Matrimelee/Poochy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "frame|right|Poochy == Overview == == Strategy == == Combos == === Ground Combos === === Juggle Combos === === Guard Crush Strings === == N...") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Combos == | == Combos == | ||
=== Ground Combos === | === Ground Combos === | ||
cl.C > C > 3.D xx 236.A | |||
:22P/44R 34G 36M Knockdown | |||
cl.C > C > 3.D xx 236.B | |||
:22P/44R 34G 36M Standing Finisher | |||
cl.C > C > 3.D xx 236.C | |||
:23P/46R 46G 41M Opponent must be crouching to combo into teddy bear | |||
(crossup) j9.D >> cl.C > C > 3.D xx 236.A (or 236.B) | |||
:26P/52R G 44M can subsitute 236.B for same values | |||
(instant overhead) j8.C > D >> 2.C xx 236.A | |||
:22P/43R G 38M for midscreen | |||
=== Juggle Combos === | === Juggle Combos === | ||
=== Guard Crush Strings === | === Guard Crush Strings === | ||
=== Unformated Combos (Need to get damage and meter values) === | |||
Poochy (5.C > 5.C > 3.D xx 236 A \ stuff works on chinnen in air, check with other characters) | |||
Hit Confirm BnB #1 (from close) | |||
:5.C > 5.C > 3.D xx 236 A | |||
::-Does not work on Hikaru, Jones and Elias | |||
::-Works on Jimmy and Lynn in the Corner | |||
Hit Confirm BnB #2 | |||
:-- | |||
Jump In BnB | |||
:j.C/D >> 5.C (if close press 5.C again) xx 236 A | |||
Cross Up Combo | |||
:j.D >> 5.C > 5.C > 3.D xx 236 A | |||
::-Does Not Work on Hikaru and Lynn | |||
::-Inconsistant on the below: | |||
::--Kanji (3.D whiffs on back turn crossup) | |||
::--Clara (3.D whiffs on back turn crossup, 3.D doesn't combo when crossup is far) | |||
::--Shintaro (3.D sometimes doesn't combo when crossup is far) | |||
::--Jimmy (3.D hits only on back turn crossup) | |||
::--Jones (3.D hits only on back turn crossup) | |||
::--Elias (3.D hits only on back turn crossup) | |||
Dash Attack Combo or Pressure on Grounded Opponent | |||
:66.A/C xx 236 A/C | |||
Stress Scream Juggle/Throw Option Select/Cross Over AA | |||
:5.C > 5.C xx 236 A | |||
2.CD Combo | |||
-- | |||
Instant Overhead Corner Combo #1 and #2 | |||
:short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 5.C > 5.C xx 236 A | |||
:short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 66.A/C xx 236 B/D | |||
::-Both combos do the same amount of damage and give the opponent near the same amount of meter. | |||
Instant Overhead Corner Combo #3 | |||
:short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 5.CD | |||
:::-Does less damage the the above combos but leaves the opponent with no recoverable health. | |||
Need Corner Combos from instant overhead C>D and 2.CD | |||
:- | |||
Only High/Low starter Juggle in Corner with End in Wall Slam (Chinnen Poochy and Saizo Only) | |||
:(high starter) short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 5.CD | |||
:(low starter) 2.CD > 6.B xx 214 B >> short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 5.CD | |||
== Normal Moves == | == Normal Moves == | ||
{| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Normal''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Guard''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Meter''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Far Stand Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|5.A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5.B | |||
|5P/10R | |||
|5G | |||
|4M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5.C | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|10G | |||
|8M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5.D | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|20G | |||
|10M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Close Stand Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|cl.A | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|12G | |||
|16M | |||
|4 Hits | |||
|- | |||
|cl.B | |||
|4P/8R | |||
|4G | |||
|4M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cl.C | |||
|8P/15R | |||
|8G | |||
|6M | |||
|Chains to C on contact | |||
|- | |||
|cl.D | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|10G | |||
|8M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Crouch Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|2.A | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|12G | |||
|20M | |||
|4 Hits | |||
|- | |||
|2.B | |||
|4P/8R | |||
|4G | |||
|6M | |||
|Hits Low | |||
|- | |||
|2.C | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|8G | |||
|8M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2.D | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|15G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hits Low; Knockdown | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Neutral Jump Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|j8.A | |||
|4P/8R | |||
|6G | |||
|6M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|j8.B | |||
|5P/10R | |||
|8G | |||
|6M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|j8.C | |||
|7P/14R | |||
|12G | |||
|10M | |||
|Chains to D on contact | |||
|- | |||
|j8.D | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|12G | |||
|10M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Back/Forward Jump Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|j7/9.A | |||
|4P/8R | |||
|6G | |||
|6M | |||
|Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.A | |||
|- | |||
|j7/9.B | |||
|5P/10R | |||
|8G | |||
|6M | |||
|Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.B | |||
|- | |||
|j7/9.C | |||
|7P/14R | |||
|12G | |||
|8M | |||
|Cross Up | |||
|- | |||
|j7/9.D | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|12G | |||
|8M | |||
|Cross Up | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Command Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|6.B | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|10G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hits High; Lower Body Invincibility; Air Blockable | |||
|- | |||
|3.D | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|10G | |||
|10M | |||
|Lower Body Invincibility; Air Blockable | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Dash Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|66.P | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|10G | |||
|10M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|66.K | |||
|13P/26R | |||
|16G | |||
|10M | |||
|Knockdown | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''CD Attacks''' | |||
|- | |||
|5.CD | |||
|26P | |||
|20G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hard Wall Slam; Lower Body Invincibility | |||
|- | |||
|2.CD | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|12G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hits Low; Launches; Lower Body Invincibility | |||
|- | |||
|CD Counter | |||
|8P | |||
|0G | |||
|20M | |||
|Costs 1 Meter; Hard Wall Slam | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Natural Chain Combos''' | |||
|- | |||
|cl.C > C | |||
|12P/23R | |||
|?G | |||
|16M | |||
|2 Hits | |||
|- | |||
|j8.C > D | |||
|11P/22R | |||
|?G | |||
|20M | |||
|2 Hits; D will whiff on short crouchers. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Throws''' | |||
|- | |||
|Throw | |||
|10P/20R | |||
| | |||
|0M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|j.Throw | |||
|10P/20R | |||
| | |||
|0M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stress Scream | |||
|3P/6R | |||
|2G | |||
|0M | |||
|Launches | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Special Moves == | == Special Moves == | ||
=== Special Moves === | === Special Moves === | ||
{| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Special''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Chip''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Guard''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Meter''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Wo~n Wawan!''' (Ear Slap) | |||
|- | |||
|Wo~n Wawan! A<br>236.A | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|2P/4R | |||
|12G | |||
|10M | |||
|Air Unblockable | |||
|- | |||
|Wo~n Wawan! C<br>236.C | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|2P/4R | |||
|12G | |||
|10M | |||
|2 Hits; 1st Hit Air Unblockable; 7P/14R for Ear only | |||
|- | |||
|Super Wa~n Wawan!<br>dash 623.A/C | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|2P/4R | |||
|12G | |||
|15M | |||
|3 Hits; 1st Hit Air Unblockable; 3P/5R for Ear only | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''ゥオッオ~ン!''' (Doggy Charge) (Is the Japanese supposed to be a howl? Someone translate it for me.) | |||
|- | |||
|ゥオッオ~ン! B<br>236.B | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|2P/4R | |||
|12G | |||
|10M | |||
|Air Unblockable | |||
|- | |||
|ゥオッオ~ン! D<br>236.D | |||
|12P/23R | |||
|3P/6R | |||
|16G | |||
|15M | |||
|2 Hits; Air Unblockable | |||
|- | |||
|Super ゥオッオ~ン!<br>dash 236.B/D | |||
|14P/27R | |||
|5P/10R | |||
|28G | |||
|19M | |||
|4 Hits; Air Unblockable | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Kuun Kuun Wan Wan''' (Falling Dive) | |||
|- | |||
|Kuun Kuun Wan Wan A<br>214.B | |||
|4P/8R | |||
|1P/2R | |||
|5G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hits High | |||
|- | |||
|Kuun Kuun Wan Wan C<br>214.D | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|2P/4R | |||
|10G | |||
|20M | |||
|Hits High; 2 Hits | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Air Kuun Kuun Wan Wan''' (Doggy Dive) | |||
|- | |||
|Air Kuun Kuun Wan Wan B<br>j214.B | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|2P/4R | |||
|12G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hits High | |||
|- | |||
|Air Kuun Kuun Wan Wan D<br>j214.D | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|2P/4R | |||
|12G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hits High | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Gauru~wan!''' (Heavy Dig) | |||
|- | |||
|Gauru~wan! <br>214.A or C | |||
|9P/18R<br>12P/23R | |||
|3P/6R | |||
|16G<br>18G | |||
|30M | |||
|2 Hits; A and C button determines item trajectory.<br>Items dug up do different amounts of damage, high and and low end both shown here. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Super Moves === | === Super Moves === | ||
{| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Super''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Chip''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Guard''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Meter''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''STRESS SHOT''' | |||
|- | |||
|Great Bear Assault<br>A(hold)>B(hold)>C(hold) | |||
|30P/60R | |||
| | |||
|0G | |||
|30M | |||
|1 Meter; Unblockable | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''IPPATSU OUJI''' | |||
|- | |||
|Canine Cyclone<br>6-4-6-4-6-4-6-4 | |||
|40P/80R | |||
|4P/8R | |||
|0G | |||
|8M | |||
|2 Meter; One cyclone appears | |||
|- | |||
|Canine Cyclone II<br>(during stress scream)<br>6-4-6-4-6-4-6-4 | |||
|45P/90R | |||
|6P/12R | |||
|0G | |||
|8M | |||
|2 Meter; Two cyclones appear; Fake wall slam; 48M on Block<br>Input command during Poochy's stress scream. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Matrimelee}} | {{Matrimelee}} | ||
[[Category:Matrimelee]] | [[Category:Matrimelee]] |
Latest revision as of 02:04, 3 December 2013
Overview
Strategy
Combos
Ground Combos
cl.C > C > 3.D xx 236.A
- 22P/44R 34G 36M Knockdown
cl.C > C > 3.D xx 236.B
- 22P/44R 34G 36M Standing Finisher
cl.C > C > 3.D xx 236.C
- 23P/46R 46G 41M Opponent must be crouching to combo into teddy bear
(crossup) j9.D >> cl.C > C > 3.D xx 236.A (or 236.B)
- 26P/52R G 44M can subsitute 236.B for same values
(instant overhead) j8.C > D >> 2.C xx 236.A
- 22P/43R G 38M for midscreen
Juggle Combos
Guard Crush Strings
Unformated Combos (Need to get damage and meter values)
Poochy (5.C > 5.C > 3.D xx 236 A \ stuff works on chinnen in air, check with other characters)
Hit Confirm BnB #1 (from close)
- 5.C > 5.C > 3.D xx 236 A
- -Does not work on Hikaru, Jones and Elias
- -Works on Jimmy and Lynn in the Corner
Hit Confirm BnB #2
- --
Jump In BnB
- j.C/D >> 5.C (if close press 5.C again) xx 236 A
Cross Up Combo
- j.D >> 5.C > 5.C > 3.D xx 236 A
- -Does Not Work on Hikaru and Lynn
- -Inconsistant on the below:
- --Kanji (3.D whiffs on back turn crossup)
- --Clara (3.D whiffs on back turn crossup, 3.D doesn't combo when crossup is far)
- --Shintaro (3.D sometimes doesn't combo when crossup is far)
- --Jimmy (3.D hits only on back turn crossup)
- --Jones (3.D hits only on back turn crossup)
- --Elias (3.D hits only on back turn crossup)
Dash Attack Combo or Pressure on Grounded Opponent
- 66.A/C xx 236 A/C
Stress Scream Juggle/Throw Option Select/Cross Over AA
- 5.C > 5.C xx 236 A
2.CD Combo --
Instant Overhead Corner Combo #1 and #2
- short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 5.C > 5.C xx 236 A
- short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 66.A/C xx 236 B/D
- -Both combos do the same amount of damage and give the opponent near the same amount of meter.
Instant Overhead Corner Combo #3
- short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 5.CD
- -Does less damage the the above combos but leaves the opponent with no recoverable health.
Need Corner Combos from instant overhead C>D and 2.CD
- -
Only High/Low starter Juggle in Corner with End in Wall Slam (Chinnen Poochy and Saizo Only)
- (high starter) short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 5.CD
- (low starter) 2.CD > 6.B xx 214 B >> short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 5.CD
Normal Moves
Normal | Damage | Guard | Meter | Notes |
Far Stand Normals | ||||
5.A | ||||
5.B | 5P/10R | 5G | 4M | |
5.C | 9P/18R | 10G | 8M | |
5.D | 10P/20R | 20G | 10M | |
Close Stand Normals | ||||
cl.A | 10P/20R | 12G | 16M | 4 Hits |
cl.B | 4P/8R | 4G | 4M | |
cl.C | 8P/15R | 8G | 6M | Chains to C on contact |
cl.D | 9P/18R | 10G | 8M | |
Crouch Normals | ||||
2.A | 10P/20R | 12G | 20M | 4 Hits |
2.B | 4P/8R | 4G | 6M | Hits Low |
2.C | 8P/16R | 8G | 8M | |
2.D | 10P/20R | 15G | 10M | Hits Low; Knockdown |
Neutral Jump Normals | ||||
j8.A | 4P/8R | 6G | 6M | |
j8.B | 5P/10R | 8G | 6M | |
j8.C | 7P/14R | 12G | 10M | Chains to D on contact |
j8.D | 8P/16R | 12G | 10M | |
Back/Forward Jump Normals | ||||
j7/9.A | 4P/8R | 6G | 6M | Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.A |
j7/9.B | 5P/10R | 8G | 6M | Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.B |
j7/9.C | 7P/14R | 12G | 8M | Cross Up |
j7/9.D | 8P/16R | 12G | 8M | Cross Up |
Command Normals | ||||
6.B | 8P/16R | 10G | 10M | Hits High; Lower Body Invincibility; Air Blockable |
3.D | 8P/16R | 10G | 10M | Lower Body Invincibility; Air Blockable |
Dash Normals | ||||
66.P | 9P/18R | 10G | 10M | |
66.K | 13P/26R | 16G | 10M | Knockdown |
CD Attacks | ||||
5.CD | 26P | 20G | 10M | Hard Wall Slam; Lower Body Invincibility |
2.CD | 9P/18R | 12G | 10M | Hits Low; Launches; Lower Body Invincibility |
CD Counter | 8P | 0G | 20M | Costs 1 Meter; Hard Wall Slam |
Natural Chain Combos | ||||
cl.C > C | 12P/23R | ?G | 16M | 2 Hits |
j8.C > D | 11P/22R | ?G | 20M | 2 Hits; D will whiff on short crouchers. |
Throws | ||||
Throw | 10P/20R | 0M | ||
j.Throw | 10P/20R | 0M | ||
Stress Scream | 3P/6R | 2G | 0M | Launches |
Special Moves
Special Moves
Special | Damage | Chip | Guard | Meter | Notes |
Wo~n Wawan! (Ear Slap) | |||||
Wo~n Wawan! A 236.A |
9P/18R | 2P/4R | 12G | 10M | Air Unblockable |
Wo~n Wawan! C 236.C |
10P/20R | 2P/4R | 12G | 10M | 2 Hits; 1st Hit Air Unblockable; 7P/14R for Ear only |
Super Wa~n Wawan! dash 623.A/C |
9P/18R | 2P/4R | 12G | 15M | 3 Hits; 1st Hit Air Unblockable; 3P/5R for Ear only |
ゥオッオ~ン! (Doggy Charge) (Is the Japanese supposed to be a howl? Someone translate it for me.) | |||||
ゥオッオ~ン! B 236.B |
9P/18R | 2P/4R | 12G | 10M | Air Unblockable |
ゥオッオ~ン! D 236.D |
12P/23R | 3P/6R | 16G | 15M | 2 Hits; Air Unblockable |
Super ゥオッオ~ン! dash 236.B/D |
14P/27R | 5P/10R | 28G | 19M | 4 Hits; Air Unblockable |
Kuun Kuun Wan Wan (Falling Dive) | |||||
Kuun Kuun Wan Wan A 214.B |
4P/8R | 1P/2R | 5G | 10M | Hits High |
Kuun Kuun Wan Wan C 214.D |
10P/20R | 2P/4R | 10G | 20M | Hits High; 2 Hits |
Air Kuun Kuun Wan Wan (Doggy Dive) | |||||
Air Kuun Kuun Wan Wan B j214.B |
9P/18R | 2P/4R | 12G | 10M | Hits High |
Air Kuun Kuun Wan Wan D j214.D |
9P/18R | 2P/4R | 12G | 10M | Hits High |
Gauru~wan! (Heavy Dig) | |||||
Gauru~wan! 214.A or C |
9P/18R 12P/23R |
3P/6R | 16G 18G |
30M | 2 Hits; A and C button determines item trajectory. Items dug up do different amounts of damage, high and and low end both shown here. |
Super Moves
Super | Damage | Chip | Guard | Meter | Notes |
STRESS SHOT | |||||
Great Bear Assault A(hold)>B(hold)>C(hold) |
30P/60R | 0G | 30M | 1 Meter; Unblockable | |
IPPATSU OUJI | |||||
Canine Cyclone 6-4-6-4-6-4-6-4 |
40P/80R | 4P/8R | 0G | 8M | 2 Meter; One cyclone appears |
Canine Cyclone II (during stress scream) 6-4-6-4-6-4-6-4 |
45P/90R | 6P/12R | 0G | 8M | 2 Meter; Two cyclones appear; Fake wall slam; 48M on Block Input command during Poochy's stress scream. |