Koihime Enbu/Patch Notes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" ! Game Version !! Date !! Notes |- | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/713099362379628544 Ver 3.50] || March 31, 2023 || System and character changes. |- | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/663725320298446848 Unnumbered Patch] || September 30, 2021 || Bug fixes and training mode additions. |- | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/655220922208354304 Ver 3.11] || June 26, 2021 || Fixed connectivity bug for arcade version. |- | [https...") |
(Added references for all dates, changed some inaccurate ones.) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! Game Version !! Date !! Notes | ! Game Version !! Date !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/713099362379628544 Ver 3.50] || March | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/713099362379628544 Ver 3.50] || March 28, 2023<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1640937579968348163</ref> || System and character changes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/663725320298446848 Unnumbered Patch] || September 30, 2021 || Bug fixes and training mode additions. | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/663725320298446848 Unnumbered Patch] || September 30, 2021<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1443440697487491075</ref> || Bug fixes and training mode additions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/655220922208354304 Ver 3.11] || June | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/655220922208354304 Ver 3.11] || June 28, 2021<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1409426297323802626</ref> || Fixed connectivity bug for arcade version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/647893594073612288 Ver 3.10] || April 9, 2021 || System changes and character balancing. Also corresponds to V3 Steam release version. | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/647893594073612288 Ver 3.10] || April 9, 2021<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1380116452489879553</ref> || System changes and character balancing. Also corresponds to V3 Steam release version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/637092287789301760 Ver 3.02] || December 10, 2020 || Bug fixes. | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/637092287789301760 Ver 3.02] || December 10, 2020<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1336909501832732672</ref> || Bug fixes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/634542711429627904 Ver 3.01] || November 12, 2020 || Bug fixes and minor character balancing. | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/634542711429627904 Ver 3.01] || November 12, 2020<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1326710278130597890</ref> || Bug fixes and minor character balancing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/631930720769703936 Ver 3.00] || October 14, 2020 || RyoRaiRai Version 3 arcade release. Playable character Jokou and strategist Kakuka added to the game. | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/631930720769703936 Ver 3.00] || October 14, 2020<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1316301797204529152</ref> || RyoRaiRai Version 3 arcade release. Playable character Jokou and strategist Kakuka added to the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/183310277556 Unnumbered Patch] || March | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/183310277556 Unnumbered Patch] || March 18, 2019<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1107607517599657984</ref> || Bug fixes and training mode additions. Arcade version was brought to parity on April 24, 2019.<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1120966185237958656</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [https://store.steampowered.com/news/app/795510/view/4546903098698930844 Unnumbered Steam Patch] || October 14, 2018<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1051734115047723008</ref> || Replay win/lose display and bug fixes. [https://store.steampowered.com/news/app/795510/view/4546903098698930707 Hotfix patch] issued on October 17, 2018.<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1052511021481451520</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/ | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/176475129536 Steam RRR 1.02] || July 31, 2018<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1024209605428097025</ref> || Steam bug fixes. PS4 version was patched on October 20, 2018.<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1053554621640192001</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/ | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/175842279541 Ver 2.12] || July 12, 2018<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1017697213659484160</ref> || Console/Steam RyoRaiRai launch. Bug fixes and character balancing.</br>Arcade version was patched to Ver 2.12 on September 3, 2018.<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1036520661273853952</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/ | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/169875249641 Ver 2.11] || January 22, 2018<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/954223806683295744</ref> || Bug fixes and balancing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/ | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/168749829276 Ver 2.10] || December 21, 2017<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/943678886914568192</ref> || System changes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/ | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/160544403191 Ver 2.01] || May 11, 2017<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/862591255812784128</ref> || Bug fixes and balance changes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/144441923296 Console 1.01] || May 16, 2016 || Console version bug fixes. | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/154979693286 Ver 2.00] || December 27, 2016<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/813279494064615424</ref> || RyoRaiRai (version 2) arcade release. Playable character Chouryou and strategist Chinkyuu added to the game. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/144441923296 Console 1.01] || May 16, 2016<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/732105097371508736</ref> || Console version bug fixes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/132591222411 Ver 1.13] || November 5, 2015 || Bug fixes. | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/132591222411 Ver 1.13] || November 5, 2015 || Bug fixes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/120977520751 Ver 1.12] || June 8, 2015 || Bug fixes. | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/120977520751 Ver 1.12] || June 8, 2015<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/607702974287089664</ref> || Bug fixes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/115092500781 Ver 1.11] || | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/115092500781 Ver 1.11] || April 2, 2015<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/583503636237385728</ref> || Addition of button macros. System balancing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/96603892016 Ver 1.02] || September | | [https://koihime-enbu.tumblr.com/post/96603892016 Ver 1.02] || September 3, 2014<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/507422736570781696</ref> || Character balancing and bug fixes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ver 1.00 || | | Ver 1.00 || July 16, 2014<ref>https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/489609377553215488</ref> || Arcade release day. Bachou, Gakushin, Shuutai added to the base roster of Shin Koihime Musou. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:26, 11 April 2023
Game Version | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|
Ver 3.50 | March 28, 2023[1] | System and character changes. |
Unnumbered Patch | September 30, 2021[2] | Bug fixes and training mode additions. |
Ver 3.11 | June 28, 2021[3] | Fixed connectivity bug for arcade version. |
Ver 3.10 | April 9, 2021[4] | System changes and character balancing. Also corresponds to V3 Steam release version. |
Ver 3.02 | December 10, 2020[5] | Bug fixes. |
Ver 3.01 | November 12, 2020[6] | Bug fixes and minor character balancing. |
Ver 3.00 | October 14, 2020[7] | RyoRaiRai Version 3 arcade release. Playable character Jokou and strategist Kakuka added to the game. |
Unnumbered Patch | March 18, 2019[8] | Bug fixes and training mode additions. Arcade version was brought to parity on April 24, 2019.[9] |
Unnumbered Steam Patch | October 14, 2018[10] | Replay win/lose display and bug fixes. Hotfix patch issued on October 17, 2018.[11] |
Steam RRR 1.02 | July 31, 2018[12] | Steam bug fixes. PS4 version was patched on October 20, 2018.[13] |
Ver 2.12 | July 12, 2018[14] | Console/Steam RyoRaiRai launch. Bug fixes and character balancing. Arcade version was patched to Ver 2.12 on September 3, 2018.[15] |
Ver 2.11 | January 22, 2018[16] | Bug fixes and balancing. |
Ver 2.10 | December 21, 2017[17] | System changes. |
Ver 2.01 | May 11, 2017[18] | Bug fixes and balance changes. |
Ver 2.00 | December 27, 2016[19] | RyoRaiRai (version 2) arcade release. Playable character Chouryou and strategist Chinkyuu added to the game. |
Console 1.01 | May 16, 2016[20] | Console version bug fixes. |
Ver 1.13 | November 5, 2015 | Bug fixes. |
Ver 1.12 | June 8, 2015[21] | Bug fixes. |
Ver 1.11 | April 2, 2015[22] | Addition of button macros. System balancing. |
Ver 1.02 | September 3, 2014[23] | Character balancing and bug fixes. |
Ver 1.00 | July 16, 2014[24] | Arcade release day. Bachou, Gakushin, Shuutai added to the base roster of Shin Koihime Musou. |
References
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1640937579968348163
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1443440697487491075
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1409426297323802626
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1380116452489879553
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1336909501832732672
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1326710278130597890
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1316301797204529152
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1107607517599657984
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1120966185237958656
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1051734115047723008
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1052511021481451520
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1024209605428097025
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1053554621640192001
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1017697213659484160
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/1036520661273853952
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/954223806683295744
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/943678886914568192
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/862591255812784128
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/813279494064615424
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/732105097371508736
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/607702974287089664
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/583503636237385728
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/507422736570781696
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koihime_ac/status/489609377553215488