JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle R/Jonathan Joestar/Combos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JH > 2M > 22S > 2M > 6H > 623S > dl5M.5H > 6H > Assist > 623H > 66.JH > 5M.H > 6L > GHA || Jotaro Kujo || 800 || 3 Bars || [https://youtu.be/k6VWOf2VAHU Video example] | |JH > 2M > 22S > 2M > 6H > 623S > dl5M.5H > 6H > Assist > 623H > 66.JH > 5M.H > 6L > GHA || Jotaro Kujo || 800 || 3 Bars || [https://youtu.be/k6VWOf2VAHU Video example] | ||
|- | |||
|JH > 2M > 5H > 22S > 5M > 214L > 6H > 22S > 5M > 5H > 214L > 6H > 623H.Assist > 66.JH > 2M > 6L > GHA || 874 || 3 Bars || Both fighters need to be on the wall. [https://twitter.com/miraiha07/status/1591756640386453505?s=46&t=NDQ_MDC-mzhO18AZLEY-4A Video example] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 14 November 2022
Combo Info
Combo | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
5LMH > 6M > 5H > 6H > 623M | 221 | 0 Bar | Works anywhere. 623L/H will not connect midscreen and fullscreen. They will connect in the corner but it does the same damage. |
5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > 22S > HHA | 360 | 1 Bars | |
5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > 22S > 5M.6H > 623H | 327 | 0.5 Bars | |
5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > 22S > 5M > 6L > 236S > 66.JH > 2M > 6H > 623H | 380 | 1 Bar | |
5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > GHA | 531 | 2 Bars | |
5L.M.H > 6M > 2M.5H > 22S > 5M > 6L > 236S > 66.JH > 2M > 6H > 623S > 5L > dl6H > GHA | 606 | 3.5 Bars |
Combo | Assist | Damage | Meter Cost | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
JM > 5L.M.H > 6M > 22S > 5L > 2H > 6L > 22S > Assist > 6H > GHA | Joseph Joestar | 600 | 3 Bars | Works corner to corner. Video example |
JH > 2M > 22S > 2M > 6H > 623S > dl5M.5H > 6H > Assist > 623H > 66.JH > 5M.H > 6L > GHA | Jotaro Kujo | 800 | 3 Bars | Video example |
JH > 2M > 5H > 22S > 5M > 214L > 6H > 22S > 5M > 5H > 214L > 6H > 623H.Assist > 66.JH > 2M > 6L > GHA | 874 | 3 Bars | Both fighters need to be on the wall. Video example |