Line 980:
Line 980:
! j.6SK
! j.6SK
| - || - || - || - || Yes
| - || - || - || - || Yes
|-
|}
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
|+Specials
|-
!
! Cancel Options
|-
|-
! XP
! 626K
| XP, XK
| j.WP , j.2WP || - | | - || j.SK , j.2SK, j.6SK || No
|-
|-
! XP
| XP, XK
|-
|}
|}
: Special Name (Input), Special Name (Input), and Special Name(Input) cannot be special canceled into.
:'''X''' = X is available on hit
Heat Hawk (624P ) cannot be special canceled into.
:'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
*Machine Gun (26P ) and Cracker Special (26X+X ) cannot be canceled into.
== Trivia ==
== Trivia ==
Revision as of 07:35, 26 March 2023
Introduction
Paragraph introducing the character and what they do.
Archetype : The general fighting game archetype the character belongs to.
Strengths
Weaknesses
Pro : Something good this character does.
Con : A weaknees of the character.
All damage values were tested on characters with 100% damage taken
Character Summary
Move list
Special Moves
XX - Special name : Quick description of a special move.
Super
26X+X - Super name : Quick description of their super.
Command Normals
6X - Command normal name : Quick description of the command normal.
Stats & vitals
Damage Taken = How much damage they take, their armor.
Walk Speed = Their walk speed number, note if it's faster than normal.
Dash Speed = Their dash speed, note if it's faster than normal.
Button + Button action = Their defensive action, Spot Dodge or I-Field
Backdash Type = What type of backdash they have, Hop, Thrusters, or None.
Quick combo reference
Basic BNB : Easy combo(s) for helping beginners.
Provided ID could not be validated.
Normal Moves
5WP
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
7.5
High/Low
10
2
7
10/12 (S/C)
8
-
Describe the move and the uses it has.
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
5SP
Caption
Caption
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
21.75
High/Low
13
11
13
-9/-7
-11
-
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
5WK
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
11.25
High/Low
7
2
13
4/6
2
-
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
5SK
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
22.5
High/Low
12
6
19
-10/-12
-12
-
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
2WP
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
7.5
Low
9
2
7
10/12
8
-
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
2SP
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
18.75
Low
14
3
17
-5/-7
-7
-
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
2WK
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
11.25
Low
8
9
8
3/5
1
-
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
2SK
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
15
Low
12
5
31
KD
-23
-
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
j.WP
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
7.5
High
12
10
7
2/7
0
-
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
j.SP
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
18.75
High
11
8
15
-8/-6
-10
-
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
j.WK
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
11.25
High
9
∞
22 (on hit)
-3/-1
-5
-
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
j.SK
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
22.5
High/Low
8
4
25
-
-
-
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
Command Normals
Shoulder Tackle 6SK
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
22.5
High/Low
16
13
20
3
-20
-
Describe a command normal. Add bullet points if necessary.
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
Low Punch j.2WP
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
7.5
High
6
∞
18 (on hit)
3/5
1
-
Describe a command normal. Add bullet points if necessary.
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
Stomping j.2SK
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
22.5
High
11
8
3
4/6
2
-
Describe a command normal. Add bullet points if necessary.
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
Front Kick j.6SK
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
22.5
High
10
7
19
-11//-9
-13
-
Describe a command normal. Add bullet points if necessary.
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
Special Moves
Machine Gun qcfP (Air OK)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
If a move has more than one version, generally describe it here.
Version
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
WP
4.69 (x5)
High/Low
18, 5, 5, 5, 5
-
33
-4/-2
-6
Ammo, Projectile
Describe the weak version of the move.
Version
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
SP
4.69 (x10)
High/Low
18, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5
-
33
-4/-2
-6
Ammo, Projectile
Describe the strong version of the move.
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
Cracker qcbP
Version
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
WP/SP
7.5 (x9)
High/Low
24, 3, 3
64
24
17
4
Projectile
When there's only one version describe the move as a whole here.
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
Rising Tackle dpK
Version
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
WP/SP
30
High/Low
19
28
27+
18
-42
Invincible F1-17
When there's only one version describe the move as a whole here.
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
Heat Hawk hcbP
Version
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
WP/SP
30
N/A
49
6
24
-10/-12
N/A
Unblockable
When there's only one version describe the move as a whole here.
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
Super Move
Cracker Special qcfX+X
Funny and/or informative caption
Funny and/or informative caption
Damage
Guard
Startup
Active
Recovery
Adv Hit
Adv Block
Properties
7.5 (x27)
High/Low
-
-
-
-
0
-
Describe the super and what you can do with it.
Any additional information that doesn't fit with the main description, such as it whiffing on certain characters.
Toggle Hitboxes
Toggle Hitboxes
Strategy
Neutral
Describe how a character plays the neutral game. Add sub-categories if necessary, these should usually be on how you use a specific move.
Offense
Describe how a character runs their offense.
Defense
Describe how a character defends themselves when they're on the receiving end.
Additional Resources
Links to any additional resources, delete category if there are none.
Additional Categories
Add any further categories as needed, just make sure they're worth a whole section.
Combos
Midscreen
Commbo Example (5WP > 2WP > 2SK)
Damage . Describe when to use the combo and how hard it is.
Corner
Combo Example
Combo desc
Matchups
Overall
Their general matchup spread, how good are they across the board. Do they have weaknesses against an archetype? Does they do especially well against a certain group?
Specific Matchups
Neue Ziel (Even ) [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Big Zam (Advantage ) [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Hydra (Disadvantage ) [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Epyon [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Dark [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Psyco [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Quin Mantha [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Acguy [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Hygogg [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
GP-02A [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Gundam ZZ [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Ball [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Zeong [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Sazabi [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
RX-78 [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Zaku II [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
v Gundam [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Zaku IIS [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Heavy Arms [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Sandrock [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Wing [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Deathscythe [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Altron [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Tallgeese III [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Bolt [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Dragon [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Burning [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Maxter [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Rose [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Master [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Zeta [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
The-O [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Qubeley [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Hamma Hamma [Character Page ]
Overview: Describe overall the flow of the matchup.
Neutral: How does neutral work in the matchup? Do any tools in particular affect it?
Offense: When you're on offense do they have tools to counter you? How does it flow, can you mix them?
Defense: When you're on defense do you have tools to counter them? How does it flow, how do they mix you?
Frame Data
Fill in frame data here, if it has an additional property that lasts for certain frames list it in Notes (i.e. XF~XF Invincible, XF~XF Armor). Delete this line when it's done.
KD - Knockdown
VA - Variable
*UV - value(s) marked with "? " in the table is/are unverified
x~yF - a period from frame "x " till frame "y "
| Frames | Frame Advantage |
Attack | Total | Startup | On Hit | On Block | Notes
Normals ---------------------------------------
5WP | | | | |
5SP | | | | |
5WK | | | | |
5SK | | | | |
2WP | | | | |
2SP | | | | |
2WK | | | | |
2SK | | | | |
j.WP | | | | |
j.SP | | | | |
j.WK | | | | |
j.SK | | | | |
Command Normals ---------------------------------------
6X | | | | |
Specials ---------------------------------------
XP | | | | |
Super ---------------------------------------
26X+X | | | | | ?F~?F invincible
Chain Table
Fill in the character's chain options, similar to a Guilty Gear wiki Gattling Table. Make sure you get everything. Delete the specials section if the character has no cancelable specials. If a character has a whiff/block cancelable special, add [+] after it (i.e. 5WP[+] , 2WP[+] ). If a move is only cancelable on a specific hit, specify it (i.e. 5SP (First Hit Only) or 5SP (Second Hit Only)). Delete this line when it's finished.
Chains
WP
WK
SP
SK
Special Cancel
5WP
2WP
5WK, 2WK
5SP, 2SP
5SK, 2SK, 6SK
Yes
2WP
-
5WK, 2WK
5SP, 2SP
5SK, 2SK, 6SK
Yes
5WK
-
-
-
5SK, 2SK, 6SK
Yes
2WK
-
-
-
5SK, 2SK, 6SK
Yes
5SP
-
-
-
5SK, 2SK, 6SK
Yes
2SP
-
-
-
5SK, 2SK, 6SK
Yes
5SK
-
-
-
-
Yes
2SK
-
-
-
-
Yes*
6SK
-
-
-
-
Yes
Air Chains
WP
WK
SP
SK
Special Cancel
j.WP
-
j.WK
j.SP
j.SK, j.2SK, j.6SK
Yes
j.2WP
-
j.WK
j.SP
j.SK, j.2SK, j.6SK
Yes
j.WK
-
-
j.SP
j.SK, j.2SK, j.6SK
Yes
j.SP
-
-
-
j.SK, j.2SK, j.6SK
Yes
j.SK
-
-
-
-
Yes
j.2SK
-
-
-
-
Yes
j.6SK
-
-
-
-
Yes
626K
j.WP, j.2WP
-
-
j.SK, j.2SK, j.6SK
No
Heat Hawk (624P) cannot be special canceled into.
Machine Gun (26P) and Cracker Special (26X+X) cannot be canceled into.
Trivia
Add any fun facts about the character worth noting.
Dark Wiki Roadmap
GBA2 Navigation
The Game
The Battle System
Hidden Characters