JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle R/Esidisi/Combos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ZeroRush91 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{ASBR Character Subnav|char=Esidisi|short=esi|sub=1}} ==Combo Info== {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="min-width: 1000px; text-align: center" |+ Combos (Solo) |...") |
Smol-squish (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!! style="width: 35em;" | Combo !! Mode !! Damage !! Meter Cost !! Notes | !! style="width: 35em;" | Combo !! Mode !! Damage !! Meter Cost !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5LMH > 6H > 623H || Normal Mode || 145 || 0 bar || Very basic hit confirm, does not provide hard knockdown | |||
|- | |||
| 5LMH > 22L > 5LM > 2M > 5H > 6H > 623H || Normal Mode || 226 || 0 bar || Simple link extension from 5LMH | |||
|- | |||
| 5LMH > 6H > S > 669 > j.M > 2M > 6H > 22H > 5MH > 623H>6S || Normal Mode || 281 || 0 bar || Simple Heat Control Mode confirm into hard knockdown | |||
|- | |||
| 5LM > 2H > 6H > S > 669 > j.H > 2M > 5H > 623L > 66 > 2M > 5H > 6H > 22H > 66 > 5LM > 2LH > 623H>6S || Normal Mode || 328 || 0 bar || The 66 after 623L allows for the 2M > 5H > 6H to lead into 22H, as it will connect just before the opponent hits the ground. | |||
|- | |||
| 2H > S > 66 > 2M > 5H > 6H > 22H > 2M > 5H > 623L > 5M > 623H>6S || Normal Mode || 331 || 0 bar || 2H poke confirm. Can confirm from any distance on hit as long as Esidesi dashes before picking up the combo in Heat Control Mode, although the link gets tighter the further away Esidesi is | |||
|- | |||
| 63214H > PC > 66 > 2H > 6H > S > 669 > j.H > 2M > 6H > 22H > 5H > 623L > 2M > 5H > 623H>6S || Normal Mode || 381 || 1 bar || 63214H confirm. Be careful not to mix yourself up if the opponent ends up in the corner, as the camera may shift before the second 6H | |||
|- | |||
| j.H > 5M > 2H > 6H > S > 669 > j.H > 2M > 6H > 22H > 5H > 623L > 66 > 2M > 5H > 623L > 5M > 63214L > HHA || Normal Mode || 443 || 1 bar || The HHA is performed as soon as the last hit of 63214L connects, as Esidesi is not considered airborne | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 30 October 2022
Combo Info
Combo | Mode | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
5LMH > 6H > 623H | Normal Mode | 145 | 0 bar | Very basic hit confirm, does not provide hard knockdown |
5LMH > 22L > 5LM > 2M > 5H > 6H > 623H | Normal Mode | 226 | 0 bar | Simple link extension from 5LMH |
5LMH > 6H > S > 669 > j.M > 2M > 6H > 22H > 5MH > 623H>6S | Normal Mode | 281 | 0 bar | Simple Heat Control Mode confirm into hard knockdown |
5LM > 2H > 6H > S > 669 > j.H > 2M > 5H > 623L > 66 > 2M > 5H > 6H > 22H > 66 > 5LM > 2LH > 623H>6S | Normal Mode | 328 | 0 bar | The 66 after 623L allows for the 2M > 5H > 6H to lead into 22H, as it will connect just before the opponent hits the ground. |
2H > S > 66 > 2M > 5H > 6H > 22H > 2M > 5H > 623L > 5M > 623H>6S | Normal Mode | 331 | 0 bar | 2H poke confirm. Can confirm from any distance on hit as long as Esidesi dashes before picking up the combo in Heat Control Mode, although the link gets tighter the further away Esidesi is |
63214H > PC > 66 > 2H > 6H > S > 669 > j.H > 2M > 6H > 22H > 5H > 623L > 2M > 5H > 623H>6S | Normal Mode | 381 | 1 bar | 63214H confirm. Be careful not to mix yourself up if the opponent ends up in the corner, as the camera may shift before the second 6H |
j.H > 5M > 2H > 6H > S > 669 > j.H > 2M > 6H > 22H > 5H > 623L > 66 > 2M > 5H > 623L > 5M > 63214L > HHA | Normal Mode | 443 | 1 bar | The HHA is performed as soon as the last hit of 63214L connects, as Esidesi is not considered airborne |
Combo | Mode | Assist | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|