Fate Unlimited Codes/Rin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wat Bearie (talk | contribs) |
Wat Bearie (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Backdash''' || 20F (Invulnerable 1-10) | | '''Backdash''' || 20F (Invulnerable 1-10) | ||
|- | |||
| '''Backdash Distance''' || 1.1015 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sidestep Type''' || Aggressive Inward Spiral | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Weight''' || Super light | | '''Weight''' || Super light |
Revision as of 08:21, 10 September 2023
Rin | |
---|---|
Health | 9,800 |
Prejump | 4 |
Backdash | 20F (Invulnerable 1-10) |
Backdash Distance | 1.1015 |
Sidestep Type | Aggressive Inward Spiral |
Weight | Super light |
Introduction
Rin has 20 projectiles per round and uses these projectiles to zone out opponents. She can have a very strong oki game thanks to her projectiles and access to very good normals makes her strong at short and far ranges, but less strong at the mid range.
Normals
5A
|
---|
2A
|
---|
5B
|
---|
2B
|
---|
5C
|
---|
2C
|
---|
6C
|
---|
j.A
|
---|
j.B
|
---|
j.C
|
---|
6A+B
|
---|
Specials
236X
|
---|
623X
|
---|
214X
|
---|
646X
|
---|
22X
|
---|
Supers (WIP)
236236A
|
---|
236236B
|
---|
236236C (Grail Super)
|
---|
Combos (WIP)
Meterless Infinites
Meterless Infinites are useful for meter gain they can also be used to finish off the opponent, or pressure them to burst
[646B~C]×∞ Variation (Video Demonstration)
This infinite doesn’t work on Sakura, Saber, Alter, Bazett, and Luvia
[646B~C → 22C]×∞ Variation (Video Demonstration)
This infinite works on everyone, but you should only use it on Sakura, Saber, Alter, Bazett, and Luvia - because the [646B~C]×∞ variation is better on everyone else.
External Links
fuc.wikidot.com/rin
- has combos and mixups