JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle R/Kosaku Kawajiri/Combos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ZeroRush91 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{ASBR Character Subnav|char=Kosaku|short=kos|sub=1}} ==Combo Info== {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="min-width: 1000px; text-align: center" |+ Stand Off Combo...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!! style="width: 35em;" | Combo !! Damage !! Meter Cost !! Notes | !! style="width: 35em;" | Combo !! Damage !! Meter Cost !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5LMH > 236H || 114 || 0 bars || Works anywhere, 236L/M also works but less damage | |||
|- | |||
| 5LM > 5H(1 hit) > GHA || Minimum 240 || 2-3 bars || Basic GHA confirm, whiff if opponent too far | |||
|- | |||
| 5LMH > S > 5LMH > 3M > 236L > 623L || 237 || 0.5 bars || Stand On Cancel Extension | |||
|- | |||
| 5LM > 2H > 22M > Cinematic Taunt > S > Micro Dash > 5L > dl5H > 236L > 623X > jH > 2M*2 > 214H || 440 || 0 bars || Cinematic Taunt extension, works anywhere, make sure to delay 5H, if opponent too high can try switching to 236M instead | |||
|- | |||
| 5LM > 5H(1 hit) > 214L > 623L > Dash Jump > dl jM > S > 5LH > 236L > 623L > jH > dl5MH > 236M > 623L > jH > 2M*2 > 214H || 507 || 0 bars || Advanced Combo, 5H and 236X will whiff if opponent too high, make sure to delay ground buttons | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 21: | Line 30: | ||
!! style="width: 35em;" | Combo !! Damage !! Meter Cost !! Notes | !! style="width: 35em;" | Combo !! Damage !! Meter Cost !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5LMH > 3M > 236L > 623L || 204 || 0 bars || Works anywhere, basic Bnb combo | |||
|- | |||
| 5LMH > 3M > 236L > Stand Cancel > jM > 2L > 5M > 623L > S > dl5LH > 236L > 623L > jH > 2M*2 > 214H || 406 || 0.5 bars || Stand cancel extension from the previous combo, use 236M instead of opponent too high | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 29 October 2022
Combo Info
Combo | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
5LMH > 236H | 114 | 0 bars | Works anywhere, 236L/M also works but less damage |
5LM > 5H(1 hit) > GHA | Minimum 240 | 2-3 bars | Basic GHA confirm, whiff if opponent too far |
5LMH > S > 5LMH > 3M > 236L > 623L | 237 | 0.5 bars | Stand On Cancel Extension |
5LM > 2H > 22M > Cinematic Taunt > S > Micro Dash > 5L > dl5H > 236L > 623X > jH > 2M*2 > 214H | 440 | 0 bars | Cinematic Taunt extension, works anywhere, make sure to delay 5H, if opponent too high can try switching to 236M instead |
5LM > 5H(1 hit) > 214L > 623L > Dash Jump > dl jM > S > 5LH > 236L > 623L > jH > dl5MH > 236M > 623L > jH > 2M*2 > 214H | 507 | 0 bars | Advanced Combo, 5H and 236X will whiff if opponent too high, make sure to delay ground buttons |
Combo | Assist | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|
Combo | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
5LMH > 3M > 236L > 623L | 204 | 0 bars | Works anywhere, basic Bnb combo |
5LMH > 3M > 236L > Stand Cancel > jM > 2L > 5M > 623L > S > dl5LH > 236L > 623L > jH > 2M*2 > 214H | 406 | 0.5 bars | Stand cancel extension from the previous combo, use 236M instead of opponent too high |
Combo | Assist | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|