Matrimelee/Tane: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Combos) |
|||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Intermediate Combos''' | | colspan="6" align="center" | '''Intermediate Combos''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[4]6.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx [4]6.B | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Requires 2 Stress Meter. | | | ||
|- | |||
|[4]6.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx 63214.C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[4]6.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx 236-236.C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Requires 1 Stress Meter. | |||
|- | |||
|9.D >> cl.5A xx 63214.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx [4]6.B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9.D >> 5.A xx 63214.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx 236-236.C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Requires 1 Stress Meter. | |||
|- | |||
|(Corner Only) 9.D >> cl.5C (2 hits) > 3.C (1 hit) xx 236-236.C >> 5.C xx 236-236.C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Requires 2 Stress Meter. Other characters can take more hits of 3.C and still link super but 1 hit is universal. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Advanced Combos''' | | colspan="6" align="center" | '''Advanced Combos''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.D >> 2.CD xx 236-236.C >> 5.D xx | |(Corner Only) 9.D >> 2.CD xx 236-236.C >> 5.CD | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Requires 1 Stress Meter. One bar route that ends with a hard knockdown. | |||
|- | |||
|(Corner Only) 9.D >> 2.CD xx 236-236.C >> 5.D xx 236-236.C >> 66.K | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Requires 2 Stress Meter. Two bar route that ends with a knockdown. | |||
|- | |||
|(Corner Only) 9.D >> 2.CD xx 236-236.C >> 5.D xx 236-236.C >> 5.D xx 236-236.C >> 5.D | |||
|131 | |131 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|Requires 3 Stress Meter. | |||
|- | |||
|(Corner Only) 9.D >> 2.CD xx 236-236-236.C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Requires 3 Stress Meter. | |Requires 3 Stress Meter. | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:57, 17 September 2020
This page is under construuction
Introduction
Tane, formerly known as Otane, received an invitation for a fighting tournament from a King of a Certain Country. Tane hasn't been happy around the time of receiving the invitation. The winner was promised true happiness and Tane was willing to do her best to win.
Overview
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|
Strategy
Normal Moves
Coming soon...
Special Moves
Rock Pulverizer Denture
[4]6.A or [4]6.C
|
---|
Heaven's Dance Kick
[2]8.B
|
---|
[2]8.D
|
---|
Intimidating Face Attack
[4]6.B
|
---|
[4]6.D
|
---|
Swirling Meator Bullets
63214.A or 63214.C
|
---|
Super Moves
Stress Shot
236-236.C
|
Goketsu Intimidating Face Attack!! |
---|
Ippatsu Ougi
4146.C
|
Absolute Demon Palm!! |
---|
Kinjite
236-236-236.C
|
Super Goketsu Intimidating Face Attack!! |
---|
Combos
Combo | Total Damage | Permanent Damage | Notes | ||
Basic Combos | |||||
9.D >> cl.5C (2 hits) > 3.C (4 hits) xx [4]6.B | 45 | 22 | Charge [4]6.B during 3.C and release on the fourth hit. | ||
9.D >> cl.5C (2 hits) > 3.C (4 hits) xx 63214.C | 54 | 27 | The Last hit of 63214.C will knockdown. | ||
9.D >> cl.5C (2 hits) > 3.C (4 hits) xx 236-236.C | Requires 1 Stress Meter. | ||||
9.D >> 2.B > B > 5.D > 3.C (4 hits) xx [4]6.B | 45 | 22 | Charge [4]6.B during 3.C and release on the fourth hit. | ||
9.D >> 2.B > B > 5.D > 3.C (2 hits) xx 63214.C | |||||
9.D >> 2.B > B > 5.D > 3.C (4 hits) xx 236-236.C | Requires 1 Stress Meter. | ||||
9.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx 63214.C | 65 | 32 | 9.C must hit late in order to chain into 66.P. | ||
9.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx [4]6.C | 51 | 25 | Charge [4]6.B during 3.C and release on the fourth hit. 9.C must hit late in order to chain into 66.P. | ||
9.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx 236-236.C | Requires 1 Stress Meter. 9.C must hit late in order to chain into 66.P. | ||||
9.D > j.2B >> cl.5C (2 hits) > 3.C (4 hits) xx [4]6.B | Charge [4]6.B during 3.C and release on the fourth hit. | ||||
9.D > j.2B >> cl.5C (2 hits) > 3.C (4 hits) xx [4]6.B | 50 | 25 | Charge [4]6.B during 3.C and release on the fourth hit. | ||
9.D > j.2B >> cl.5C (2 hits) > 3.C (4 hits) xx 63214.C | 49 | 24 | 63214.C will knockdown before the special is finished. | ||
9.D > j.2B >> cl.5C (2 hits) > 3.C (4 hits) xx 236-236.C | Requires 1 Stress Meter. | ||||
9.D > j.2B >> 2.B > B > 5.D > 3.C (4 hits) xx [4]6.B | 57 | 28 | Charge [4]6.B during 3.C and release on the fourth hit. | ||
9.D > j.2B >> 2.B > B > 5.D > 3.C (4 hits) xx 236-236.C | Requires 1 Stress Meter. | ||||
Intermediate Combos | |||||
[4]6.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx [4]6.B | |||||
[4]6.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx 63214.C | |||||
[4]6.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx 236-236.C | Requires 1 Stress Meter. | ||||
9.D >> cl.5A xx 63214.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx [4]6.B | |||||
9.D >> 5.A xx 63214.C >> 66.P > 3.C (4 hits) xx 236-236.C | Requires 1 Stress Meter. | ||||
(Corner Only) 9.D >> cl.5C (2 hits) > 3.C (1 hit) xx 236-236.C >> 5.C xx 236-236.C | Requires 2 Stress Meter. Other characters can take more hits of 3.C and still link super but 1 hit is universal. | ||||
Advanced Combos | |||||
(Corner Only) 9.D >> 2.CD xx 236-236.C >> 5.CD | Requires 1 Stress Meter. One bar route that ends with a hard knockdown. | ||||
(Corner Only) 9.D >> 2.CD xx 236-236.C >> 5.D xx 236-236.C >> 66.K | Requires 2 Stress Meter. Two bar route that ends with a knockdown. | ||||
(Corner Only) 9.D >> 2.CD xx 236-236.C >> 5.D xx 236-236.C >> 5.D xx 236-236.C >> 5.D | 131 | 65 | Requires 3 Stress Meter. | ||
(Corner Only) 9.D >> 2.CD xx 236-236-236.C | Requires 3 Stress Meter. |