Matrimelee/Tane: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added page template) |
(Added Specials, Supers, Combos and damage tables.) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Strategy == | == Strategy == | ||
Coming soon... | |||
== Normal Moves == | == Normal Moves == | ||
Coming soon... | |||
== Special Moves == | == Special Moves == | ||
{| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Special''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Permanent Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Rock Pulverizer Denture''' | |||
|- | |||
|[4]6.A | |||
|16T | |||
|8P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[4]6.C | |||
|16T | |||
|8P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Heaven's Dance Kick''' | |||
|- | |||
|[2]8.B | |||
|5T | |||
|2P | |||
|Air Unblockable? | |||
|- | |||
|[2]8.D | |||
|12T | |||
|6P | |||
|2 Hits. Air Unblockable? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Intimidating Face''' | |||
|- | |||
|[4]6.B | |||
|16T | |||
|8P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[4]6.D | |||
|18T | |||
|9P | |||
|2 Hits. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Meteor Swirling Bullets''' | |||
|- | |||
|63214.A | |||
|28T | |||
|14P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|63214.C | |||
|28T | |||
|14P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Super Moves == | == Super Moves == | ||
{| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Super''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Permanent Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | ''' Stress Shot - Gouketsu Intimidating Face Attack! ''' | |||
|- | |||
|236236.C | |||
|60T | |||
|30P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | ''' Ippatsu Ougi - Absolute Demon Palm ''' | |||
|- | |||
|4146.C | |||
|60T | |||
|30P | |||
|Unblockable. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | ''' Kinjite - Super Gouketsu Intimdating Face Attack!! ''' | |||
|- | |||
|236236236.C | |||
|75T | |||
|37P | |||
|3 Hits. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Combos== | ==Combos== | ||
{| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Combo''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Combo''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Damage''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total Damage''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Permanent Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Combos''' | | colspan="6" align="center" | '''BnB Combos''' | ||
|- | |||
|9.C >> cl.5C > 3.C xx [4]6.B | |||
|45T | |||
|22P | |||
|Buffer [4]6.B during 3.c. | |||
|- | |||
|9.C >> cl.5c > 3.C xx 63214.C | |||
|54T | |||
|27P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.C >> 2.B > 5.B > 5.D > 3.C xx [4]6.B | |||
|45T | |||
|22P | |||
|Buffer [4]6.B during 3.c. | |||
|- | |||
|9.C >> 6[6].C > 3.C xx 63214.C | |||
|65T | |||
|32P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.C >> 6[6].C > 3.C xx [4]6.C | |||
|51T | |||
|25P | |||
|Buffer [4]6.B during 3.c. | |||
|- | |||
|9.C >> cl.5c > 3.C xx 236236.C | |||
|67T | |||
|33P | |||
|Requires 1 Stress Meter. | |||
|- | |||
|9.C >> cl.5c > 3c xx 236236C | |||
|67T | |||
|33P | |||
|Requires 1 Stress Meter. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | ''' Cross-up Combos''' | |||
|- | |||
|(Cross-up) 9.C >> cl.5C > 3.C xx 236236C | |||
|70T | |||
|35P | |||
|Requires 1 Stress Meter. | |||
|- | |||
|(Cross-up) 9.C >> 2.A >> cl.5C > 3.C xx [4]6.B | |||
|46T | |||
|23P | |||
|Buffer [4]6.B during 3.C. Requires a CPS1 chain for 2.A >> cl.5c. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(Cross-up) 9.C >> 2.A >> cl.5C > 3.C xx 63214.C | |||
|49T | |||
|24P | |||
|Requires a CPS1 chain for 2.A >> cl.5c. | |||
|- | |||
|(Cross-up) 9.C > j.2B >> cl.5C > 3.C xx [4]6.B | |||
|50T | |||
|25P | |||
|Buffer [4]6.B during 3.C. | |||
|- | |||
|(Cross-up) 9.C > j.2B >> 2.B > 5.B > 5.D > 3.C xx [4]6.B | |||
|57T | |||
|28P | |||
|Buffer [4]6.B during 3.C. | |||
|- | |||
|(Cross-up) 9.C > j.2B >> cl.5C > 3.C xx 63214.C | |||
|58T | |||
|29P | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Stress Shot Corner Loop Combos''' | |||
|- | |||
|9.D >> 2.CD > 236236.C >> 5D xx 236236.C >> 5D xx 236236.C >> 5D | |||
|131T | |||
|65P | |||
|Requires 3 Stress Meter. | |||
|- | |||
|(Corner only) [4]6.C >> hh.9.D > j.2B > 2.A >> cl.5C > 3.C xx 236236.C >> 5.C xx 236236.C | |||
|104T | |||
|52P | |||
|Requires a Hyper Hop (hh.9.D) & a CPS1 Chain (2.A >> cl.5C). Cancel 3.C on the first hit. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:26, 9 June 2020
Overview
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
Strategy
Coming soon...
Normal Moves
Coming soon...
Special Moves
Special | Total Damage | Permanent Damage | Notes | ||
Rock Pulverizer Denture | |||||
[4]6.A | 16T | 8P | |||
[4]6.C | 16T | 8P | |||
Heaven's Dance Kick | |||||
[2]8.B | 5T | 2P | Air Unblockable? | ||
[2]8.D | 12T | 6P | 2 Hits. Air Unblockable? | ||
Intimidating Face | |||||
[4]6.B | 16T | 8P | |||
[4]6.D | 18T | 9P | 2 Hits. | ||
Meteor Swirling Bullets | |||||
63214.A | 28T | 14P | |||
63214.C | 28T | 14P |
Super Moves
Super | Total Damage | Permanent Damage | Notes | ||
Stress Shot - Gouketsu Intimidating Face Attack! | |||||
236236.C | 60T | 30P | |||
Ippatsu Ougi - Absolute Demon Palm | |||||
4146.C | 60T | 30P | Unblockable. | ||
Kinjite - Super Gouketsu Intimdating Face Attack!! | |||||
236236236.C | 75T | 37P | 3 Hits. |
Combos
Combo | Total Damage | Permanent Damage | Notes | ||
BnB Combos | |||||
9.C >> cl.5C > 3.C xx [4]6.B | 45T | 22P | Buffer [4]6.B during 3.c. | ||
9.C >> cl.5c > 3.C xx 63214.C | 54T | 27P | |||
9.C >> 2.B > 5.B > 5.D > 3.C xx [4]6.B | 45T | 22P | Buffer [4]6.B during 3.c. | ||
9.C >> 6[6].C > 3.C xx 63214.C | 65T | 32P | |||
9.C >> 6[6].C > 3.C xx [4]6.C | 51T | 25P | Buffer [4]6.B during 3.c. | ||
9.C >> cl.5c > 3.C xx 236236.C | 67T | 33P | Requires 1 Stress Meter. | ||
9.C >> cl.5c > 3c xx 236236C | 67T | 33P | Requires 1 Stress Meter. | ||
Cross-up Combos | |||||
(Cross-up) 9.C >> cl.5C > 3.C xx 236236C | 70T | 35P | Requires 1 Stress Meter. | ||
(Cross-up) 9.C >> 2.A >> cl.5C > 3.C xx [4]6.B | 46T | 23P | Buffer [4]6.B during 3.C. Requires a CPS1 chain for 2.A >> cl.5c. | ||
(Cross-up) 9.C >> 2.A >> cl.5C > 3.C xx 63214.C | 49T | 24P | Requires a CPS1 chain for 2.A >> cl.5c. | ||
(Cross-up) 9.C > j.2B >> cl.5C > 3.C xx [4]6.B | 50T | 25P | Buffer [4]6.B during 3.C. | ||
(Cross-up) 9.C > j.2B >> 2.B > 5.B > 5.D > 3.C xx [4]6.B | 57T | 28P | Buffer [4]6.B during 3.C. | ||
(Cross-up) 9.C > j.2B >> cl.5C > 3.C xx 63214.C | 58T | 29P | |||
Stress Shot Corner Loop Combos | |||||
9.D >> 2.CD > 236236.C >> 5D xx 236236.C >> 5D xx 236236.C >> 5D | 131T | 65P | Requires 3 Stress Meter. | ||
(Corner only) [4]6.C >> hh.9.D > j.2B > 2.A >> cl.5C > 3.C xx 236236.C >> 5.C xx 236236.C | 104T | 52P | Requires a Hyper Hop (hh.9.D) & a CPS1 Chain (2.A >> cl.5C). Cancel 3.C on the first hit. |