Bloody Roar Extreme/Yugo the Wolf/Combos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(added Yugo's BnB on the Combo page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{BREX Character Subnav|char=yugo|short=yug|sub=1}} | {{BREX Character Subnav|char=yugo|short=yug|sub=1}} | ||
{| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Combo''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Human Combos''' | |||
|- | |||
|KK xx 236KPPPP | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KK xx 236PP | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4P2P PKK | |||
|47 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KK xx 236KPPPP2P8K | |||
|42 | |||
|human Kohryu or human Uriko only | |||
|- | |||
|(ch)236K2P8K 66PK (run)K | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|(ac)KB 66B 22KK | |||
|47 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|(ac)KB 66K xx 2368B | |||
|64(human) / 72 (beast) | |||
|also possible in beast | |||
|- | |||
|(ac)KB 66K xx 2362368B | |||
|126 | |||
|VS normal weight or lighter only | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Beast Combos''' | |||
|- | |||
|PPP(gb)P 1P1P PKK | |||
|51 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6P6P(gb)6P xx 236PP | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|236P6P6P (ac)PKP | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|236G BB xx 236PP | |||
|61 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|236GP (ac)PPB | |||
|41 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|236GP xx 2368K8P (ac)6P (run)K | |||
|77 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|236K2P8K 66PK xx 2368B | |||
|64 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|236K2P8K 66PK xx 2368K2P8K 66PK | |||
|(vs Yugo) 4 reps = 81 | |||
|up to 3-5 times depending on opponent's weight | |||
|- | |||
|236K2P8K 66PK xx 2362368B | |||
|? | |||
|Not included in the video down below | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Hyper Combos''' | |||
|- | |||
|66PK xx 236K8P xx 214P(G) {2K xx 214P(G)}x2 | |||
|69 | |||
|Can input a third rep at the end, won't hit if the opponent quick wakeup but you will be able to block the attack | |||
|- | |||
|6P4P4P2P xx 66PK xx 236236B | |||
|126 | |||
|close to wall | |||
|- | |||
|236GP xx 2362368B | |||
|104 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|236GP xx 236K8P xx 214P(G) (dash) (bt)B xx 236K2P8K 66PK(x5) xx 236236B | |||
|157 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Video== | |||
{{#ev:youtube|CGYo-BVZhQM}} | |||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== |
Latest revision as of 10:22, 30 October 2023
Combo | Damage | Notes | |||
Human Combos | |||||
KK xx 236KPPPP | 38 | ||||
KK xx 236PP | 34 | ||||
4P2P PKK | 47 | ||||
KK xx 236KPPPP2P8K | 42 | human Kohryu or human Uriko only | |||
(ch)236K2P8K 66PK (run)K | 36 | ||||
(ac)KB 66B 22KK | 47 | ||||
(ac)KB 66K xx 2368B | 64(human) / 72 (beast) | also possible in beast | |||
(ac)KB 66K xx 2362368B | 126 | VS normal weight or lighter only | |||
Beast Combos | |||||
PPP(gb)P 1P1P PKK | 51 | ||||
6P6P(gb)6P xx 236PP | 26 | ||||
236P6P6P (ac)PKP | 38 | ||||
236G BB xx 236PP | 61 | ||||
236GP (ac)PPB | 41 | ||||
236GP xx 2368K8P (ac)6P (run)K | 77 | ||||
236K2P8K 66PK xx 2368B | 64 | ||||
236K2P8K 66PK xx 2368K2P8K 66PK | (vs Yugo) 4 reps = 81 | up to 3-5 times depending on opponent's weight | |||
236K2P8K 66PK xx 2362368B | ? | Not included in the video down below | |||
Hyper Combos | |||||
66PK xx 236K8P xx 214P(G) {2K xx 214P(G)}x2 | 69 | Can input a third rep at the end, won't hit if the opponent quick wakeup but you will be able to block the attack | |||
6P4P4P2P xx 66PK xx 236236B | 126 | close to wall | |||
236GP xx 2362368B | 104 | ||||
236GP xx 236K8P xx 214P(G) (dash) (bt)B xx 236K2P8K 66PK(x5) xx 236236B | 157 |
Video