JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle R/Akira Otoishi/Combos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ZeroRush91 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{ASBR Character Subnav|char=Akira|short=aki|sub=1}} ==Combo Info== {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="min-width: 1000px; text-align: center" |+ Stand Off Combos...") |
Smol-squish (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!! style="width: 35em;" | Combo !! Electricity Gauge !! Damage !! Meter Cost !! Notes | !! style="width: 35em;" | Combo !! Electricity Gauge !! Damage !! Meter Cost !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5LM > 2H > 22S || Any || 48 || 0 bar || Simple knockdown into charge, allows Akira to charge a good amount of Electricity Gauge quickly | |||
|- | |||
| 5LMH > 236M>6H || Level 1 || 112 || 0 bar || Simple BNB knockdown, but does not give Akira much chance to charge Electricity Gauge | |||
|- | |||
| 5LMH > S > 66 > 5MH > 236H > S > 9 > j.H > 5LMH > 236H>6H || Level 1 || 244 || 1 bar || Extended BNB that uses up more Electricity Gauge | |||
|- | |||
| 5LH > S > 66 > 5MH > 236H > S > 9 > j.L > 5LM > 236L > 9 > j.H > 5MH > 236H>6H || MAX || 298 || 1 bar || MAX Gauge variant of extended BNB | |||
|- | |||
| 5LMH > 236L > 9 > j.H > 5LMH > 214H > HHA || MAX || 308 || 1 bar || MAX Gauge HHA confirm. There is a delay before the HHA as the opponent is bounced high into the air | |||
|- | |||
| 5LMH > S > 66 > 5MH > 236> S > 9 > j.L > 5LMH > 236L > S > 669 > j.M > 5LMH > HHA || MAX || 2 bar| Extended MAX Gauge HHA confirm | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 31 October 2022
Combo Info
Combo | Electricity Gauge | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
5LM > 2H > 22S | Any | 48 | 0 bar | Simple knockdown into charge, allows Akira to charge a good amount of Electricity Gauge quickly |
5LMH > 236M>6H | Level 1 | 112 | 0 bar | Simple BNB knockdown, but does not give Akira much chance to charge Electricity Gauge |
5LMH > S > 66 > 5MH > 236H > S > 9 > j.H > 5LMH > 236H>6H | Level 1 | 244 | 1 bar | Extended BNB that uses up more Electricity Gauge |
5LH > S > 66 > 5MH > 236H > S > 9 > j.L > 5LM > 236L > 9 > j.H > 5MH > 236H>6H | MAX | 298 | 1 bar | MAX Gauge variant of extended BNB |
5LMH > 236L > 9 > j.H > 5LMH > 214H > HHA | MAX | 308 | 1 bar | MAX Gauge HHA confirm. There is a delay before the HHA as the opponent is bounced high into the air |
5LMH > S > 66 > 5MH > 236> S > 9 > j.L > 5LMH > 236L > S > 669 > j.M > 5LMH > HHA | MAX | Extended MAX Gauge HHA confirm |
Combo | Electricity Gauge | Assist | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|
Combo | Electricity Gauge | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|
Combo | Electricity Gauge | Assist | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|