% / 6. 50% / 7. 60% / 8. 70% / 9. 80% / 10. 90% / 11. Always |
19. Air Ukemi | 1. None / 2. Forward / 3. Neutral / 4. Backwards / 5. Random |
20. Ground Ukemi | 1. None / 2. Forward / 3. Neutral / 4. Backwards / 5. Random |
21. Counter Hit | 1. Default / 2. On / 3. Fatal / 4. Random |
22. Slow Motion | 1. 1x / 2. 0.5x / 3. 0,25x / 4. 0.1x |
23. Show Hitboxes | 1. Show Nothing / 2. Hurtboxes only / 3. Hitboxes only / 4. Both |
24. ??? | (The description roughly says that you "let it handle the machine of limited training" |
25. Game Options | --- |
26. Training Mode Display | --- (See #13) |
27. Character Specific | --- |
28. Entertainement | --- |
29. Return to Character Select | --- |
30. Move List | --- |
31. Return to Title Screen | --- |
Training mode display (see #26 and #13)
Setting |
---|
Damage |
Kyosei (forced?) Damage |
Shogeki (first attack?) Damage |
Combo hosei (compensation. scaling?) |
Kitei hosei (base compensation. Character combo rate?) |
Ruikei hosei (total compensation) |
Damage efficiency (?) |
Move startup frames |
Move active frames |
Move Recovery frames |
Hitstop |
Recovery (aka untech time) |
Recovery (delay/postponement) |
Recovery (special [moves?exceptions?]) |
Recovery (special power/strength) |
Down |
Knockback |
Blockstun |
Block type |
Movement amount (Character weight?) |
Falling time (???) |
Gravity |
Meter gain |
Opponent meter gain |
Distance (? How is this different than knockback? The distance the player travels?) |
Attribute |
Combo length in seconds |