Template:NotationIcon-BREX/Documentation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scatteraxis (talk | contribs) |
Scatteraxis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Argument | ! Argument | ||
! Result | ! Result | ||
! Alternate args | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX| | |{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|Punch}} | ||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|P}} | |align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|P}} | ||
|<code>P</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX| | |{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|Kick}} | ||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|K}} | |align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|K}} | ||
|<code>K</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX| | |{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|Beast}} | ||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|B}} | |align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|B}} | ||
|<code>B</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX| | |{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|Guard}} | ||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|G}} | |align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|G}} | ||
|<code>G</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|2}} | |{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|2}} | ||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|2}} | |align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|2}} | ||
|rowspan=8|<code>N/A</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|4}} | |{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|4}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 47: | ||
|{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|9}} | |{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|9}} | ||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|9}} | |align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|9}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|High}} | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|H}} | |||
|<code>hi, h</code> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|Middle}} | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|M}} | |||
|<code>mid, m</code> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Tlx|NotationIcon-BREX|Low}} | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-BREX|L}} | |||
|<code>lo, l</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:47, 21 January 2024
Shows a notation icon for Bloody Roar Extreme. Will default to 24px for buttons unless size is specified.
Argument Table (Notation)
Argument | Result | Alternate args |
---|---|---|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Punch}}
|
![]() |
P
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Kick}}
|
![]() |
K
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Beast}}
|
![]() |
B
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Guard}}
|
![]() |
G
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|2}}
|
![]() |
N/A
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|4}}
|
![]() | |
{{NotationIcon-BREX|6}}
|
![]() | |
{{NotationIcon-BREX|8}}
|
![]() | |
{{NotationIcon-BREX|1}}
|
![]() | |
{{NotationIcon-BREX|3}}
|
![]() | |
{{NotationIcon-BREX|7}}
|
![]() | |
{{NotationIcon-BREX|9}}
|
![]() | |
{{NotationIcon-BREX|High}}
|
![]() |
hi, h
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Middle}}
|
![]() |
mid, m
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Low}}
|
![]() |
lo, l
|
Argument Table (Characters)
Argument | Result | Alternate args |
---|---|---|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Alice}}
|
![]() |
ali
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Bakuryu}}
|
![]() |
baku, bak
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Busuzima}}
|
![]() |
busu, bus
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Cronos}}
|
![]() |
cro
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Fang}}
|
![]() |
fan
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Gado}}
|
![]() |
gad
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Ganesha}}
|
![]() |
gan
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Jenny}}
|
![]() |
jen
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Kohryu}}
|
![]() |
koh
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Long}}
|
![]() |
lon
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Marvel}}
|
![]() |
mar, shina
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Shenlong}}
|
![]() |
shen, she
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Stun}}
|
![]() |
stu
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Uriko}}
|
![]() |
uri
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Xion}}
|
![]() |
xio
|
{{NotationIcon-BREX|Yugo}}
|
![]() |
yug
|