Matrimelee/White: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Combos) |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
== Normal Moves == | == Normal Moves == | ||
{| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Normal''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Guard''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Meter''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Far Stand Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|5.A | |||
|2P/4R | |||
|3G | |||
|3M | |||
|Self Cancel | |||
|- | |||
|5.B | |||
|6P/12R | |||
|6G | |||
|3M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5.C | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|11G | |||
|7M | |||
|Extreme upper Body Invincibility? Or a hitbox display bug? | |||
|- | |||
|5.D | |||
|11P/22R | |||
|22G | |||
|8M | |||
|Some upper Body Invincibility? Or a hitbox display bug? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Close Stand Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|cl.A | |||
|3P/5R | |||
|4G | |||
|3M | |||
|Self Cancel | |||
|- | |||
|cl.B | |||
|5P/10R | |||
|5G | |||
|3M | |||
|Hits Low | |||
|- | |||
|cl.C | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|14G | |||
|14M | |||
|2 Hits | |||
|- | |||
|cl.D | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|12G | |||
|7M | |||
|Chains into D on hit/block | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Crouch Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|2.A | |||
|3P/5R | |||
|5G | |||
|4M | |||
|Self Cancel | |||
|- | |||
|2.B | |||
|5P/10R | |||
|6G | |||
|5M | |||
|Hits Low | |||
|- | |||
|2.C | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|10G | |||
|7M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2.D | |||
|11P/22R | |||
|17G | |||
|8M | |||
|Hits Low; Knockdown | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Neutral Jump Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|j8.A | |||
|5P/10R | |||
|8G | |||
|4M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|j8.B | |||
|6P/12R | |||
|10G | |||
|4M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|j8.C | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|14G | |||
|8M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|j8.D | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|14G | |||
|8M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Back/Forward Jump Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|j7/9.A | |||
|5P/10R | |||
|8G | |||
|4M | |||
|Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.A | |||
|- | |||
|j7/9.B | |||
|6P/12R | |||
|10G | |||
|4M | |||
|Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.B | |||
|- | |||
|j7/9.C | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|14G | |||
|6M | |||
|Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.C | |||
|- | |||
|j7/9.D | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|14G | |||
|8M | |||
|Strong Cross Up | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Command Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|3.A | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|12G | |||
|8M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6.B | |||
|10P/10R(?) | |||
|12G | |||
|8M | |||
|High Counter; (need to double check damage) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Dash Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|66.P | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|10G | |||
|8M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|66.K | |||
|13P/26R | |||
|16G | |||
|8M | |||
|Knockdown | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''CD Attacks''' | |||
|- | |||
|5.CD | |||
|27P | |||
|20G | |||
|8M | |||
|Hard Wall Slam; Upper body invincibility or hitbox display bug? | |||
|- | |||
|2.CD | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|12G | |||
|8M | |||
|Hits Low; Launches | |||
|- | |||
|CD Counter | |||
|8P | |||
|0G | |||
|20M | |||
|Costs 1 Meter; Hard Wall Slam | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Natural Chain Combos''' | |||
|- | |||
|cl.D > D | |||
|14P/28R | |||
|16G | |||
|17M | |||
|2 Hits | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Throws''' | |||
|- | |||
|Throw | |||
|10P/20R | |||
| | |||
|0M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|j.Throw | |||
|10P/20R | |||
| | |||
|0M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stress Scream | |||
|3P/6R | |||
|2G | |||
|0M | |||
|Launches | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Special Moves == | == Special Moves == |
Revision as of 21:33, 13 October 2013
Overview
Strategy
Combos
Ground Combos
j9.D > cl.A > cl.A > 5.A xx (charge)4~6.A 39P 25M
j9.D > cl.D > D xx (charge)4~6.C 53P 33M
j9.D > cl.C (2hit) > 3.A xx (charge)4~6.C 59P 38M
j9.D > cl.C (2hit) > 3.A xx (charge)4~6.C (1hit) xx 623.C >> j.throw 31P/62R 43M
j9.D > cl.C (2hit) > 3.A xx 236-3214.C 39P/77R 58M Costs 1 Meter
j9.D > cl.C (2hit) > 3.A xx 63214-63214.C 44P/88R 33M Costs 2 Meter
(cross up) j9.D > cl.A > cl.A > 5.A ~> 2.B xx (charge)4~6.A 42P 30M
Juggle Combos
(juggle) cl.C (2hit) > 3.A xx 236.P 23P/46R 32M
(juggle) cl.C (2hit) > 3.A xx (charge)4~6.A 51P 32M
Guard Crush Strings
Normal Moves
Normal | Damage | Guard | Meter | Notes |
Far Stand Normals | ||||
5.A | 2P/4R | 3G | 3M | Self Cancel |
5.B | 6P/12R | 6G | 3M | |
5.C | 10P/20R | 11G | 7M | Extreme upper Body Invincibility? Or a hitbox display bug? |
5.D | 11P/22R | 22G | 8M | Some upper Body Invincibility? Or a hitbox display bug? |
Close Stand Normals | ||||
cl.A | 3P/5R | 4G | 3M | Self Cancel |
cl.B | 5P/10R | 5G | 3M | Hits Low |
cl.C | 10P/20R | 14G | 14M | 2 Hits |
cl.D | 10P/20R | 12G | 7M | Chains into D on hit/block |
Crouch Normals | ||||
2.A | 3P/5R | 5G | 4M | Self Cancel |
2.B | 5P/10R | 6G | 5M | Hits Low |
2.C | 10P/20R | 10G | 7M | |
2.D | 11P/22R | 17G | 8M | Hits Low; Knockdown |
Neutral Jump Normals | ||||
j8.A | 5P/10R | 8G | 4M | |
j8.B | 6P/12R | 10G | 4M | |
j8.C | 8P/16R | 14G | 8M | |
j8.D | 9P/18R | 14G | 8M | |
Back/Forward Jump Normals | ||||
j7/9.A | 5P/10R | 8G | 4M | Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.A |
j7/9.B | 6P/12R | 10G | 4M | Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.B |
j7/9.C | 8P/16R | 14G | 6M | Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.C |
j7/9.D | 9P/18R | 14G | 8M | Strong Cross Up |
Command Normals | ||||
3.A | 9P/18R | 12G | 8M | |
6.B | 10P/10R(?) | 12G | 8M | High Counter; (need to double check damage) |
Dash Normals | ||||
66.P | 10P/20R | 10G | 8M | |
66.K | 13P/26R | 16G | 8M | Knockdown |
CD Attacks | ||||
5.CD | 27P | 20G | 8M | Hard Wall Slam; Upper body invincibility or hitbox display bug? |
2.CD | 10P/20R | 12G | 8M | Hits Low; Launches |
CD Counter | 8P | 0G | 20M | Costs 1 Meter; Hard Wall Slam |
Natural Chain Combos | ||||
cl.D > D | 14P/28R | 16G | 17M | 2 Hits |
Throws | ||||
Throw | 10P/20R | 0M | ||
j.Throw | 10P/20R | 0M | ||
Stress Scream | 3P/6R | 2G | 0M | Launches |