Gundam: Battle Assault 2/Acguy: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
{{Content Box|header=Stats & vitals|content= | {{Content Box|header=Stats & vitals|content= | ||
*'''Damage Taken''' = 125% (D) | *'''Damage Taken''' = 125% (D) | ||
*'''Walk Speed''' = 3 (A) | *'''Walk Speed''' = Forward: 3 (A), Back: 2 (A) | ||
*'''Dash Speed''' = 9 (SS) | *'''Dash Speed''' = 9 (SS) | ||
*'''Button + Button action''' = | *'''Button + Button action''' = Dodge | ||
*'''Backdash Type''' = Hop | *'''Backdash Type''' = Hop | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
}} | }} | ||
''All damage values were tested on characters with 100% damage taken'' | ''All damage values were tested on characters with 100% damage taken'' | ||
== Normal Moves == | == Normal Moves == | ||
Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-GBA2 | {{AttackData-GBA2 | ||
| damage = | | damage = 8 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | ||
| startup = 9 | | startup = 9 | ||
Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
| damage = 17.5 | | damage = 17.5 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 12 | ||
| active = 2 | | active = 2 | ||
| recovery = 11 | | recovery = 11 | ||
Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| damage = 10.5 | | damage = 10.5 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 9 | ||
| active = 4 | | active = 4 | ||
| recovery = 7 | | recovery = 7 | ||
Line 126: | Line 125: | ||
| damage = 21 | | damage = 21 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 12 | ||
| active = 2 | | active = 2 | ||
| recovery = 19 | | recovery = 19 | ||
Line 143: | Line 142: | ||
| damage = 7 | | damage = 7 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 8 | ||
| active = 2 | | active = 2 | ||
| recovery = 5 | | recovery = 5 | ||
Line 160: | Line 159: | ||
| damage = 17.5 | | damage = 17.5 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 9 | ||
| active = 2 | | active = 2 | ||
| recovery = 15 | | recovery = 15 | ||
Line 177: | Line 176: | ||
| damage = 10.5 | | damage = 10.5 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=Low|color=yellow|hovertext=Can be crouch and air blocked}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=Low|color=yellow|hovertext=Can be crouch and air blocked}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 10 | ||
| active = 2 | | active = 2 | ||
| recovery = 9 | | recovery = 9 | ||
Line 194: | Line 193: | ||
| damage = 14 | | damage = 14 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=Low|color=yellow|hovertext=Can be crouch and air blocked}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=Low|color=yellow|hovertext=Can be crouch and air blocked}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 12 | ||
| active = 2 | | active = 2 | ||
| recovery = 21 | | recovery = 21 | ||
Line 211: | Line 210: | ||
| damage = 7 | | damage = 7 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High|color=red|hovertext=Can be stand and air blocked}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High|color=red|hovertext=Can be stand and air blocked}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 7 | ||
| active = ∞ | | active = ∞ | ||
| recovery = N/A | | recovery = N/A | ||
Line 228: | Line 227: | ||
| damage = 17.5 | | damage = 17.5 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High|color=red|hovertext=Can be stand and air blocked}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High|color=red|hovertext=Can be stand and air blocked}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 11 | ||
| active = 2 | | active = 2 | ||
| recovery = 11 | | recovery = 11 | ||
Line 245: | Line 244: | ||
| damage = 10.5 | | damage = 10.5 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High|color=red|hovertext=Can be stand and air blocked}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High|color=red|hovertext=Can be stand and air blocked}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 8 | ||
| active = 4 | | active = 4 | ||
| recovery = 11 | | recovery = 11 | ||
Line 262: | Line 261: | ||
| damage = 21 | | damage = 21 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High|color=red|hovertext=Can be stand and air blocked}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High|color=red|hovertext=Can be stand and air blocked}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 11 | ||
| active = 4 | | active = 4 | ||
| recovery = 13 | | recovery = 13 | ||
Line 283: | Line 282: | ||
| damage = 21 | | damage = 21 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 12 | ||
| active = 2 | | active = 2 | ||
| recovery = 25 | | recovery = 25 | ||
Line 302: | Line 301: | ||
| damage = 10.5 | | damage = 10.5 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High|color=red|hovertext=Can be stand and air blocked}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High|color=red|hovertext=Can be stand and air blocked}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 7 | ||
| active = ∞ | | active = ∞ | ||
| recovery = 6 | | recovery = 6 | ||
Line 321: | Line 320: | ||
| damage = 17.5 | | damage = 17.5 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High|color=red|hovertext=Can be stand and air blocked}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High|color=red|hovertext=Can be stand and air blocked}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 12 | ||
| active = 2 | | active = 2 | ||
| recovery = 11 | | recovery = 11 | ||
Line 372: | Line 371: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-GBA2 | {{AttackData-GBA2 | ||
| version = | | version = WP/SP | ||
| damage = 16x3 | | damage = 16x3 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | ||
Line 396: | Line 395: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-GBA2 | {{AttackData-GBA2 | ||
| version = | | version = WP/SP | ||
| damage = 16, 24 | | damage = 16, 24 | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | ||
Line 416: | Line 415: | ||
|data= | |data= | ||
{{AttackData-GBA2 | {{AttackData-GBA2 | ||
| version = | | version = WP/SP | ||
| damage = | | damage = | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=Shield|color=purple|hovertext=Characters with the shield ability can absorb this attack when active.}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=Shield|color=purple|hovertext=Characters with the shield ability can absorb this attack when active.}} | ||
Line 441: | Line 440: | ||
| damage = 9.625 x ? | | damage = 9.625 x ? | ||
| guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | | guard = {{Tooltip|text=High/Low|color=orange|hovertext=Can be stand, crouch, and air blocked.}} | ||
| startup = | | startup = 2 | ||
| active = | | active = 77+ | ||
| recovery = | | recovery = 28 | ||
| advHit = | | advHit = ? | ||
| advBlock = | | advBlock = ? | ||
| property = Invincible | | property = Invincible F1-7 | ||
| description = Acguy curls up into a ball and rolls across the screen, touching both walls and stopping after reaching its starting location on the screen. This move rarely lands more than a couple hits at a time, has an unfavorable hitbox, and leaves Acguy vulnerable afterward. The super freeze also gives the enemy time to react with a suitable counter. | | description = Acguy curls up into a ball and rolls across the screen, touching both walls and stopping after reaching its starting location on the screen. This move rarely lands more than a couple hits at a time, has an unfavorable hitbox, and leaves Acguy vulnerable afterward. The super freeze also gives the enemy time to react with a suitable counter. In combos, it does slightly more damage than Acguy's regular non-loop combo enders, so there are some fringe cases where it's optimal for the overheat, but you're usually better off just using it post-overheat. If the opponent overheats in the corner, you can dash forward and use this while they're near the ground and it will take the opponent out of the corner, which can help with post-overheat pressure by giving you the ability to left/right mix-up with '''j.WK'''. | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 501: | Line 500: | ||
'''5WP > 5WK > 2WK > 2WP > 5SK''' | '''5WP > 5WK > 2WK > 2WP > 5SK''' | ||
Standard | '''42.9 damage.''' Standard non-loop ground BnB that leaves you at +12 and the opponent in the air afterward. The opponent can buffer an air special, dodge, or block, but any normal that doesn't immediately change their fall speed will not come out before they land, which puts Acguy at +16 in that situation. You can add up to two extra '''5WP'''s at the beginning if you dash forward beforehand, and this is how you want to finish off a life bar in the middle of a '''WP''' loop. One important consideration is that it leaves Acguy at about fullscreen distance afterward when done outside of the corner but only about half-screen distance when done in the corner. In the corner, that's close enough to reliably force a high/low mix-up if the opponent doesn't commit to an invincible option as they land, so if you aren't confident in long WP loops, you have the option of transitioning into this combo for a potential reset after you've moved them to the corner. | ||
'''(5WP > 5WP > 5WP, 66) xN''' | '''(5WP > 5WP > 5WP, 66) xN''' | ||
Line 512: | Line 511: | ||
'''j.WP > j.WK > j.SP > j.2SP > j.SK''' | '''j.WP > j.WK > j.SP > j.2SP > j.SK''' | ||
Air-to-ground combo that | '''47.67 damage.''' Air-to-ground combo that deals solid damage. | ||
=== Corner === | === Corner === | ||
'''5WP > 5WK > 2WK > 2WP xx | '''5WP > 5WK > 2WK > 2WP xx 626SP''' | ||
Slight | '''48.74 damage.''' Slight change from the non-loop grounded combo. This launches the opponent in the air, which can be good for continuing pressure on some opponents. | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 1,016: | ||
! j.WK | ! j.WK | ||
| - || 2WK || 5SP, 2SP || 5SK || Yes | | - || 2WK || 5SP, 2SP || 5SK || Yes | ||
|- | |||
! j.2WK | |||
| - || - || - || - || Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.SP | ! j.SP | ||
| - || - || 2SP || 5SK || Yes | | - || - || 2SP || 5SK || Yes | ||
|- | |||
! j.2SP | |||
| - || - || - || 5SK || Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.SK | ! j.SK | ||
| - || - || - || - || No | | - || - || - || - || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 07:58, 26 March 2023
Introduction
Acguy is the quintessential Fragile Speedster of this game, going all-in on its blazing fast mobility and powerful close-range options to make up for its awful range and armor. Combining excellent ground speed, good aerial mobility, and some quick, safe grounded pokes, Acguy has the tools to get in and threaten opponents with tricky high-low mix-up pressure. The main draw of the character is a relatively simple dash WP loop that, if performed consistently, allows you to turn many openings into a full life bar of damage. However, stubby limbs and a weak projectile make it difficult to accomplish much of anything when you're not in your effective range, and a weak armor means that Acguy is allowed to make fewer mistakes than most other characters. Acguy's success largely hinges on maintaining pressure instead of allowing the match to go to neutral too often. Compared to the rest of the cast, Acguy is generally perceived to be around the middle of the pack; it really struggles against boss characters as well as enemies that can keep it at arm's length, but holds its own against the vast majority of the cast. If you can stick to your opponent like glue, you'll overwhelm most foes.
Archetype: Rushdown
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|
Character Summary
- Special Moves
- 26P (Air OK) - Machine Gun: Quick tracking projectile. Uses ammo and number of shots depends on button strength.
- 24P - Claw Rush: Outstretched 3-hit poke at a 45-degree angle.
- 626P - Jump Upper: Jumping uppercut. Invincible on startup.
- 623P - Drill Claw: Slow forward-leaping unblockable.
- Super
- 26X+X - Rolling Maximum: Rolls back and forth around the stage. Unsafe on hit or block.
- Command Normals
- 6SK - Handstand Kick: Fairly quick upside-down kick.
- j.2LK - Anvil Drop: Knee drop that changes air trajectory.
- j.2SP - Acguy Smash: Forward arm swing.
- Damage Taken = 125% (D)
- Walk Speed = Forward: 3 (A), Back: 2 (A)
- Dash Speed = 9 (SS)
- Button + Button action = Dodge
- Backdash Type = Hop
Simple ground combo: 5WP > 5WK > 2SP > 5SK
All damage values were tested on characters with 100% damage taken
Normal Moves
WP
|
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
SP
|
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
WK
|
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
SK
|
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
2WP
|
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
2SP
|
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
2WK
|
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
2SK
|
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
j.WP
|
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
j.SP
|
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
j.WK
|
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
j.SK
|
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Command Normals
Handstand Kick
fSK |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Anvil Drop
j.dWK |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Acguy Smash
j.dSP |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Special Moves
Machine Gun
qcfP (Air OK) |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Claw Rush
qcbP |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Jump Upper
dpP |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Drill Claw
hcbP |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Super Move
Rolling Maximum
qcfX+X |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Strategy
Neutral
Acguy's poor range and hitboxes can make it difficult to poke at a distance, so you'll generally be looking for opportunities to get up close with frame advantage instead.
Because Acguy's forward dash (66) is the second fastest in the game, can be canceled at any time, and provides forward momentum to anything you cancel into, most of your grounded tools greatly benefit from a prior forward dash. Use it well and often. Forward dash into block is a quick and safe approach that lets you test how your opponent likes to react to your grounded approach.
Acguy's thrusters are slightly more powerful than the average character, and the extra distance covered allows you to jump on top of an opponent from full screen with a prior forward dash. Combined with j.2LK, which cancels all momentum and falls straight down, you can avoid most opponents' neutral tools while keeping you safe enough to start your offense on hit or block. j.WP lets you threaten a slightly different angle and sticks out a constant hitbox while still approaching. It's also a decent air-to-air in case they try to meet you halfway.
On the ground, you can low profile some pokes with a forward dash into 2SK, which nets you a knockdown for safe pressure. If the opponent doesn't keep out hitboxes to threaten your approach, you can go in swinging with 5WP which has great frame advantage on block, but you may open yourself up to a full combo if the opponents is proactive.
If the opponent is above you, 626P will beat many approaches due to its invincibility, and an air block makes it difficult to punish. This can also be used to call out obvious ground pokes, but missing will cost you dearly. Low health means you'd rather play it safe instead of gambling.
Offense
Acguy's entire goal on offense is centered around comboing into WP loops for high damage through a potent high/low mix-up game. The combo you seek to go into after a successful hit from that mix-up is this:
3WP [(66 5WP > 5WP > 5WP > 5WP) xN]
c.WP has the range needed to combo from a high or low hit. Make sure you're holding Down-Forward, or else 66 5WP will turn into a Machine Gun input and you will be punished hard even if it hits.
Here are some of the advantages associated with each of those moves and how you should try to convert off of them:
j.2WK
This move simplifies Acguy's approach against most opponents; you can boost over most grounded moves, cut your jump short with a constant falling hitbox, and end up on top of the opponent with frame advantage. While you're in, it's a dangerous threat by virtue of a potential instant overhead as well as boosting forward and creating a left/right mix-up. When you're up close, you can follow up most blocked hits with a jump into a j.2WK as an instant overhead, and if it's done low to the ground you have enough frame advantage to try a second high/low mix-up if the opponent doesn't dodge or use an invincible reversal.
j.WP
This move creates a constant hitbox farther forward, and since it doesn't cut any forward momentum from a jump or boost, it is better for approaching at an angle and staying on top of the opponent afterward. Perhaps a bit niche compared to the immediate value that j.2WK provides, but it chains into itself on hit while still moving forward, so it's easier to hit confirm into.
66 2WK
This is Acguy's only low option for going into loops, and following up with WP loops requires a forward dash before the 2WK. The greatest difficulty here comes from a tight link window into 3WP due to 2WK's long animation length and inability to chain into a WP.
66 cl.6SP
After a successful rep of the WP loop, you can press 6SP a couple frames after you would time another rep of the loop and get a stun if the opponent isn't proactive about escaping. This resets your combo damage and puts less demand on your execution, but it gives the opponent more time to respond than attempting a reset with one of your other options.
Defense
Acguy doesn't have much in the way of defense outside of universal options. 626P has invincibility that lasts a couple frames past its active frames, so you can stop up-close pressure if there's a gap in an opponent's blockstring, and it works well as an anti-air due to sending the opponent upward on block. j.2LK pairs well with both upward dodge and thrusters to misdirect opponents and quickly switch from defense to offense. 26P deals little damage but is a safe poke at a distance if the opponent doesn't have beam projectiles and it nets you free damage on opponents looking to stuff your ground approach with their own preemptive poke.
Combos
Midscreen
5WP > 5WK > 2WK > 2WP > 5SK
42.9 damage. Standard non-loop ground BnB that leaves you at +12 and the opponent in the air afterward. The opponent can buffer an air special, dodge, or block, but any normal that doesn't immediately change their fall speed will not come out before they land, which puts Acguy at +16 in that situation. You can add up to two extra 5WPs at the beginning if you dash forward beforehand, and this is how you want to finish off a life bar in the middle of a WP loop. One important consideration is that it leaves Acguy at about fullscreen distance afterward when done outside of the corner but only about half-screen distance when done in the corner. In the corner, that's close enough to reliably force a high/low mix-up if the opponent doesn't commit to an invincible option as they land, so if you aren't confident in long WP loops, you have the option of transitioning into this combo for a potential reset after you've moved them to the corner.
(5WP > 5WP > 5WP, 66) xN
This is the most basic form of Acguy's WP loops. Acguy's WP has enough frame advantage on hit to let you do a quick forward dash and immediately cancel into another WP with the dash's momentum, which can be repeated until the opponent overheats.
As long as your chained 5WPs will reach the opponent, you can keep using them. Out of a forward dash, you can land 5WP four times per repetition on every opponent but Zeong (who requires three or fewer). On a back hit combo, you can get 5 per rep on most characters. You may find it easier to keep up the rhythm by landing fewer hits per rep.
j.WP > j.WK > j.SP > j.2SP > j.SK
47.67 damage. Air-to-ground combo that deals solid damage.
Corner
5WP > 5WK > 2WK > 2WP xx 626SP
48.74 damage. Slight change from the non-loop grounded combo. This launches the opponent in the air, which can be good for continuing pressure on some opponents.
j.WP > j.WK > j.SP > j.2SP > j.SK xx 26SP
Slight extension of the standard air-to-ground non-loop combo. A very low hit on j.SK is required to have the Machine Gun combo properly and it's unsafe on hit, but it's fine if you get an overheat. That said, you should really just combo j.WP into loops instead.
Matchups
Overall
Their general matchup spread, how good are they across the board. Do they have weaknesses against an archetype? Does they do especially well against a certain group?
Specific Matchups
Neue Ziel (Even) [Character Page] |
---|
|
Big Zam (Advantage) [Character Page] |
---|
|
Hydra (Disadvantage) [Character Page] |
---|
|
Epyon [Character Page] |
---|
|
Dark [Character Page] |
---|
|
Psyco [Character Page] |
---|
|
Quin Mantha [Character Page] |
---|
|
Acguy [Character Page] |
---|
|
Hygogg [Character Page] |
---|
|
GP-02A [Character Page] |
---|
|
Gundam ZZ [Character Page] |
---|
|
Ball [Character Page] |
---|
|
Zeong [Character Page] |
---|
|
Sazabi [Character Page] |
---|
|
RX-78 [Character Page] |
---|
|
Zaku II [Character Page] |
---|
|
v Gundam [Character Page] |
---|
|
Zaku IIS [Character Page] |
---|
|
Heavy Arms [Character Page] |
---|
|
Sandrock [Character Page] |
---|
|
Wing [Character Page] |
---|
|
Deathscythe [Character Page] |
---|
|
Altron [Character Page] |
---|
|
Tallgeese III [Character Page] |
---|
|
Bolt [Character Page] |
---|
|
Dragon [Character Page] |
---|
|
Burning [Character Page] |
---|
|
Maxter [Character Page] |
---|
|
Rose [Character Page] |
---|
|
Master [Character Page] |
---|
|
Zeta [Character Page] |
---|
|
The-O [Character Page] |
---|
|
Qubeley [Character Page] |
---|
|
Hamma Hamma [Character Page] |
---|
|
Frame Data
Fill in frame data here, if it has an additional property that lasts for certain frames list it in Notes (i.e. XF~XF Invincible, XF~XF Armor). Delete this line when it's done.
KD - Knockdown
VA - Variable
*UV - value(s) marked with "?" in the table is/are unverified
x~yF - a period from frame "x" till frame "y"
| Frames | Frame Advantage | Attack | Total | Startup | On Hit | On Block | Notes Normals --------------------------------------- 5WP | | | | | 5SP | | | | | 5WK | | | | | 5SK | | | | | 2WP | | | | | 2SP | | | | | 2WK | | | | | 2SK | | | KD | | j.WP | | | | | j.SP | | | | | j.WK | | | | | j.SK | | | | | Command Normals --------------------------------------- 6SK | | | | | j.2WK | | | | | j.2SP | | | | | Specials --------------------------------------- 26P | | | | | 24P | | | | | 624P | | | | | 626P | | | | | Super --------------------------------------- 26X+X | | | | | ?F~?F invincible
Chain Table
WP | WK | SP | SK | Special Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5WP | 5WP[+], 2WP[+] | 5WK, 2WK | 5SP, 2SP | 5SK, 2SK, 6SK | Yes |
2WP | 5WP[+], 2WP[+] | 5WK, 2WK | 5SP, 2SP | 5SK, 2SK, 6SK | Yes |
5WK | - | 2WK | 5SP, 2SP | 5SK, 2SK, 6SK | Yes |
2WK | - | - | 5SP, 2SP | 5SK, 2SK, 6SK | Yes |
5SP | - | - | 2SP | 5SK, 6SK, 2SK | Yes |
2SP | - | - | - | 5SK, 6SK, 2SK | Yes |
5SK | - | - | - | 6SK, 2SK | No |
2SK | - | - | - | 6SK | No |
6SK | - | - | - | - | No |
WP | WK | SP | SK | Special Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.WP | WP | 5WK, 2WK | 5SP, 2SP | 5SK | Yes |
j.WK | - | 2WK | 5SP, 2SP | 5SK | Yes |
j.2WK | - | - | - | - | Yes |
j.SP | - | - | 2SP | 5SK | Yes |
j.2SP | - | - | - | 5SK | Yes |
j.SK | - | - | - | - | No |
- Claw Rush (24P) and Drill Claw (624P) cannot be special canceled into.
- X = X is available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
Trivia
- Add any fun facts about the character worth noting.
Acguy Wiki Roadmap
52% complete | ||
|
Page | Completed | To-do | Score |
---|---|---|---|
Introduction and movelist are mostly filled out. |
Frame data and damage values needed. Consider trimming the fat on word count. |
20/25 | |
Strategy |
Full strategy has been added. |
Clean up formatting. |
20/25 |
Combos |
Recommended combos are listed. |
Add character-specific limitations for the WP loop and its starters. |
12/16 |
Matchups |
Untouched so far. |
Matchup info needed on every character. |
0/34 |