Million Arthur: Arcana Blood/FAQ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
("How can I contribute to the wiki?" section has been superseeded by Help:Getting started and Mizuumi Wiki:Roadmap) |
(Added Twitter hashtags table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Is there a translated trophy list somewhere?== | ==Is there a translated trophy list somewhere?== | ||
[https://www.vnccp.com/2018/11/28/million-arthur-arcana-blood-trophy-list/ Yes there is.] | [https://www.vnccp.com/2018/11/28/million-arthur-arcana-blood-trophy-list/ Yes there is.] | ||
==How do I find tech on Twitter?== | |||
With the ease of posting videos and discussion to Twitter, it can be helpful to know how to track this information down. Each character in the game has a specific hashtag which people should aim to use when posting tweets for ease of searching. All these hashtags are automatically collected in a Discord server which you can find [https://discord.gg/NrQrSK7 here], the current list is as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table;" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Nitou Arthur | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_NA?src=hash #MAAB_NA] | |||
|- | |||
| Iai | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_IA?src=hash #MAAB_IA] | |||
|- | |||
| Thief Arthur | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_TA?src=hash #MAAB_TA] | |||
|- | |||
| Arthur Blade Protector | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_ABP?src=hash #MAAB_ABP] | |||
|- | |||
| Bisclavret | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_BC?src=hash #MAAB_BC] | |||
|- | |||
| Zex Siegfried | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_ZS?src=hash #MAAB_ZS] | |||
|- | |||
| Nimue | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_NM?src=hash #MAAB_NM] | |||
|- | |||
| Eternal Flame | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_EF?src=hash #MAAB_EF] | |||
|- | |||
| Snow White | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_SW?src=hash #MAAB_SW] | |||
|- | |||
| Riesz | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_RZ?src=hash #MAAB_RZ] | |||
|- | |||
| Yamaneko Arthur | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_YA?src=hash #MAAB_YA] | |||
|- | |||
| Koume Sakiyama | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_KS?src=hash #MAAB_KS] | |||
|- | |||
| Iori Yagami | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/MAAB_IY?src=hash #MAAB_IY] | |||
|} | |||
{{MAAB}} | {{MAAB}} | ||
[[Category:Million Arthur: Arcana Blood]] | [[Category:Million Arthur: Arcana Blood]] |
Revision as of 12:22, 2 June 2019
Is there a translated trophy list somewhere?
How do I find tech on Twitter?
With the ease of posting videos and discussion to Twitter, it can be helpful to know how to track this information down. Each character in the game has a specific hashtag which people should aim to use when posting tweets for ease of searching. All these hashtags are automatically collected in a Discord server which you can find here, the current list is as follows:
Nitou Arthur | #MAAB_NA |
Iai | #MAAB_IA |
Thief Arthur | #MAAB_TA |
Arthur Blade Protector | #MAAB_ABP |
Bisclavret | #MAAB_BC |
Zex Siegfried | #MAAB_ZS |
Nimue | #MAAB_NM |
Eternal Flame | #MAAB_EF |
Snow White | #MAAB_SW |
Riesz | #MAAB_RZ |
Yamaneko Arthur | #MAAB_YA |
Koume Sakiyama | #MAAB_KS |
Iori Yagami | #MAAB_IY |