Matrimelee/Olof: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Combos) |
|||
Line 832: | Line 832: | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''BnB Combos''' | | colspan="6" align="center" | '''BnB Combos''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cl. | |cl.a > cl.a > cl.a xx 214.B | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cl. | |cl.a > cl.a > cl.a > 3.b (1 hit) xx 214.D | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cl. | |cl.b > cl.b > cl.b > B > 3.B (1 hit) xx 214.D | ||
|33T | |33T | ||
|33P | |33P | ||
| | |Tap B, don't mash or the combo will shorten. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6.A xx 214.D | |6.A xx 214.D | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6.A > 5.A > 3.B (1 hit) xx 214.D | |||
|36 | |||
|36 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.B | |9.B > cl.B > B xx 214.D | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.B | |9.B > cl.B xx 623.D | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.B | |9.B > cl.C > 3.B (1 hit) xx 214.D | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2.CD xx | |2.CD xx 236-3214.D | ||
| | |62 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|Requires 1 Stress Meter. | |Requires 1 Stress Meter. Cancel immediately on hit. Punishable on hit, use to kill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2.CD xx 4146.C | |2.CD xx 4146.C | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|Requires 2 Stress Meter. | |Requires 2 Stress Meter. Cancel immediately on hit. Hurts yourself for 40HP, use to kill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Intermediate Combos''' | | colspan="6" align="center" | '''Intermediate Combos''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9.B > cl.A ~> 2.B xx 214.D | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |19 | ||
|cl. | |cl.A ~> 2.B requires a P-Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9.B > cl.A ~> 2.C xx 214.D | ||
| | |43 | ||
| | |43 | ||
| | |cl.A ~> 2.C requires a P-Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9.B > cl.A ~> 2.C > 6.A xx 214.D | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | |cl.A ~> 2.C requires a P-Link. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |h.9.D > D xx J.214.D >> 623.D | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |h.9.D > D > j.214.D > 2.C > 3.B (1 hit) xx 623.D | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |hop 9.D must hit low for this to work. Works mid-screen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Corner Only) h.9.D > D xx J.214.D > cl.C > D | |||
|48 | |||
|24 | |||
|(Corner Only) 9.D > D xx J.214.D >> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9.D > D >> 2.CD xx 236-3214.D | ||
| | |72 | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |Requires 1 Stress Meter. Cancel immediately on hit. Punishable on hit, use to kill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.D > D | |9.D > D > 2.CD xx 4146.C | ||
| | |81 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|Requires | |Requires 2 Stress Meter. Cancel immediately on hit. Hurts yourself for 40HP, use to kill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Advanced Combos''' | | colspan="6" align="center" | '''Advanced Combos''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Corner Only) 9.D >> 2.CD xx 4146.A >> Dashing 623.K | |(Corner Only) 9.D >> 2.CD xx 4146.A >> Dashing 623.K |
Revision as of 21:50, 4 December 2020
Introduction
Perfect footwork and equipped with kicks that have several miles of range.
Olof is the bodyguard of Princess Sissy. He is asked to enter the tournament for her pleasure, to test himself. Even though one of his arms is wounded and bandaged, he is powerful enough to defeat opponents with only his legs. He is often calm and reserved, and he is very chivalrous toward women.
Overview
Strengths | Weaknesses |
---|---|
|
|
Strategy
(Rebuilding...)
Normal Moves
Standing Normals
Note: Despite the appearances, none of the Olof's standing normals can be crouched.
5A
5.A
|
---|
5B
5.B
|
---|
5C
5.C
|
---|
5D
5.D
|
---|
5CD
5.CD
|
---|
Close Standing Normals
cl.5A
cl.5A
|
---|
cl.5B
cl.5B
|
---|
cl.5C
cl.C
|
---|
cl.5D
cl.D
|
---|
Crouching Normals
2A
2.A
|
---|
2B
2.B
|
---|
2C
2.C
|
---|
2D
2.D
|
---|
2CD
2.CD
|
---|
Jumping Normals
j.A
8.A
|
---|
j.B
8.B
|
---|
8C
8.C
|
---|
8D
8.D
|
---|
j.C
7.C or 9.C
|
---|
j.D
7.D or 9.D First kick First kick Second kick (7/9.D > D) Second kick
(7/9.D > D) |
---|
Dashing Normals
66P
66.A or 66.C
|
---|
66K
66.B or 66.D
|
---|
Command Normals
6A
6.A
|
---|
5A
3.B First kick First kick Second Kick Second Kick
|
---|
Special Moves
Counter Trick
Counter Trick Stance when counter is ready Stance when counter is ready
|
---|
Battle
236.A/B/C/D A Sends the projectile straight foward, C version is faster A Sends the projectile straight foward, C version is faster B Sends the projectile downards, expands when touches the ground B Sends the projectile downards, expands when touches the ground D Sends the projectile upwards with a 35° angle aproximately. D Sends the projectile upwards with a 35° angle aproximately.
|
Battle (Битва) |
---|
Sanctions
623.B or 623.D First hit First hit Final hit Final hit
|
Sanctions (санкций) |
---|
Sudden Attack
214.B or 214.D First Kick First Kick Second Kick Second Kick
|
Sudden Attack (внезапное нападение) |
---|
By The Squares
j.214.B or j.214.D First Kick First Kick Second Kick Second Kick
|
By The Squares (По Квадратам) |
---|
j.214.D > 214.D Follow-up to j.214.D Follow-up to j.214.D
|
---|
Super Moves
Stress Shot
236-3214.D Dashing Dashing First hit First hit
|
Blockade (Блокада) |
---|
Ippatsu Ougi
4146.C Very extreme punch (really big punch) Very extreme punch
(really big punch) |
In An Extreme Case (Крайний Случай) |
---|
Combos
Combo | Total Damage | Permanant Damage | Notes | ||
BnB Combos | |||||
cl.a > cl.a > cl.a xx 214.B | 30 | 15 | |||
cl.a > cl.a > cl.a > 3.b (1 hit) xx 214.D | 35 | 35 | |||
cl.b > cl.b > cl.b > B > 3.B (1 hit) xx 214.D | 33T | 33P | Tap B, don't mash or the combo will shorten. | ||
6.A xx 214.D | 32 | 32 | |||
6.A > 5.A > 3.B (1 hit) xx 214.D | 36 | 36 | |||
9.B > cl.B > B xx 214.D | 34 | 34 | |||
9.B > cl.B xx 623.D | 31 | 15 | |||
9.B > cl.C > 3.B (1 hit) xx 214.D | 38 | 38 | |||
2.CD xx 236-3214.D | 62 | 31 | Requires 1 Stress Meter. Cancel immediately on hit. Punishable on hit, use to kill. | ||
2.CD xx 4146.C | 80 | 40 | Requires 2 Stress Meter. Cancel immediately on hit. Hurts yourself for 40HP, use to kill | ||
Intermediate Combos | |||||
9.B > cl.A ~> 2.B xx 214.D | 38 | 19 | cl.A ~> 2.B requires a P-Link | ||
9.B > cl.A ~> 2.C xx 214.D | 43 | 43 | cl.A ~> 2.C requires a P-Link | ||
9.B > cl.A ~> 2.C > 6.A xx 214.D | 47 | 47 | cl.A ~> 2.C requires a P-Link. | ||
h.9.D > D xx J.214.D >> 623.D | 47 | 23 | |||
h.9.D > D > j.214.D > 2.C > 3.B (1 hit) xx 623.D | 54 | 27 | hop 9.D must hit low for this to work. Works mid-screen. | ||
(Corner Only) h.9.D > D xx J.214.D > cl.C > D | 48 | 24 | |||
9.D > D >> 2.CD xx 236-3214.D | 72 | 36 | Requires 1 Stress Meter. Cancel immediately on hit. Punishable on hit, use to kill. | ||
9.D > D > 2.CD xx 4146.C | 81 | 40 | Requires 2 Stress Meter. Cancel immediately on hit. Hurts yourself for 40HP, use to kill | ||
Advanced Combos | |||||
(Corner Only) 9.D >> 2.CD xx 4146.A >> Dashing 623.K | T | P | Must instantly dash to connect 623.K Requires 1 Stress Meter. | ||
6[6].A xx 4146.A >> 2.C > 3.B xx 4146.A >> 2.B > 3.B xx 236.C | T | P | Cancel all 3.B's on the first hit. Requires 2 Stress Meter. | ||
9.b >> cl.5B > cl.5B > 5.B xx 4146.A >> 2.C > 3.B xx 4146.A >> 2.C > 3.B xx 214.D | T | P | Cancel all 3.B's on the first hit. Requires 2 Stress meter. |