JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle R/Jonathan Joestar/Combos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Undo revision 218603 by Dio brando759 (talk)) Tag: Undo |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5LMH > 6M > 5H > 6H > 623M || 221 || 0 Bar || Works anywhere. 623L/H will not connect midscreen and fullscreen. They will connect in the corner but it does the same damage. | | 5LMH > 6M > 5H > 6H > 623M || 221 || 0 Bar || Works anywhere. 623L/H will not connect midscreen and fullscreen. They will connect in the corner but it does the same damage. | ||
|- | |||
|5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > 22S > HHA || 360 || 1 Bars || | |||
|- | |||
|5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > 22S > 5M.6H > 623H || 327 || 0.5 Bars || | |||
|- | |||
|5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > 22S > 5M > 6L > 236S > 66.JH > 2M > 6H > 623H || 380 || 1 Bar || | |||
|- | |||
|5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > GHA || 531 || 2 Bars || | |||
|- | |||
|5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > 22S > 5M > 6L > 236S > 66.JH > 2M > 6H > 623S > 5L > dl6H > GHA || 606 || 3.5 Bars || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 15: | Line 25: | ||
!! style="width: 35em;" | Combo !! Assist !! Damage !! Meter Cost !! Notes | !! style="width: 35em;" | Combo !! Assist !! Damage !! Meter Cost !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JM > 5L.M.H > 6M > 22S > 5L > 2H > 6L > 22S > Assist > 6H > GHA || Joseph Joestar || 600 || 3 Bars || | |||
|- | |||
|JH > 2M > 22S > 2M > 6H > 623S > dl5M.5H > 6H > Assist > 623H > 66.JH > 5M.H > 6L > GHA || Jotaro Kujo || 800 || 3 Bars || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:53, 14 November 2022
Combo Info
Combo | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
5LMH > 6M > 5H > 6H > 623M | 221 | 0 Bar | Works anywhere. 623L/H will not connect midscreen and fullscreen. They will connect in the corner but it does the same damage. |
5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > 22S > HHA | 360 | 1 Bars | |
5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > 22S > 5M.6H > 623H | 327 | 0.5 Bars | |
5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > 22S > 5M > 6L > 236S > 66.JH > 2M > 6H > 623H | 380 | 1 Bar | |
5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > GHA | 531 | 2 Bars | |
5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > 22S > 5M > 6L > 236S > 66.JH > 2M > 6H > 623S > 5L > dl6H > GHA | 606 | 3.5 Bars |
Combo | Assist | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
JM > 5L.M.H > 6M > 22S > 5L > 2H > 6L > 22S > Assist > 6H > GHA | Joseph Joestar | 600 | 3 Bars | |
JH > 2M > 22S > 2M > 6H > 623S > dl5M.5H > 6H > Assist > 623H > 66.JH > 5M.H > 6L > GHA | Jotaro Kujo | 800 | 3 Bars |