Acceleration of Suguri 2/Changelog: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Overhauled page) |
(Updating to current changelog) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|+EN Update History<ref>http://steamcommunity.com/app/390710/discussions/0/1621724915792024724/</ref> | |+EN Update History<ref>http://steamcommunity.com/app/390710/discussions/0/1621724915792024724/</ref> | ||
! Game Version !! Date !! Notes | ! Game Version !! Date !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| Unversioned hotfix || 29/8/2020 || Fixed an issue where the game would crash after clearing Arcade mode. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acceleration of Suguri 2/Patch Notes/Ver.1.7|Ver.1.7.3]] || 25/8/2020 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acceleration of Suguri 2/Patch Notes/Ver.1.7|Ver.1.7.2]] || 30/7/2020 || | |||
|- | |||
| Ver.1.7.1 || 10/7/2020 || Added "Can Dash Cancel" section to frame data.<br/>Added a "Can Dash Cancel" Icon to the UI.<br/>"Leader" Icon now appear at all times and when you are not the Leader it displays in grey. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Acceleration of Suguri 2/Patch Notes/Ver.1.7|Ver.1.7]] || 14/6/2020 || | | [[Acceleration of Suguri 2/Patch Notes/Ver.1.7|Ver.1.7]] || 14/6/2020 || |
Revision as of 10:24, 7 September 2020
Game Version | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|
Unversioned hotfix | 29/8/2020 | Fixed an issue where the game would crash after clearing Arcade mode. |
Ver.1.7.3 | 25/8/2020 | |
Ver.1.7.2 | 30/7/2020 | |
Ver.1.7.1 | 10/7/2020 | Added "Can Dash Cancel" section to frame data. Added a "Can Dash Cancel" Icon to the UI. "Leader" Icon now appear at all times and when you are not the Leader it displays in grey. |
Ver.1.7 | 14/6/2020 | |
Unversioned Hotfix | 22/5/2020 | Fixed minor issues with Chinese languages. Fixed a character credit on the CEOtaku19 Hall of Fame. |
Ver.1.6.8 | 21/5/2020 | |
Ver.1.6.7 | 30/4/2020 | Added support for Spanish and Brazilian Portuguese languages. A new option from the pause menu now lets players enable/disable a display for hitboxes while in Training or Memory mode. This lets you see collision areas for attacks, characters and other objects. |
Ver.1.6.6 | 21/3/2020 | Added a toggle to turn display of titles on or off during online matches (found under Profile). Fixed an issue where trying to leave the titles screen with "None" selected using the "Cancel" button would cause the game to crash. New event active: earn double the particles in every online match! |
Unversioned Hotfix | 11/3/2020 | Added Latency Display to online matches, you can now see how many ms of lag there is during the match. Fixed an issue where the initial title for old AoS2 save files started on "None" instead of "Hello World!" Fixed an issue where the game would crash if you tried to press up on the first row of titles while having "None" selected. |
Unversioned Hotfix | 8/3/2020 | Fixed a visual issue with titles being partially hidden during a match in 4:3 resolution. Minor fixes to title names. |
Ver.1.6.5 | 7/3/2020 | |
Ver.1.6.4 | 14/1/2019 | |
Ver.1.6.3b | 13/9/2018 | Fixed a bug where player 1 would start to control both units in local play after round 1. |
Ver.1.6.3 | 21/6/2018 | |
Ver.1.6.2 | 15/4/2018 | Spectator mode added. While waiting in a lobby, you can join any ongoing game to observe the results of the match. **You will join at the start of the match (if round 1 hasn't started yet), or at the next round's beginning. |
Ver.1.6.1b | 14/3/2018 | Arcade and Story mode character select screens now show 1CC clears as gold stars. Fixed a minor problem in Sumika's command list in Japanese. |
Ver.1.6.1 | 13/3/2018 | |
Unversioned Hotfix | 7/3/2018 | Minor text fixes Fixed story-related achievement conditions |
Ver.1.6 | 7/3/2018 | Added in-game manuals in Japanese and Simplified and Traditional Chinese. (Demo Only - Demo now uses a separate save folder called "AoS2 Demo". All previous savedata including replays are found in the previous folder, which the full version of the game will use.) Fixed same lobby being listed multiple times if it had multiple friends in it. |
Ver.1.5.9 | 28/2/2018 | |
Unversioned Hotfix | 22/2/2018 | Improved Japanese text. |
Ver.1.5.8 | 22/2/2018 | |
Ver.1.5.7b | 28/1/2018 | Fixed replay names not working in some saved replays. Updated Characters & Techniques .pdf file. |
Ver.1.5.7 | 24/1/2018 | Chat has been added to the multiplayer lobby screen. New key and button binds for chat have been added on the Config screen. A new avatar option, "Silhouette", is now available on the player profile page. |
Ver.1.5.6 | 23/1/2018 | Star Breaker, Hime and Sumika are now playable. Added support for Traditional Chinese. Fixed profile avatar item descriptions not updating when language was changed. |
Ver.1.5.5 | 15/1/2018 | Kyoko and Nath are now playable. All stages and BGMs are now available for everyone to use (for the duration of the closed beta). Fixed a bug that caused replays with infinite timer to store an incorrect game duration, resulting in the playback ending instantly. Old replays affected by this bug will remain non-functional. Fixed Hyper gauge being drawn incorrectly in some resolutions. |
Ver.1.5.4b | 9/1/2018 | Added a check to make sure auto-battles don't start too quickly to determine optimal input delay (which could cause abnormal input delay) There's now a visible counter for the internal logic's FPS in the bottom-right corner. It should stay around 60 for optimal multiplayer experience. This counter is temporary, and you can use it to determine if you should lower your graphic details for online play. Slightly adjusted the logic for automatic frame skipping in multiplayer when FPS is low. |
Ver.1.5.4 | 9/1/2018 | |
Ver.1.5.3 | Improved sound handling during multiplayer rollbacks. Improved replays if the opponent left in the middle. | |
Ver.1.5.2 | 2/1/2018 | 2 more characters are now playable: Mira and Iru. Text field inputs now only react to left and right arrow keys. |
Ver.1.5.1 | 1/1/2018 | |
Unversioned Hotfix | 31/12/2017 | Fixed XInput stick occasionally not getting recognized in menus. |
Unversioned Patch | 30/12/2017 | Player names are now drawn at the top of the screen in multiplayer matches Player 2 hyper counter now draws half-orbs on the correct side of the orb Rewritten DirectInput support Controllers now show (generic) names in config menu Sumika avatar and a new background color are available in Profile screen Fixed a few controller issues in lobby list password input menu If Dash or Primary Weapon share binds with menu OK/Cancel binds, OK and Cancel are given priority in menus Players can no longer move the text input caret with a controller Sounds now play on rollback frames too |
Game Version |
---|
Ver.1.3a |
Ver.1.3 |
Ver.1.2 |
Ver.1.1 |
References