Matrimelee/Shintaro: Difference between revisions
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Zudadada | | colspan="6" align="center" | '''Zudadada Ki~ck''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zudadada | |Zudadada Ki~ck B<br>623.B | ||
|8P/16R | |8P/16R | ||
|3P/5R<br>(0P/1R) | |3P/5R<br>(0P/1R) | ||
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|3 Hits; Second numbers are for against crouchers; (check for Startup Invincibility) | |3 Hits; Second numbers are for against crouchers; (check for Startup Invincibility) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zudadada | |Zudadada Ki~ck D<br>623.D | ||
|10P/20R | |10P/20R | ||
|0P/1R | |0P/1R | ||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|5 Hits; (check for Startup Invincibility) | |5 Hits; (check for Startup Invincibility) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Zudadada | |Super Zudadada Ki~ck<br>dash 623.K | ||
|12P/24R | |12P/24R | ||
|2P/3R<br>(0P/1R) | |2P/3R<br>(0P/1R) | ||
Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power Dunk A<br>63214.A | |Power Dunk A<br>63214.A | ||
| | |9P/18R | ||
| | |2P/3R | ||
| | |12G | ||
| | |10M | ||
| | |Hits High | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power Dunk C<br>63214.C | |Power Dunk C<br>63214.C | ||
| | |12P/24R | ||
| | |3P/5R | ||
|17G | |||
|20M | |||
|2 Hits; 2nd Hit is High | |||
|- | |||
|Super Power Dunk<br>dash 63214.P | |||
|14P/28R | |||
|3P/6R | |||
|16G | |||
|30M | |||
|3 Hits; 3rd Hit is High | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Air Power Dunk''' | |||
|- | |||
|Air Power Dunk A<br>63214.A | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|2P/3R | |||
|12G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hits High | |||
|- | |||
|Air Power Dunk C<br>63214.C | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|2P/3R | |||
|12G | |12G | ||
| | |10M | ||
| | |Hits High | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Atatatatata~''' | |||
|- | |||
|Atatatatata~ A<br>632.A | |||
|16P/32R | |||
|2P/3R | |||
|3G | |||
|19M | |||
|Low Autoguard; Air Unblockable | |||
|- | |||
|Atatatatata~ C<br>632.C | |||
|12P/24R | |||
|3P/5R | |||
|17G | |||
|20M | |||
|High Autoguard; Air Unblockable | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Double Hammer''' | |||
|- | |||
|Atatatatata~ A<br>632.A | |||
|16P/32R | |||
|2P/3R | |||
|3G | |||
|19M | |||
|Low Autoguard; Air Unblockable | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Atatatatata~ C<br>632.C | ||
|12P/24R | |12P/24R | ||
| | |3P/5R | ||
| | |17G | ||
| | |20M | ||
| | |High Autoguard; Air Unblockable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:14, 3 December 2013
Overview
Strategy
Combos
Ground Combos
j.D >> 2.A > 2.A > C xx 236.C(x3)
42P
(cross up)j.D >> cl.C > C xx 236.C(x3)
48P 44M
j.D > 6.A >> 2.A > 2.A > C xx 236.C(x3)
52P 58M
j.D > 6.A >> 66.P >> 2.C xx 236.C(x3)
62P 56M
j.D > 6.A >> j.D > 6.A >> 2.A > 2.A > C xx 236.C(x3)
69P 76M
j.D > 6.A >> j.D > 6.A >> cl.C > C xx 236.C(x3)
72P 72M The jump loop puts you close enough to combo from cl.C > C into rekka
j.D > 6.A >> j.C > 6.A >> 2.A > C > 6.A xx 236.C(x3)
74P 81M (builds 1 meter)
j.D > 6.A >> j.C > 6.A >> 2.A > C xx 632.C
39P/77R 78M
- there are longer jump loop combos but I can't do them
j.D > 6.A >> j.C > 6.A >> cl.C > C xx 236-236.C
43P/86R 92M (costs 1 meter; builds 1 meter)
j.D > 6.A >> j.D > 6.A >> cl.C > C xx 4(hold)C-A-C-A
48P/95R 82M (costs 2 meter; builds 1 meter)
Juggle Combos
(juggle) 66.P xx 623.K
18P/36R 22M
(juggle) cl.C > C xx 623.D
20P/40R 29M
(juggle) cl.C > C xx 236.C(x3)
40P 36M
(juggle) cl.C > C > 6.A 236.A/C(x3)
49P 46M Somewhat inconsistant. Be inside of your falling opponent as much as possible.
(juggle) cl.C > C xx 632.A
25P/49R 35M Chinnen, Saizo and Poochy only
(juggle) cl.D xx 632.C
27P/53R 35M Chinnen, Saizo and Poochy only
(juggle; corner) cl.C > C > 6.A 632.C
31P/61R 53M Chinnen, Saizo and Poochy only
(juggle) cl.C > C > 6.A xx 236-236.C
33P/66R 66M Chinnen, Saizo and Poochy only; having 6.A makes the Super juggle a bit more consistantly, though poochy has a small air hurtbox while being hit so its harder to combo the 6.A on him.
(juggle) cl.C > C xx 236-236.C
34P/68R 56M Chinnen, Saizo and Poochy only; must juggle low;6.A does 2 less damage.
(juggle) cl.C > C xx 4(hold)C-A-C-A
41P/81R 46M Chinnen, Saizo and Poochy only; Adding 6.A does less damage.
Guard Crush Strings
Normal Moves
Normal | Damage | Guard | Meter | Notes |
Far Stand Normals | ||||
5.A | 3P/5R | 2G | 5M | Self Cancel |
5.B | 5P/9R | 5G | 5M | |
5.C | 10P/20R | 10G | 8M | |
5.D | 9P/18R | 20G | 10M | |
Close Stand Normals | ||||
cl.A | 3P/5R | 3G | 5M | Self Cancel |
cl.B | 4P/8R | 4G | 5M | |
cl.C | 9P/17R | 8G | 6M | Chains into C |
cl.D | 9P/17R | 10G | 8M | |
Crouch Normals | ||||
2.A | 3P/6R | 3G | 5M | Chains into C (does it self cancel?) |
2.B | 4P/8R | 4G | 6M | Hits Low |
2.C | 9P/18R | 8G | 8M | |
2.D | 9P/18R | 15G | 10M | Hits Low; Knockdown; Slide; Short profile |
Neutral Jump Normals | ||||
j8.A | 4P/8R | 6G | 6M | |
j8.B | 4P/8R | 8G | 6M | |
j8.C | 8P/16R | 12G | 10M | |
j8.D | 8P/15R | 12G | 10M | |
Back/Forward Jump Normals | ||||
j7/9.A | 4P/8R | 6G | 6M | Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.A |
j7/9.B | 4P/8R | 8G | 6M | Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.B |
j7/9.C | 8P/16R | 12G | 8M | |
j7/9.D | 8P/15R | 12G | 8M | |
Command Normals | ||||
6.A | 8P/16R | 12G | 10M | Hits High |
j6.A | 8P/16R | 12G | 10M | Causes massive stun |
Dash Normals | ||||
66.P | 9P/18R | 10G | 10M | Links into 2.B; pint blank links into 2.C |
66.K | 13P/25R | 16G | 10M | Knockdown |
CD Attacks | ||||
5.CD | 25P | 20G | 10M | Hard Wall Slam |
2.CD | 9P/18R | 12G | 10M | Hits Low; Launches |
CD Counter | 8P | 0G | 20M | Costs 1 Meter; Hard Wall Slam |
Natural Chain Combos | ||||
cl.C > C | 13P/25R | 12G | 16M | 2 Hits |
2.A > C | 7P/14R | 7G | 15M | 2 Hits |
Throws | ||||
Throw | 10P/20R | 0M | ||
j.Throw | 10P/20R | 0M | ||
Stress Scream | 3P/6R | 2G | 0M | Launches |
Special Moves
Special Moves
Special | Damage | Chip | Guard | Meter | Notes |
Zudadada Ki~ck | |||||
Zudadada Ki~ck B 623.B |
8P/16R | 3P/5R (0P/1R) |
34G (12G) |
9M | 3 Hits; Second numbers are for against crouchers; (check for Startup Invincibility) |
Zudadada Ki~ck D 623.D |
10P/20R | 0P/1R | 12G | 13M | 5 Hits; (check for Startup Invincibility) |
Super Zudadada Ki~ck dash 623.K |
12P/24R | 2P/3R (0P/1R) |
9G (3G) |
12M | 6 Hits; Technically 7 hits but last hit whiffs; (check for Startup Invincibility) |
Power Dunk | |||||
Power Dunk A 63214.A |
9P/18R | 2P/3R | 12G | 10M | Hits High |
Power Dunk C 63214.C |
12P/24R | 3P/5R | 17G | 20M | 2 Hits; 2nd Hit is High |
Super Power Dunk dash 63214.P |
14P/28R | 3P/6R | 16G | 30M | 3 Hits; 3rd Hit is High |
Air Power Dunk | |||||
Air Power Dunk A 63214.A |
9P/18R | 2P/3R | 12G | 10M | Hits High |
Air Power Dunk C 63214.C |
9P/18R | 2P/3R | 12G | 10M | Hits High |
Atatatatata~ | |||||
Atatatatata~ A 632.A |
16P/32R | 2P/3R | 3G | 19M | Low Autoguard; Air Unblockable |
Atatatatata~ C 632.C |
12P/24R | 3P/5R | 17G | 20M | High Autoguard; Air Unblockable |
Double Hammer | |||||
Atatatatata~ A 632.A |
16P/32R | 2P/3R | 3G | 19M | Low Autoguard; Air Unblockable |
Atatatatata~ C 632.C |
12P/24R | 3P/5R | 17G | 20M | High Autoguard; Air Unblockable |