Matrimelee/Chinnen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|Launches | |Launches | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Special Moves == | |||
{| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Special''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Chip''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Guard''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Meter''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Senkou Rekkyaku''' (Flashing Furious Kick) | |||
|- | |||
|Senkou Rekkyaku B<br>41236.B | |||
|9P/18R | |||
| | |||
|12+11G | |||
|12M | |||
|Startup Invincibility; 2 Hits; 2nd Hit is Overhead | |||
|- | |||
|Senkou Rekkyaku B<br>41236.D | |||
|14P/28R | |||
| | |||
|12+10G | |||
|16M | |||
|Startup Invincibility; 3 Hits; 3rd Hit is Overhead | |||
|- | |||
|Super Senkou Rekkyaku<br>dash 41236.B/D | |||
|20P/40R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|20M | |||
|Startup Invincibility; 4 Hits; 4th Hit is Overhead | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Rekkou Ken''' (Fist of Furious Light) | |||
|- | |||
|Rekkou Ken A<br>646.A | |||
|11P/22R | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|15G | |||
|8M | |||
|13 Hits; Air Unblockable; More Range than C version | |||
|- | |||
|Rekkou Ken A<br>646.C | |||
|11P/22R | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|15G | |||
|8M | |||
|13 Hits; Air Unblockable | |||
|- | |||
|Super Rekkou Ken<br>Dash 646.A/C | |||
|17P/34R | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|15G | |||
|14M | |||
|13 Hits; Air Unblockable | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="5" width="1000" | |||
| width="" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Senkou Rekkyaku''' - 41236.B/D or dash 41236.B/D (HCF B/D) | |||
TEXT TEXT TEXT TEXT | |||
|- | |||
| width="" | [[image:Bisha_624ppp.png|center]] | |||
| width="" | ''' Oni Kubi Hineri - 63214PP:''' | |||
Command grab. Great range and damage but really slow startup. Some blockstrings ending with this can be very lethal. Use sparingly though. | |||
|- | |||
| width="" | [[image:Bisha_426kkk.png|center]] | |||
| width="" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| ''' Enma Seki - 41236KK: ''' | |||
Must be blocked low. Kinda decent move to use once in awhile. Save meter for his other moves. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 11 October 2013
Combos
Ground Combos
- j.D >> 2.B > 2.B > 6.B xx 646.A/C
- 24P/47R 38M to opponent
- j.D >> 2.B > 2.B > 6.B xx 41236.D
- 25P/50R 46M to opponent
- j.D >> 2.B > 2.B > 2.B > 6.B xx 646.A/C
- 26P/51R 44M to opponent
- j.D >> 2.B > 2.B > 2.B > 6.B xx 41236.D
- 27P/54R 52M to opponent
- j.D >> 5.C > 5.D > 6.B (2hit) xx 41236.C
- 29P/57R 50M to opponent
- j.D >> 2.B > 2.B > 2.B > 6.B xx A>B>C (3hit)
- 34P/67R 61M to opponent
- j.D >> 5.C > 5.D > 6.B (2hit) xx spooky skeleton (2hit)
- 34P/68R 54M to opponent
- crossup j.D >> 5.C > 5.D > 6.B (2hit) xx spooky skeleton (3hit)
- 35P/70R 59M to opponent
- crossup j.D >> 5.C > 5.D > 6.B (2hit) xx spooky skeleton (4hit)
- 41P/81R 69M to opponent
- crossup j.D >> cl.A > cl.A > cl.A ~> 2.C xx spooky skeleton (3hit)
- 36P/72R 58M to opponent
- crossup j.D >> cl.A > cl.A > cl.A ~> 2.C > 6.B (1hit) xx spooky skeleton (3hit)
- 37P/73R 62M to opponent
Juggle Combos
- 5.C > 5.D > 6.B (2hit) xx 41236.C
- 25P/49R 42M to opponent
- cl.D >> 5.C > 5.D > 6.B (2hit) xx 41236.C
- 30P/59R 50M to opponent
- cl.D >> cl.D >> 5.C > 5.D > 6.B (2hit) xx 41236.C
- 35P/70R 58M to opponent
- 5.C > 5.D > 6.B (2hit) xx 2363214.B
- 38P/75R 84M to opponent *enough to stress scream*
- cl.D >> 5.C > 5.D > 6.B (2hit) xx 2363214.B
- 42P/83R 92M to opponent *enough to stress scream*
- cl.D >> cl.D >> 5.C > 5.D > 6.B (2hit) xx 2363214.B
- 46P/92R 100M to opponent *enough to stress scream*
Guard Crush Strings
- j.D >> 5.C > 5.D > 6.B (2hit) xx 41236.A
- 46G + 12G (58G total)
- 2.B > 2.B > 6.B xx 41236.A
- 34G + 11G (45G total)
Normal Moves
Normal | Damage | Guard | Meter | Notes |
Far Stand Normals | ||||
5.A | 2P/4R | 2G | 4M | Self Cancel |
5.B | 5P/10R | 5G | 4M | |
5.C | 8P/16R | 10G | 7M | |
5.D | 10P/20R | 20G | 8M | Lower Body Invincibility |
Close Stand Normals | ||||
cl.A | 3P/5R | 3G | 4M | Self Cancel; Chains to B on Hit |
cl.B | 4P/8R | 4G | 4M | Hits Low |
cl.C | 8P/16R | 8G | 6M | Chains to D on Hit |
cl.D | 9P/18R | 10G | 8M | |
Crouch Normals | ||||
2.A | 3P/5R | 3G | 5M | Self Cancel |
2.B | 4P/8R | 4G | 6M | Hits Low; Self Cancel |
2.C | 8P/16R | 8G | 8M | |
2.D | 10P/20R | 15G | 8M | Hits Low; Knockdown |
Neutral Jump Normals | ||||
j8.A | 4P/8R | 6G | 6M | |
j8.B | 5P/10R | 8G | 6M | Weak Cross Up |
j8.C | 7P/14R | 12G | 8M | |
j8.D | 8P/16R | 12G | 8M | |
Back/Forward Jump Normals | ||||
j7/9.A | 4P/8R | 6G | 6M | Same Animation as j8.A |
j7/9.B | 5P/10R | 8G | 6M | Weak Cross Up; Same Animation as j8.B |
j7/9.C | 7P/14R | 12G | 8M | |
j7/9.D | 8P/16R | 12G | 8M | Strong Cross Up |
Command Normals | ||||
3.B | 5P/10R | 10G | 8M | Hits Low |
6.B | 8P/15R | 10G | 10M | 2 Hits |
Dash Normals | ||||
66.P | 9P/18R | 10G | 10M | |
66.K | 13P/25R | 16G | 10M | Knockdown |
CD Attacks | ||||
5.CD | 25P | 20G | 10M | Hard Wall Slam |
2.CD | 9P/18R | 12G | 10M | Hits Low; Launches |
CD Counter | 8P | 0G | 20M | Costs 1 Meter; Hard Wall Slam |
Natural Chain Combos | ||||
cl.C > D | 12P/24R | 12G | 16M | 2 Hits |
cl.A > B | 7P/13R | 7G | 14M | 2 Hits |
Throws | ||||
Throw | 10P/20R | 0M | ||
j.Throw | 10P/20R | 0M | ||
Stress Scream | 3P/6R | 2G | 0M | Launches |
Special Moves
Special | Damage | Chip | Guard | Meter | Notes |
Senkou Rekkyaku (Flashing Furious Kick) | |||||
Senkou Rekkyaku B 41236.B |
9P/18R | 12+11G | 12M | Startup Invincibility; 2 Hits; 2nd Hit is Overhead | |
Senkou Rekkyaku B 41236.D |
14P/28R | 12+10G | 16M | Startup Invincibility; 3 Hits; 3rd Hit is Overhead | |
Super Senkou Rekkyaku dash 41236.B/D |
20P/40R | 20M | Startup Invincibility; 4 Hits; 4th Hit is Overhead | ||
Rekkou Ken (Fist of Furious Light) | |||||
Rekkou Ken A 646.A |
11P/22R | 9P/18R | 15G | 8M | 13 Hits; Air Unblockable; More Range than C version |
Rekkou Ken A 646.C |
11P/22R | 9P/18R | 15G | 8M | 13 Hits; Air Unblockable |
Super Rekkou Ken Dash 646.A/C |
17P/34R | 9P/18R | 15G | 14M | 13 Hits; Air Unblockable |
Senkou Rekkyaku - 41236.B/D or dash 41236.B/D (HCF B/D)
TEXT TEXT TEXT TEXT | |
Oni Kubi Hineri - 63214PP:
Command grab. Great range and damage but really slow startup. Some blockstrings ending with this can be very lethal. Use sparingly though. | |
Enma Seki - 41236KK:
Must be blocked low. Kinda decent move to use once in awhile. Save meter for his other moves. |